SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
jennifer.dookie@onsiteemploymentsolutions.com +16478465404 Jennifer Dookie

Date04/27/2022
Fraudulent emailjennifer.dookie@onsiteemploymentsolutions.com
PseudonymJennifer Dookie
Url / Websitehttps://onsiteemploymentsolutions.com/
Telephone+1 647-846-5404 (ou 0016478465404)
Scam contentsDear XXXXXX,
My name is Jennifer Dookie. I am a manager at Onsite Employment Solutions Inc. Onsite Employment Solutions Inc is looking for highly motivated individuals willing to achieve big goals and results and eager to gain new experiences and competences. Talented employees with diverse backgrounds provide skill development and gaining of experience. A recruiting company forwarded your CV to the Onsite Employment Solutions Inc HR department. The company is hiring in your city to fill a number of vacancies in a new office to be open soon. Check out "Application and Description.pdf" attachment to see the vacancies you could apply to at Onsite Employment Solutions Inc. Also fill in the required information We believe that you have the skills and competencies to become a great employee. Onsite Employment Solutions Inc team sets the pace for the whole Canada market with our services always being in high demand. Developing a growing client base, improving services and showing increase in results are our ambition and commitment. Onsite Employment Solutions Inc provides professional growth opportunities for the most skilled and competent employees. Those who demonstrate commitment to progress, are highly motivated to gain results and show reliability, can enjoy a special bonus and award program. Check out website.com to learn more about the business of the company. Please note: * To ensure my messages get to your inbox please add my email to your address book or white list. If your response takes too much time, we will have to consider other candidates. * If you think that this message was sent by mistake or you want to unsubscribe, reply to this mail with "NOT INTERESTED" message and I will make sure that all your personal data is deleted. ** This job will be based in your city, in a new office to be opened soon. *** You have been PRELIMINARILY approved for the positions in the Job Description file. If you are ready to accept our offer, a number of actions will have to be taken to hire you. We hope you will join our friendly and ambitious team. Should you have any questions related to working for our company, do not hesitate to ask me. I am always online to help you. Thank you!,
Manager Jennifer Dookie.
Onsite Employment Solutions Inc.
Address: 20 De Boers Dr. Suite #102 North York ON M3J 3E5
Website: https://onsiteemploymentsolutions.com
Phone: (647)846-5404
Comment / ReviewScam for money laundering through telegram and crypto currency

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #462283 02/22/2022 at 09:31 AM

        jennifer.dookie@swaninternationaltrading.com

        These positions are in the new office, which will be open soon.
        For each position there is a training period of 5 days.
        The company provides everything necessary for training.
        The company pays $50 p/day during training.

        Hello. I came across your resume on Indeed and was immediately impressed with your experience. I would like to talk to you further in order to get to know you better, introduce you to our company and tell you about the work. We'll organize your early days to help you get settled. I will be happy to answer any questions, so do not hesitate to contact me at any time.

        There is no email signature in the first email, than in the second doesn’t provide a Canadian phone number

        Reply
      • Report #470486 03/11/2022 at 06:26 PM

        My name is Jennifer Dookie. I am a manager at Onsite Employment Solutions Inc.
        Onsite Employment Solutions Inc is looking for highly motivated individuals willing to achieve big goals and results and eager to gain new experiences and competences.
        Talented employees with diverse backgrounds provide skill development and gaining of experience.
        A recruiting company forwarded your CV to the Onsite Employment Solutions Inc HR department.
        The company is hiring in your city to fill a number of vaca...
        -------------------
        This scam artist has been relentlessly bombarding my email with this diatribe and other cow manure scamming schemes since i posted my resume on a jobsite. I know the company she's claiming is a legitimate one but they don't send out a document that seems to be written by a level 2 ESL student.

        • Manik 03/14/2022 at 05:04 PM

          I got same E mail today morning. It sounded like very low grade formatting and Offer Letter. So, I searched on Web and found the details.
          It is a scam.

        Reply
      • Report #474519 03/21/2022 at 11:36 AM

        My name is Jennifer Dookie. I am a manager at Onsite Employment Solutions Inc.
        Onsite Employment Solutions Inc is looking for highly motivated individuals willing to achieve big goals and results and eager to gain new experiences and competences.
        Talented employees with diverse backgrounds provide skill development and gaining of experience.
        A recruiting company forwarded your CV to the Onsite Employment Solutions Inc HR department.
        The company is hiring in your city to fill a number of vaca...
        -------------------
        The company is legitimate, but they are using their website to make clients install telegram app and start account on bit buy or shake pay. They claim sending money to your account about 2000cad, from which 1950 we have to transfer on buying bitcoin shares. I almost got scammed, but stopped when they said I have to buy shares on the website. My concern is now I sent them direct deposit details and feared of getting my money withdrawn from account.

        Url / Website : onsiteemployment.com
        Telephone : +16475572118

        Reply
      • Report #498167 05/13/2022 at 02:39 PM

        Subject of Email: Hi [My Name]. Ref number for this job offer 1127.


        Hello. The company is currently undergoing a major restructuring and has new interesting open positions. At Onsite Employment Solutions Inc, we are always looking for more talented people like you, so it would be our pleasure to meet you. I would like to introduce you to our new job opportunity, I think you might find it interesting.
        -------------------
        .....

        Fraudulent email : jenniferdookie@junacxcarelsemployment.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.