Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.randapaproc.com
| Date | 03/15/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | shoporbit |
| Url / Website | https://www.randapaproc.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | No actual name of company anywhere on the website. No phone number given as a way of contact. Only email. Misspelling and basic grammar mistakes. EXTREMELY LOW prices on all items especially items that are normally hundreds to thousands of dollars elsewhere, even when on sale. Street address in the city and state given for company is actually a very small house (Looked up address on google maps). I know people run businesses from their homes but given everything else that's suspicious in nature about this website, it just seems odd. |
| Comment / Review | I was about to purchase a printer for $65.00 when I realized I didn't see the name of the company anywhere on the website. That's when I started becoming suspicious and looked elsewhere on reputable websites for the same printer and cost. The cheapest I found the printer to be was $455 and that was on sale! I had heard of these websites but had never come across one in all the years I've been shopping online. Out of curiosity I started looking around at other products on their website as well as the "Contact Us" link. That's where I found the spelling and basic grammar mistakes, no phone number (Even though it says "Phone Number:" but no number is given), and the odd address for a supposed business of this size which I looked up on Google Mapshttps://www.google.com/maps/place/3141+Lifestyle+Ln,+Magna,+UT+84044/@40.7029841,-112.078551,3a,75y,74.1h,90t/data=!3m6!1e1!3m4!1snCEF8-i5ZEqx7FHft1h2lw!2e0!7i16384!8i8192!4m5!3m4!1s0x8752ed3125288367:0x6a300c09c8b1f691!8m2!3d40.7030249!4d-112.0783625
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #472179 03/15/2022 at 11:00 PM
Stealing money via PayPal.
-------------------
They claim to have merchandise less expensive than anyone online however once they take your money via PayPal, they do not send you any merchandise. Then when you send an email to support@randapaproc.com, the email bounces back and isn't deliverable.
Fraudulent email : support@randapaproc.com
Pseudonym : randapaproc.com
up votedown vote
Mark 03/16/2022 at 06:45 PM
https://www.kysonpis.xyz/about-us/ has same address agree it's fake
up votedown vote
Darlene 03/16/2022 at 10:15 PM
I paid through PayPal..( thinking that was the safe way then I tried to email the so called company to get confirmation and my email was rejected and sent to my outbox..
up votedown vote
D 03/17/2022 at 01:50 PM
www.articist.xyz/ aka Panulu - has same address and exact same MO. Per WhoIS Databases, it is a registered domain name but it's ownership and info is privately protected thru GODaddy N Cloud Services. Also the addy/property is noted as owned by a couple in their 70's.
up votedown vote
LOIS BRAGG 03/17/2022 at 02:00 PM
randapaproc.com is a SCAM company! I ordered a Craftsman 6 gallon pancake air compressor with attachments for $98.99 and when I got the email invoice it said I ordered a plant rack! :( DEFINITELY BEWARE