SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.bustbuyshop.com ourvip-foryou@outlook.com

Date01/26/2022
Fraudulent emailourvip-foryou@outlook.com
PseudonymBestbuy
Url / Websitehttps://www.bustbuyshop.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsDewalt Gas Pressure Washers for 79.00 U.S.
Comment / ReviewThey take your money and never ship anything. You cannot even track your shipment even though they give you a order number.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #458491 02/14/2022 at 10:03 PM

      ourvip-foryou@outlook.com is the customer service contact. No telephone number. Ordered a Stihl chainsaw for $99.00 ,have tried track order numerous times. Says cannot find order or order being processed. when kisckres.com it appears on the screen under Best Buy logo promotion/overstock deals one per household.
      -------------------
      Is this a legitimate site? Made payment with bank card. Phone number on bank statement is 718 912-6999.

      Url / Website : kisckres.com
      Pseudonym : Best Buy affiliate
      Telephone : +17189126999

      Reply
    • Report #469544 03/09/2022 at 08:58 PM

      Pictures of items for sale via Best Buy and also seem on site that implies Walmart the same items
      Outdoor pressure washer and patio sets.Stating over stock d/t Covid was the way they could sell at the prices advertised.States you will receive tracking number,no tracking number.Website was Moreeller.com site did not exists.Walmart site stated another web site to contact for customer service ourvip-foryou@outlook.com.no answer from email for any tracking number.
      -------------------
      No phone number on site


      Reply
    • ROY 09/20/2022 at 10:18 AM

      I received my device to reduce my electric bill from ourvipsupport.com but I don't know if it really works !

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.