Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
bestcontent4u.net +50689467134
| Date | 03/08/2022 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | bestcontent4u |
| Url / Website | https://bestcontent4u.net/?camp Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +506 8946 7134 (ou 0050689467134) |
| Scam contents | I was looking to obtain a V3 Recaptcha for my site. For an understanding reason, I arrived at this site and gave them my bank card details. To my surprise, I am receiving an email from the bank informing me about no authorized charges in my account. |
| Comment / Review | Please add this URL like a fraudulent site
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #534324 08/16/2022 at 08:25 PM
Hey, I'm from South Korea.
Originally, I tried to go to another site and subscribe to other things, so I immediately created an account and gave them credit information without checking it properly. After that, the monthly subscription fee was automatically settled. I wanted to cancel my membership, but I couldn't because I couldn't log in after several attempts. I don't think I typed the wrong ID and password, so I think this is a fraudulent website. Therefore, I would like to have all the amo...
-------------------
please solve as soon as possible..
Pseudonym : bsetcontent4U
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 08/17/2022 at 09:22 AM
Hello, perhaps contacting your bank and telling them about any fraudulent charges would be best.
up votedown vote
Davidkim 08/17/2022 at 01:39 PM
So can I refund my money in my case?
I’m worried that I can’t get it back
up votedown vote
Abii 08/18/2022 at 03:19 AM
You could try asking the bank for a Chargeback and see if it works:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/