SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
n/a@gmail.com +330000000000 PO Box 6368 Rosemead CA 91770 USA

Date01/12/2021
Fraudulent emailn/a@gmail.com
PseudonymPO Box 6368 Rosemead CA 91770 USA
Telephone000000000 (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsA "PS Lightweight" "Time Sensitive Material' containing nothing but a small piece of parchment paper. 4inx10in.
Comment / ReviewI didn't order anything and I've noticed many other complaints about that specific PO box in Rosemead when doing a bit of research on this mysterious package.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis 000000000

    Phone number type
    Unknown phone number
    International format
    • +33 000000000
    Country
    France
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Lovana Firestone 03/18/2021 at 04:33 PM

        I received two journals one for my granddaughter and one for my grandson.. I only received one pen where is the other pen.

        Reply
      • Heartwing 04/10/2021 at 03:06 PM

        Got a 4ft piece of flimsy green felt-like material from this address with “time sensitive” on the outside. No thing else on the inside. I don’t even know what this is....

        Reply
      • Carol Sheldon 04/14/2021 at 11:41 AM

        I ordered a sweatshirt triple X because the sizes run so small and what I got was a medium. How do I get contact information to send it back to them and have them send me the right size

        Reply
      • Jill 04/27/2021 at 05:27 PM

        Ordered a pair of Sandals in size 8. A size 5 came. Any idea how I get ahold of them to exchange. No information in the package at all. The company info on return address is PS Lightweight Time Sensitive material PO Box 6368 Rosemead CA 91770

        Reply
      • karen johnston 05/01/2021 at 06:54 PM

        I ordered a a medium size overstock box of returned merch I received a wired small box with a cheap piece of crap that I have no idea what it is. Again turns out to be scam from ps lightweight from Rosemead ca no phone no return add for 40.00

        Reply
      • Moose 05/08/2021 at 08:56 PM

        I ordered a stain glass with 4 birds for Mother's day. Cost $29.99 and thinking it would be about 18 - 24 inches, It came and is the size of a postcard. The paint is missing in some areas. Ick! I have spent 3 hours trying to find out how to contact them. GRRRR!! I guess I will be more careful online.

        Reply
      • Sandra 05/13/2021 at 06:59 PM

        Ordered Clark sandals looks like something from dollar store who can I contact for return return

        Reply
      • Shirley Thompson 05/20/2021 at 02:54 PM

        I recieved shoes they were too large.

        Would like to know about an exchange. No paperwork enclosed

        Reply
      • Jan Nelson 05/24/2021 at 01:39 PM

        I did order doggie hanging ornaments. I was going to paint to look like me dogs. Its flat not 3D inside resin. No way can I paint. Disappointed 😞 😥 😞. No paperwork, my return address was John doe, 508 Ash street, Garland, TX...but it did say PS lightweight time sensitive material. Live and learn

        Reply
      • Jan Nelson 05/24/2021 at 01:39 PM

        I did order doggie hanging ornaments. I was going to paint to look like me dogs. Its flat not 3D inside resin. No way can I paint. Disappointed. No paperwork, my return address was John doe, 508 Ash street, Garland, TX...but it did say PS lightweight time sensitive material. Live and learn

        Reply
      • Irish rose 06/24/2021 at 01:07 PM

        I ordered a blue lazer light and it does not work

        Reply
      • Irish rose 06/24/2021 at 01:09 PM

        I ordered a laser blue light that does not operate.

        Reply
      • Ann 08/02/2021 at 06:04 PM

        I received a package with underwear in XXL. Not even in my worse dreams. I did not order anything from these people.

        Reply
      • jim 08/06/2021 at 02:06 PM

        I need to exchange 2 shirts I ordered for a larger size(2XL). How do I find out how this is accomplished?

        Reply
      • Kenneth 09/02/2021 at 05:14 PM

        this is the 2nd time u send me wrong reading glasses i do WANT BI- FOGEL IWANT REG READING GLASSES 3.75 U GOT IT OK

        Reply
      • Bobby 10/29/2021 at 06:43 AM

        GLASSES HAS MARKS ON THE GLASSES LENS

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.