SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
rcashfinance@gmail.com +639661548816 Teleperformance PH

Date03/23/2022
Fraudulent emailrcashfinance@gmail.com
PseudonymTeleperformance PH
Telephone+63 966 154 8816 (ou 00639661548816)
Scam contentsThey will post on facebook that they are hiring people. When you try to complete an application with them, they will ask you to dial the code: "*143*9*7*2*1*1*100*09661548816#" which is a shortcut to send 100 pesos through gcash.
Comment / ReviewStop the scam.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #466496 03/03/2022 at 07:00 AM

        They are offering work from home job using teleperformance company name they ask our gcash number and said to us we need to cash in 100 pesos to our gcash account and dial this number 143*9*7*2*1*1*100*09661548816 and wait for thier call to claim out voucher 1000 gcash amount. And after that it already happen my gcash money automatically send to this number 09661548816

        Reply
      • Report #493914 05/04/2022 at 06:49 AM

        Untitled
        Please Follow The Steps Below To Get Hired Faster!
        Teleperformance Philippines

        Greetings from HR!

        1. Download GCASH on Playstore or Appstore to Receive your weekly Salary

        2. Create a New Account using Globe/Tm sim to receive your Php1000 reward allowance when you get hired, applicable to Globe/Tm only.

        3. Cash-in for atleast 100 Pesos to your Gcash to fully Activate it, so your Gcash will be able to receive higher amounts including your weekly salary.

        Before we conduct ...
        -------------------
        Please make sure that this will be reported

        Url / Website : tpteam2022.wixsite.com/teleperformance
        Pseudonym : facebook.com/michaela.saguba


        Reply
      • Report #504190 05/29/2022 at 02:01 AM

        CALL CENTER AGENT PURE TAGALOG

        Upon checking in our system, it seems like you are perfectly fit for the position, kindly open the link below on your browser and follow the instructions to reserve your slot.

        https://bit.ly/3PnoSzu

        27 May 2022
        -------------------
        They asked me to have a 100 pesos in my gcash to fully activate my account

        Pseudonym : Teleperformance

        Reply
      • Report #505494 06/01/2022 at 06:01 AM

        First, Magpapakilala sila mula sa Teleperformance Company. They will accept you easily then they will ask you to creat a verified gcash account with 100 pesos balance. After you email back your screenshot that proof you have verified gcash account together with your resume ofcourse they will email you back instantly and telling this..

        "You have a Voucher Reward from Teleperformance amounting to PHP 1000.00. Purpose: For Account Completion.
        To claim the Reward directly to your Gcash, kindly f...
        -------------------
        Be mindful guys! Ingat!

        Url / Website : jadesantos6464.wixsite.com/teleperformanceph
        Pseudonym : Gretchen Bernardo
        Telephone : +639661548178


        Reply
      • Report #531549 08/09/2022 at 03:11 AM

        The user is pretending to be the HR of Teleperformance Philippines and giving instructions to the applicant about their Job applications without knowing that by following the instructions given, your GCASH account will automatically send them money.
        -------------------
        The posts about the instructions are currently circulating on facebook and due to high volume of the user who re-post it, it is not easy to track the original owner of the post.

        Url / Website : hrteleperformance0.wixsite.com/tpteam
        Pseudonym : Grace
        Telephone : +639154321839


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.