Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
miami-valley@outlook.com +19377413838 Miami Valley Liquidation Center
| Date | 03/24/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | miami-valley@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Miami Valley Liquidation Center |
| Url / Website | https://www.bushedlin.store Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 937-741-3838 (ou 0019377413838) |
| Scam contents | Desalt 20-volt max lithium ion best cordless combo kit |
| Comment / Review | I ordered the Dewalt combo kit on 2-24-22 and never received it
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #463132 02/23/2022 at 11:58 PM
I ordered a Dewalt tool set at a very low price back in December and still have not received anything even after talking with someone at miami-valley@outlook.com, I wasn't surprised that it was scam as the price was too good to be true. What did surprise me is I contacted this company and they said every thing was a go and the factory would be sending it. I still have not received anything.
-------------------
Facebook Market Place needs to be more mindful of who they allow to advertise on their site. this company is ripping people off everyday.
Pseudonym : Miami-Valley
up votedown vote
yvan gauthier 02/26/2022 at 12:00 PM
wen your shipping my order 00002887
up votedown vote
Ed 02/28/2022 at 07:47 PM
Facebook seems to know everything because they have fact checkers or so it seems.OK Facebook why can’t you protect all the people who you are looking after(not us that’s for sure) you are so quick to judge everyone but you let people scam whoever they want just so long as they pay you money for it.Now we know how you operate,stop all of those scammers or are you the biggest scammer of all.
up votedown vote
steve 03/10/2022 at 10:32 PM
This is not a Company, it is one of a network of Chinese scammers. search ScamSpy on Facebook. Facebook ads are 99.9% scams
up votedown vote
Darlene 05/23/2022 at 02:01 PM
yes I ordered one to in march 15, 2022 still have not received it rip off
up votedown vote
Report #591235 01/09/2023 at 06:40 PM
Ordered an electric game table and received a Christmas Stocking (looks like one from Dollar Tree). $48.98
Disputing charge with my credit card
-------------------
Only ordered from it because it said it was coming from California, little did I know it was coming from California AFTER it cleared customs coming from China. Had I known that I would have never end ordered it
Fraudulent email : info@stagnoe.com
Url / Website : galleyr.com/products/game
Pseudonym : Galleyr
Files for this comment