Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
hotflashsale.net sales@hotflashsale.net
| Date | 03/18/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sales@hotflashsale.net |
| Pseudonym | Vuong Nguyen |
| Url / Website | hotflashsale.net Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Select Surfaces Laminate Flooring, Canyon Trail (6 planks, 12.50 sq. ft.) |
| Comment / Review | I purchased laminate flooring from this company because it was not longer being manufactured and I was a few boxes short. I purchased using my credit card but payment went to PayPal to the name of Vu Mau Long or Vuong Nguyen. The email I received came from pongostickstripe@50sale.club. The purchase was made on hotflashsale.com. There is no phone number listed for this website, only email addresses. I tried contacting the them through email and have yet to receive a response
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #506645 06/03/2022 at 09:35 AM
I found a hutch that was out of stock that goes with a desk I purchased recently. The site has loads of unrelated items.
-------------------
I placed the order via Paypal in order to protect my purchase. The order was placed and shipped right away. However, when they sent the tracking information, the really heavy and large hutch I paid for somehow only ended up weighing 3lbs. I proactively reached out to Paypal to let them know and asked if they had any issues with this seller before. They did not answer about issues from the seller, but refunded me immediately. The package is scheduled to arrive tomorrow, so I will see what they actually sent soon.
Fraudulent email : garlicworld@10kmail.tk
up votedown vote
Rick Jeppesen 08/21/2022 at 11:59 PM
So was the correct item delivered?
up votedown vote
Report #528993 08/01/2022 at 10:24 PM
All items sold on Website
-------------------
Provides tracking number ships to another Name and address in the same Zip Code. Gives fake tracking information with your name and address but ships to someone else. I would guess it was an empty box.
Trying to defraud shipper as well.
Fraudulent email : doesbarmpot@10kmail.tk