Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
visserholdingspty@gmail.com +270788651214 Annita Visser
| Date | 03/11/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | visserholdingspty@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Annita Visser |
| Telephone | +27 78 865 1214 (ou 00270788651214) |
| Scam contents | Dear Applicant We are pleased to formally invite you for pre interview/ pre-assessment meeting This means that your job application was successfully assessed and shortlisted for the permanent position that you applied for and we are therefore pleased to formally extend an offer for the above position. Your appointment date is on MONDAY 14/03/ 2022 at 8am. Duties of roles and responsibilities will be explained as well as all the applicable benefits; for example provident fund, full medical aid, 13th cheque etc. REQUIREMENTS: 1. Please bring along copies of your ID or Passport and CV with the below listed documents. Failure to do so will render your application null and void. 2. ITC Report Document (From registered firm around South Africa only) and a Valid Background Clearance Certificate e.g. police clearance (not older than 3 months). 3. Conversely if you do not have these documents; or have only one document you will be liable to pay a full amount of R 140, No cash, debit or credit cards will be accepted NOTE: THOSE WITH ALL DOCUMENTS ie POLICE CLEARANCE CERTIFICATE AND ITC VERIFICATION REPORT DON'T PAY THEY START WORKING ON MONDAY 14/03/22. THOSE WITHOUT DOCUMENTS (2) PLEASE GO TO PEP, CELL / PEP STORE OR ACKERMANS STORE WITH YOUR ID TOMORROW SATURDAY 12/ 03/22 LATEST 10AM, DO INSTANT CASH TRANSFER OF R 140, EMAIL THE RECEIPT BACK ONCE YOU ARE DONE SO THAT WE BOOK YOU FOR MONDAY AND SMS YOUR NAME AND POSITION TO 0788651214 FOR CONFIRMATION Wishing you all the best and looking forward to seeing you To keep social distance due to Covid-19 please keep your allocated time to avoid overcrowding and wear a mask. ADDRESS: 391 ALBION SPRINGS MAIN ROAD, 3RD FLOOR, RONDEBOSCH CAPE TOWN Yours Truly ERICA HENDRIKS VISSER HOLDINGS AND LOGISTICS PTY LTD |
| Comment / Review | Posting jobs on bestjobs and asking for money to get documents
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.