Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
michelle.filippone@americapinvest.com
| Date | 03/19/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | michelle.filippone@americapinvest.com |
| Scam contents | Hello Adrienne, Congratulations! Your application for the "Administrative Assistant" position has been previously selected and approved by Americap Investments Llc. management and hiring department. We would like to congratulate you on your excellent organizational skills and believe that you have the skills to perform the tasks you need to do. Our company is interested in your cooperation, and we would like to invite you to sign a contract for a term of one year with the possibility of extension by agreement of both parties. Before continuing our dialogue, I must again explain the functions of your position. In addition, I would like to give you a more detailed description of the work and inform you about the working conditions. As mentioned earlier, Americap Investments provides financial services to a number of small and medium-sized businesses in the United States. Our professional team of economists and accountants works closely with our clients. We are responsible for: accounting and tax accounting, budgeting, providing operational information on the financial situation of the institution, economic analysis of the financial and economic activities of the institution, etc. We receive payment for each service rendered. You will be responsible for receiving payments from our customers and transferring money to a certain department of our company in accordance with instructions that your manager will provide you. In other words, our economists and accountants provide services to our clients. Our clients pay money for services rendered. Your responsibility is to receive payments from our regular customers for services rendered by our company and send money to the relevant department of our company. Finding new customers is not your responsibility! You will work with current clients of our company. During the probationary period, I will be your personal manager and, I will help you solve any problem for the accomplishment of your task. For each task, I warned you and gave detailed instructions. This way, you will not have any training problems and you will be able to acquire the necessary experience. Every financial transaction is important to our customers. The objectives of these financial transactions are different, but it is necessary for future customer service and business development support for our customers. Thus, the administrative assistant is the link between the customer and the company's head office. To perform your tasks, you do not need special equipment or special programs. You only need an Internet connection to contact me and receive payments from our customers. Our clients only use money orders on bank accounts and often refuse to use other forms of payment for our services. Our company will open and provide you with a personal bank account for this purpose. All transactions are legal and insured by our company. We guarantee you full support and financial stability, as well as responsibility for performing the tasks assigned to Americap Investments Llc. We have many years of experience in this field. Your salary: In accordance with the employment contract, your salary will be $7,920 per month (after deduction of provincial and federal taxes). This amount is calculated from a set of 40 hours of work per week for full time. The hourly wage is $49,50. The exact amount of your salary will depend on the amount of your hours of work. Extra working hours and weekend working hours are paid at least twice the hourly rate. During the probationary period, you will also receive a salary according to the employment contract. Your salary will be transferred to your bank account. The salary will be calculated in stages by equal payment of the amount to the employee's bank account every two weeks. In addition, our company is ready to offer you a bonus system. For each completed task and each payment received from our client, you will receive a bonus of 3% of the total transaction amount. Thus, your salary will include not only the amount specified in your contract. Your potential long-term income can exceed $110,000 a year, including bonuses. Career growth: No matter where you are, Americap Investments offers training and continuing education to help you develop your skills and develop your career in a truly global and collaborative work environment. Within 14 days, you will spend the probationary period. This will allow us to test your skills and help you build the confidence to continually improve your performance and development. Additional training will be available and will be paid by our company after the probationary period. The training will be available online. To perform different types of tasks in the future, you will have to take several practical and theoretical courses. We will study some tasks in practice during the probationary period. Long-term growth is also important, and you get help reaching your career goals. Experience is often the best teacher and is based on the experience of learning in the form of projects, tasks and individual coaching. Our range of business activities offers additional opportunities, and online career management tools and job search software allow you to choose the resources you need. The growth prospects for employment and development include: • Continuing Education Course • Reimbursement of tuition fees • Career Development or Consulting Services • Skills, internal training via external training centers • Promotional opportunities • Coaching, mentoring and leadership of development programs I tried to give you as much detail on this position. Do not hesitate to ask me if you have any other questions. I will try to give you answers to your questions, and I will do my best to help you at the beginning of your professional growth in our company. If you agree to accept our job offer, we are ready to conclude an employment contract with you. To accept this position, send us the following documents: 1) EMPLOYMENT CONTRACT Read the employment contract. Enter your personal data and fill in the required fields. 2) EMPLOYEE DIRECT DEPOSIT FORM You will need to fill out the documents and send them by e-mail. We hope you will be able to make a decision and give us an answer as soon as possible. Then our call center will contact you to clarify certain information and tell you how to start completing your tasks. You will be able to start working within 2-3 days after providing all the necessary documents. I am waiting for your answer. Thank You. Sincerely, Michelle Filippone, Finance Manager www.americapinvest.com 6900 Buck Hollow Rd NE, Georgetown, IN 47122 Phone: 812-505-8818 PRIVACY WARNING: Privacy Notice and Notice Regarding the Act Respecting Access to Documents Held by Public Bodies and the Protection of Personal Information (L.R.Q., c.A-2.1) The information transmitted by this e-mail is of a privileged and confidential nature. It is intended for the exclusive use of the recipient above. If you are not the intended recipient, you are hereby notified that it is strictly prohibited to use, copy, distribute or distribute this information. If this communication was sent to you by mistake, please destroy it and notify us immediately by email. All rights reserved. Terms of use. ® The trademark Americap Investments Llc. is used under license. Offered job paying almost $8000 per month. I have not given any information that is not public records |
| Comment / Review | Searched her information there seems to be a link with others and having the same problem of scamming.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.