SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
info@crystalpublis.com Gray Sneddon / Louis Genest / crystal Publishing house

Date03/01/2022
Fraudulent emailinfo@crystalpublis.com
PseudonymGray Sneddon / Louis Genest / crystal Publishing house
Url / Websitewww.crystalpublis.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAsking for money in order to release the payment of the work i did for him '' translation"
Comment / ReviewI have all have proofs including emails and screenshots

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Yollie 05/21/2022 at 06:01 PM

        There is also a Gray Sneddon going under sharepublish. Also asking for 350 dollars before payment. One agent contact you, then give you the Jon , not mentioning the 350 dollars. After hours and hours of work, submitting it, they come with this !

        Reply
      • Yollie 05/21/2022 at 06:14 PM

        When I confronted this Gray he said to me he is busy with work, basically “leave me alone”. His partner was more polite, but after screen shots of showing the “coincidence “ that is linking this Gray that’s now with this sharepublish , he gone quite. The sites between sharepublish and crystalpublish seems to have very same wording and background when signing up. I will get investigate more.

        Reply
      • Bruno 06/04/2022 at 05:49 AM

        Careful with - sharepublish.net
        Same people trying to deceive.

        Reply
      • mo zid 06/04/2022 at 06:16 PM

        do you mean that share publish house is a scam

        Reply
      • Abiir 06/06/2022 at 08:24 AM

        It seems this scammer is assuming the identity of another company to lure in freelancers with job opportunities and then once the work is done they ask for money in exchange of payment which is obviously not a regular business practice.

        All in all don't give them any money they ask for.

        Reply
      • Tina 06/08/2022 at 07:16 AM

        I agree with you in regards sharepublish. I also had experience with them. They are asking for 220$ after i have already did my work.

        Reply
      • Adasko 06/09/2022 at 06:14 AM

        So did any one got paid for work they done at all

        • Abiir 06/09/2022 at 06:18 AM

          This is a scam where they ask you to work and then ask you to pay them so you can get paid. A total waste of your time. Do not get involved with this scammer.

        Reply
      • elle 06/17/2022 at 09:51 AM

        Hello they did the same thing to me ! but ive done the work in 72 hours i wrote a 200pages book, I didn't sleep and kept working all the 72hours ! then they asked for 1.500$

        Reply
      • Joe 06/21/2022 at 06:41 AM

        They scammed me under https://sharepublish.net

        the guy Gray Sneddon asked me for same job then he asked for 300 levy fees

        when i told him he scammer he blocked me

        Reply
      • Alex 06/26/2022 at 03:13 PM

        There's an account called Love Stella on a Facebook spanish recruitment page that is posting 'writing job available contact me if interested' if you reply you're given a telegram link to some called Terry Hoffman.
        It's like pulling teeth but he eventually sent me a copy of the contract which raised alarm bells for what should've been in it but wasn't and when I went digging I found this page. So be aware the scam is well set up, as the post I saw was on a page that was supposedly for a legitimate recruitment company.
        Also, they're using the email crystalpublishingshouse@gmail.com now.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.