Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Scam using Paypal : Horuste, service@horuste.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date03/15/2022
PseudonymHoruste, service@horuste.com
Scam contentsI don't know how to answer some of the above. When I go to service@horuste.com I get a company listed in London,England, an address that says it's not a returning address and Paypal listed my shipping details as the seller is Timthy - info@timthy.com. phone number is 442081233186. I'm afraid to call that. I received 2 pair shoes, one pair larger than the other, but the shoes are not like they were not as detailed.
Comment / ReviewI don't know where to go next and would appreciate any help or suggestions.

More info +
Warn your friends!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Joe 03/20/2022 at 08:40 AM

      Thanks for putting this out here. It stopped me from buying from them.

      Reply
    • Sharon 03/21/2022 at 02:54 AM

      Thank you. You made me stop and think twice about buying 2 pair. I hate to buy clothes and footwear over the internet. Some pics are so tempting. To have difficulty in exchanging items also, this is Not for me.

      Reply
    • George 03/21/2022 at 02:12 PM

      Thanks for the scam alert! Didn't buy!

      Reply
    • DJF 03/22/2022 at 12:40 PM

      03/22/2022 Scam. Couldn't complete sale but charged my card under Groceries

      Reply
    • Wm 03/22/2022 at 07:19 PM

      Was all set to purchase, thanks for the input

      Reply
    • Paul 03/25/2022 at 11:10 AM

      When am I getting my shipping information.
      there are a lot of negative reports here

      Reply
    • Jorge Cortez 03/27/2022 at 11:41 AM

      When will I receive my shoes

      Reply
    • Doug 04/08/2022 at 05:34 PM

      Customer service sucks. Don’t respond. PayPal should refuse to accept any payments for this company.

      Reply
    • Skip 04/18/2022 at 08:56 AM

      Bought pair 48.00 bucks quality equal to a pair of 2.98 slippers from Walmart total ripoff

      Reply
    • Alvaro Camosso 04/20/2022 at 07:30 PM

      shoe sent are NOT the items displayed on advertising.. Have no way of returning the shoes. I will have to contact the better business bureau in Carson, California to report a fraud. Alejandro Ruiz of 1650 Glenn Curtiss st. Carson, ca.90746 sent the shoes VERY POORLY Wrapped.

      Reply
    • PapaD 05/02/2022 at 02:41 PM

      Shoes are made & shipped from China (not American made as stated). There is absolutely NO leather construction as stated. Their fast shipping took over 30 days. Quality of shoes is as expected from plastic shoes. Buyer beware.

      Reply
    • Francy 05/09/2022 at 04:41 PM

      I ordered two pair of shoes one size 7 and one 7.5. The 7 size is way too large for my feet as is the 7.5. They are also extremely wide and there is NOTHING on the shoes that indicate what their actually size is. They also look cheaply made. I'm trying to return them and am now being asked for pictures of the shoes and other documentation. I sent them a copy of the receipt which shows the pictures on the receipt of what I ordered. This doesn't make sense. They know exactly what they sent me. Do not buy.

      Reply
    • Lynne 05/09/2022 at 04:53 PM

      Wish I had read these reviews prior to buying shoes. As others indicated, there is no leather and no sizing on shoes. They are too large (8) and I think they must make one size and send out to everyone. I agree do not buy.

      Reply
    • TClark 05/11/2022 at 11:13 AM

      I too fell for this scam. The company said it was too expensive to return them. I am willing to pay this price to get my $115 back but they wont allow it. I'm disputing the charges through AMX. I am done buying things online!

      Reply
    • Ron 05/24/2022 at 01:08 PM

      Totally dissatisfied withmproduct received.

      Reply
    • Emmanuel 08/22/2022 at 05:18 PM

      I ordered 3 pairs of shoes on May 3, 2022, in which none of them was delivered till this day. No refund and no response to my emails. this company is a scam. Please stay away from them. My order numbers are 14447 & 14449.

      Reply
    • E. J. 08/30/2022 at 04:45 PM

      on August 17 I ordered two pair of shoes (Order # 18907) and as of this date (August 30) I have not received them. Please respond!

      Reply
    • Chris 12/03/2022 at 05:52 PM

      I bought a pair of men's shoes, i have received them, but instead of grey they sent a green pair. Now I can't find a phone number or chat to make arrangement to exchange them. This is bad. These online companies get your money and when things aren't right they have no way to contact them.By phone, text, email, or chat.

      I'm going to stop ordering ANYTHING ON LINE PERIOD!!!!

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.