SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+18022274003 account.columbustick.com

Date03/03/2022
Url / Websitehttps://account.columbustick.com/#/pages/user/product
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 802-227-4003 (ou 0018022274003) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsMe and a lot of people
Comment / ReviewWe cant withdraw our money since 18/2/2022

And the Customer services of the site isnt reply anymore

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #461976 02/21/2022 at 09:18 PM

      Doesnt pay widrawal anymore
      -------------------
      I made a withdrawal, but it wasn't paid, customer service didn't give an answer either

      Pseudonym : Columbustick.com
      Telephone : +6283872981741

      My widrawal

      Reply
    • Ismail 04/28/2023 at 01:13 PM

      Need info please

      Reply
    • Report #721034 12/15/2023 at 03:25 AM

      aggressive cryptocurrency scammers

      Fraudulent email : info@butrades.com
      Url / Website : butrades.com
      Pseudonym : t.me/joinchat/HlUUCtCxOyhkYmVk

      Reply
    • Report #811543 12/21/2024 at 01:00 PM

      عضویت در ایلومیناتی و ارسال بسته های پستی و حمل و نقل هوایی
      -------------------
      آنها هنرپیشه های خوبی هستند و مردم را فریب می دهند

      Fraudulent email : divepaul80@gmail.com
      Url / Website : swiftwarelogistics.online/index.html
      Pseudonym : لرد اسمیت مورگان

      Reply
    • Anonymus 04/23/2025 at 04:00 AM

      Scam alert: Don't fall into the Ethnea Invest trap!

      If you've been approached by Ethnea Invest, it's important to remain extremely cautious. Here's what you need to know:

      1. Unjustified requests for proof of identity:

      - Ethnea Invest will ask you for sensitive documents such as your identity card and proof of address without any legal basis. This information is collected improperly, which is a clear sign of attempted fraud. They have no right to ask you for these documents.

      2. Money transfers from an account in Bulgaria:

      - The money you invest is transferred from an account in Bulgaria, a country that has absolutely nothing to do with trading. This suggests embezzlement, not legitimate investment. This kind of practice is typical of financial scams.

      3. Manipulation through calls and transfer requests:

      - The people behind this scam constantly call you from different numbers, seeking to manipulate your behavior. In addition, they will ask you to make transfers by accessing your bank or card account to confirm your investments. This is a clear attempt to gain access to your personal finances.

      4. Using Versamind.io :

      - Versamind.io is a well-known site associated with financial scams. If you're redirected to this site to make transactions, it's a clear red flag that you're a victim of fraud.

      5. Erasing evidence and deleting accounts:

      - Once you discover the truth and try to get your money back, Ethnea Invest will often delete your account to erase all evidence of their scam. What's more,... Read more

      Reply
    • Zanna 06/28/2025 at 07:16 PM

      They told me I had $45,000,000 from my Trump products I could cash out. I only needed to add $ to buy the Coin_fuel to make the withdrawal. They wanted $850 to do this. I smelled a rat. The first tip off was an "invoice" which had misspellings and the agent ELIZABETH HENRY had poor grammar. Was not American. She said she was from Firstquantumsystem.com Nice try. If it is legit, it will be a QFS system that is FREE. No upfront $ needed.
      Do not respond to anyone on Telegram trying to get you to sign up for a $5K stimulus, and TRB or QFS registration. Elon Musk-Ivanka Trump - Donald Trump JR - all had blue checks to look legit. When I blocked Ivanka, the other 2 queried why I blocked her, telling me this was either the same person or others working in concert. If they were the real ppl, they would not have time for crime.

      Reply
    • Zanna 06/28/2025 at 07:18 PM

      I looked up the ICANN info and was directed to this phone number... ICANN usually has a persons name as the owner NOT DOMAIN ADMIN. Real fishy.

      Reply
    • Len-len 08/27/2025 at 04:17 AM

      +18022274003 number was also use in optimaltrustee.com so it means this site is also a scam? if anyone know please inform me because i was also scam.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.