Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
paypal@befullofzeal.com rayqp co
| Date | 03/01/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | paypal@befullofzeal.com |
| Pseudonym | rayqp co |
| Scam contents | raypqp, Co.,Ltd February 10, 2022 Payment - $26.94 You reported a problem with this transaction. See the status of your case in the Resolution Center. Paid with Ship to Avedisian Darine 28 OLd Mine Rd New Milford,Ct, CT 06776 United States Transaction ID 90711028EF687983A VISA Debit Card x-9132 Union Savings Bank Visa Debit You'll see "PAYPAL *RAYPQPCOLTD" on your card statement. $26.94 Seller info raypqp, Co.,Ltd paypal@befullofzeal.com Invoice ID W4452-19796 Purchase details Silver Southwestern Style Turquoise Ring $21.95 Shipping $4.99 Total |
| Comment / Review | Have not received. They sent a tracking # which is fake. No further communication.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Linda Bryant 05/25/2022 at 05:00 PM
The panties were not sized correctly. They are about 2 sizes smaller then 4xL. if they could just make the order right
up votedown vote
Sami 07/14/2022 at 10:42 AM
I ordered larger, 6XL instead of my usual 3XL and mine are still too small!
up votedown vote
Abii 07/14/2022 at 11:16 AM
You could try disputing the purchase with PayPal to try and get a refund:
https://www.paypal.com/us/webapps/mpp/security/seller-dispute-resolution
up votedown vote
Esmeralda 01/20/2023 at 03:13 AM
I saw an add on Facebook, so order a hair straightener on January 6t, 2023. Never received the product, was paid by paypal. Really a fraud company, no location, no name, . Be careful !!
up votedown vote
Esmeralda 01/20/2023 at 03:15 AM
the company name "raypqp.ltd be careful
up votedown vote
Maria Velez 11/25/2023 at 12:43 PM
I bought a mini vacuum cleaner. I received a toy version not close to what was advertised at raypqp, USD -40.72 0.00 -40.72 Co.,Ltd
ID: 7W940989XT292535A
up votedown vote
jburgh 12/01/2023 at 01:21 PM
I ordered 2 clocks and after 2 months were sent poor quality ones that did not work, and in the wrong color. Company advertised items as coming from Italy, which was not true. After contacting their CS 3 times, I opened a dispute on Paypal, but am not hopeful on a refund. Beware.
up votedown vote
Teeev 12/19/2023 at 09:01 PM
I ordered a sweatshirt - It took about 6 weeks to arrive and looks NOTHING like the photo on their website. I reached out to their customer service email support@giantlimse.com to request a refund. They responded at first and I provided them with the information they required for a return. Now they have gone completely silent and have stopped responding. They are not doing business in good faith. Avoid this company.
up votedown vote
Melissa 12/30/2023 at 02:54 PM
Entered a dispute through PayPal. Hopefully I get a refund for the bogus sweatshirt I got. Usually when you can pay through PayPal I think it is legit…. Wrong! Have to investigate a ton before ordering anything anymore! Infuriating
up votedown vote
Report #729625 01/11/2024 at 02:40 PM
Hochwertige Thermohosen mit Lammfell zum Umschlagen
-------------------
Versprochen waren auf der Website hochwertige Thermohosen, mit Lammfell für kalte Winter. Verspätet kamen minderwertige Hosen, fehlgeschneiderte Billigware! Der Verkäufer reagiert frech, Sie haben bestellt und wir haben geliefert und stellt sich stur! Ich möchte jeden einfach nur WARNEN vor BEFULLOFZEAL, dieser Online Handel gehört verboten!!!! Auch wenn man per paypal bezahlt, die helfen einem auch nicht weiter.
Url / Website : befullofzeal.com
Pseudonym : befullofzeal
up votedown vote
karsuki 06/13/2024 at 12:28 PM
the very same thing has happened to me, I tried to email this company 5 times and never got a response. I talked with PayPal today and they are suppose to be opening another dispute,however if they actually did something to stop this company after all these complaints, I would never have fallen victim!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Lizzie 07/31/2024 at 02:38 AM
I ordered a swimsuit with a skirt (SIZE L) which would normally fit me. (Size12-14) It was way too small. I would have to order at least 2-3 sizes bigger which is ridiculous.
I contacted the company who said as the delivered item was same as item ordered they regret any inconvenience caused by product not fitting (Very inconvenient!) and could i transfer the item to someone else! No offer of exchange or refund and offered USD$3 as compensation for a USD$66 item. I do not recommend this site. Sizing is obviously an issue and their idea of large is more like XS-S.
up votedown vote
Nanzi 08/05/2024 at 11:06 AM
I just got scammed by the same fool. He took my money and my items and claimed that the items were delivered. Items were never delivered to me. He showed me a piece of paper reading "delivered" but his delivery person never came near my home. I have security cameras and there is always, always someone at home. Paypal took his side. Its ok, seems like seller is desperate to rip ppl off. Taking my money and business elsewhere.
up votedown vote
Pippa 10/11/2024 at 05:21 PM
He is no fool, he knows exactly how to scam people, I just fell victim to him. I purchased one blouse but I received two in the mail separately. When checking my PayPal account, I had been charged twice, in two separate transactions
The second one was, of course, unauthorized. To add insult to injury, the second charge was for a higher amount and taxes were charged (on both) at three times the legal amount! All in all, for a purchase which should have cost approximately $20, cost me $68.35 and there is nothing can be done about it. I wanted to return them as they are too big but have had no response to three emails. PayPal dismissed the dispute I opened with them.
up votedown vote
sharon 02/21/2025 at 09:52 PM
Ordered bras that a way too small and can't find any way to return and get a refund. I guess I should have known better. Need to watch where I order from. I am out $65.00.