SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
Made with Unity, mintegral

Date03/22/2022
PseudonymMade with Unity, mintegral
Scam contentsThese are games put out by these 2 companies that claim to pay for playing games. Not sure if paypal is actually involved as I have been told that sometimes these companies use the paypal logo without having a relationship with the country. I have reported this to google play who have done nothing but also profit from these scams. Have repoted to ftc but no results yet. I have played a multitude of these games from these 2 companies2 companies(more than 100) and none of them paid. The amounts promised were substantial. Unfortunately google doesn't use the name of the company so I was unable to widdle it down to a specific company name if these aren't run by these 2 companies. They are making money by making you watch their incredibly bad commercials but do not compensate for your time
Comment / ReviewSome of the games are fun but the commercials have a way of spoiling the game. Sometimes you have to watch 2 commercials to make a move in the games.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Barry 07/02/2022 at 09:05 AM

      I have cashed out several times with blackout bingo by unity. I was quite shocked that it actually did pay but it's paid out three times first $2 then $5 then 10 dollars.

      Reply
    • Brigitte van Bakel 09/26/2022 at 03:11 AM

      I try to cash monkey jumper it says it os succesfull but I got NOTHING on my PayPal account I even payed over €7,- (erned this with Cash'm all who do pay out and nicer games and less advertisement so no harm done) to get the withdrawel wich is not on my PayPal account and no I did NOT make typo's and I needed to few over 80 commercial

      So iff it is a scam or not make up your own mind but atleast DO NOT PUT IN CASH in unity games

      Reply
    • Nathan Bash / imnathan 04/19/2023 at 03:34 AM

      I got excited once. My screen said pay out successful!! Then it said please re enter your PayPal account. Three week i waited on $234.65. Couldn't say. How many hours i watched 30sec. Videos.. If you paid out 3% of your fake sums. I probably wouldn't car. But it's outright theft! Steeling my time!!!

      Reply
    • Lozza4065 06/01/2023 at 12:24 AM

      My position for payment is number one it's been that way for two weeks now 😭

      Reply
    • 241m 01/06/2024 at 06:26 PM

      I've played numerous games and got screwed not being paid, Now what I read that Google play is making money off theses scams, knowing that they are. Why can't we put some kind of law suit against them fraud or for being major thieves for not paying up as they said they would or put a lien on them. At most Google should pay everyone's pay outs since the other companies are out of country and they know exactly what's going on. Shouldn't they be held accountable for what they're them do to the American people. They all fuck us enough already don't y'all think.

      Reply
    • Sheshe 12/23/2024 at 07:23 AM

      I've been playing these scamming games and watching all the reviews people leave about them that's when you can see the new release games there is no reviews and most of them are the ones that are scamming people UNITY is one of the biggest ones that are scamming people most of the tile games are scamming people I've got screenshots of all the scamming games and names of almost every one of them I've sent them to Google play and there not doing anything about this well I've had enough of them doing this to me and everyone else I'm going to do something about it with everything in my life I'm going to stop this from happening to me and everyone else it's not fair and it's not right someone needs to make this stop I'm going to get a hold of the FBI I'm don't care if I have to go to the president of the United States someone has to stop this from happening

      Reply
    • Sheshe 12/23/2024 at 07:26 AM

      Does anyone see these conversations I just saw the year on these I do hope I'm not talking to myself I need some advice about this happening to the public thank you

      Reply
    • Loreal 06/16/2025 at 12:45 AM

      They are definitely a scam. I have cashed out a lot of money but never received.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.