Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.brunohub.com service@brunohub.com +16146536257
| Date | 03/10/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@brunohub.com |
| Pseudonym | Oksana |
| Url / Website | https://www.brunohub.com/products/ukraine-glass-hummingbird-suncatcher-i-stand-with-ukraine-support-ukraine?spm=..index.fashion_graphic_1.1&spm_prev=..page.header_1.1 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 614-653-6257 (ou 0016146536257) |
| Scam contents | Purports to be selling stained glass items from a shop in Ukraine, but has in fact stolen images from a genuine Ukrainian business and passing them off as their own. |
| Comment / Review | This scam site is attempting to profit from the war in Ukraine by fooling people into thinking they're buying goods and supporting a good cause, when in fact any money will go direct to the scammer.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #473489 03/18/2022 at 11:28 AM
Gives information how $5 will go to Ukraine per item, plus profits will help the crafts person re build their business after the war....and list of shipping details. Says originator is from Ukraine, from a Kyiv craftsman, and donations will go to Ukraine. States various shipping routes around the world.
-------------------
Item actually is shipped directly from China. No response for cancellation of order, and also for details of how the donation is routed to Ukraine. According to Paypal, the payment all went directly to China. Other sites have been set up with different distributors that I have noticed, selling same products and donation claims.
Fraudulent email : newlybuy@hongjiu-ec.com
Url / Website : newlybuy.com/products/stained-glass-hummingbird-suncatcher-i-stand-with-ukraine-support-ukraine?variant=214794429