SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
paypal@warmestvoice.com Whitecloths and zero miracle network limited

Date03/12/2022
Fraudulent emailpaypal@warmestvoice.com
PseudonymWhitecloths and zero miracle network limited
Url / Websitewhitecloths.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSelling clothes.
After confirming my purchase, they added another $10.00 to my purchase like it was PayPal doing it.
Comment / ReviewAdding unconfirmed charges.

Other references
More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Toni McCrary 03/21/2022 at 08:14 PM

      I placed an order. No correspondence from the company.

      Reply
    • Shaz 03/29/2022 at 08:12 AM

      Zero miracle network is a SCAM company! Adds YS tax even when it’s not coming from US Typical Chinese scam company! Solar lights supposed to be size of golf ball arrived today and size of 1p piece!
      STAY AWAY BEWARE! Total Chinese GARBAGE!

      Reply
    • Kathy 04/05/2022 at 09:53 AM

      ZERO-MIRACLE NETWORK LIMITED warmest voice took $77.86 for a some dresses and I have not seen a confirmation of acceptance. IF this is a scam co how do I get my money back?

      Reply
    • Patti Davidson 04/15/2022 at 09:44 AM

      Zero Miracle Network, is a scam. Have not received my order of 2 shirts.

      Reply
    • Janjan Amie 05/03/2022 at 12:56 PM

      I ordered from Zero-Miracle. I waited and waited. PayPal sent me an email asking if I had received my order. It was then that I noticed how long ago I had ordered. Strangely enough my package arrived a couple days ago.

      Reply
    • Esther Varner 05/04/2022 at 04:22 PM

      Says delivered! This was not delivered

      Reply
    • Jan 05/18/2022 at 07:17 PM

      I ordered the Infinity Heart metal wall sculpture 4/16 & paid for it thru my PayPal account. On 5/17 I received an email stating it was delivered the day before. I DID NOT receive it! This cost me $45! I have tried contacting the company by email & their online chat, to no avail. I truly hope this will be corrected!

      Reply
    • Maz 05/29/2022 at 04:50 AM

      I bought 2 supposedly leather backpacks, I suppose I should be grateful that I got a product at all but it’s made of some synthetic material. Who are these people? SCDESHOP? Zero-Miracle Network? Or perhaps warmest voice?
      My attempts to return for a refund have got me an offer of 10% of the purchase price. Can’t provide a link to the product to get a PayPal Resolution up and running. It hurts!!

      Reply
    • Rj 05/31/2022 at 12:04 PM

      Definitely a shady company, showed shipping info from Denmark, then mysteriously from China. 2 months later, they showed my package delivered. With no proof! They sent me a real nice email and gave me a 1-800 number to call to discuss solving problem, guess what? It was to the Post Office. Post office has no record. Trying to resolve with PayPal! I have security cameras and wouldn’t you know it, nothing delivered, what a surprise! Buyer beware!

      Reply
    • Sandra 06/28/2022 at 11:54 PM

      This company are thieves they take your money and don’t send your order or you receive a broken item and they won’t give you a refund they keep wanting to keep $15 of my refund and tell me to keep the broken item I told them I don’t trust them and I will send the item back when I get my money and I got a postage price from the post office it’s only $5 for me to send it back and they just want to keep my money

      Reply
    • Kmt 07/20/2022 at 12:36 PM

      I received order, but it is falling apart and will not connect into ball.

      I would like a full refund because I cannot use this product. Worst product.

      Reply
    • EVM002 08/12/2022 at 09:06 AM

      It makes you wonder why so many companies advertise on facebook and why paypal still deal with them

      Reply
    • MD 09/14/2022 at 05:32 PM

      I ordered a Trimmer but got nothing. I sent them an email and still nothing. My question is after all these complaints why PayPal is still taking payment for them and Instagram allows them to run ads and allowing more people to fall for this shit. Boycott buying on Instagram and the use of PayPal.

      Reply
    • Lisa 01/16/2023 at 05:45 AM

      I do NOT recommend purchasing from Whiteclorhs! I ordered a shirt using their sizing guide and received the correct product in the size I ordered, however the shirt was too small. I contacted them for a refund and was denied even though it met all their criteria for the refund. I was told no refund d or exchange.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.