SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
customerservice@tstatet.com http://www.zjgxsxx.com

Date02/28/2022
Fraudulent emailcustomerservice@tstatet.com
Pseudonymhttp://www.zjgxsxx.com
Url / Websitezjgxsxx.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFireplace shop Ashley Homestore payment processed by PayPal for a 60" media mantel fireplace. they advertise media consoles for sale from Ashley Homestore.
Comment / ReviewFebruary 21, 2022, placed order 60" Media Mantel Fireplace with 3 - 5-day shipping as of today February 28, 2022, never received email confirming my shipment paid a total of $99.77 through paypal. I have requested various status checks on order, NO response from customerservice@tstatet.com

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #466856 03/04/2022 at 01:56 AM

      Fake Lowe's ad claiming to sell garden sheds at 80% off.
      -------------------
      I know of one person who purchased a shed off the site 2 months ago and has yet to receive it. I myself am a Lowe's employee and am 100% certain that this site is fake, nor is it in any way endorsed by or affiliated with Lowe's.

      Url / Website : nnshkm.com

      Reply
    • Report #475117 03/22/2022 at 02:12 PM

      I thought I was purchasing a discounted shed from Lowe's, but I have yet to receive the shed. Instead, I received a necklace with three elephants on it.
      -------------------
      Do not buy anything off of Facebook.

      Reply
    • Report #484138 04/11/2022 at 06:30 PM

      46in. W x24.5 in. D 9-Drawer Gloss Blue Deep Tool Chest Mobile Workbench with Hardwood Top and Power Station x1
      Subtotal 6815 shipping 31.00 99.15.
      Ordered it Feb 7th 2022.
      Transaction ID- 7K228797YP8079001
      Merchant- ToMyerhof@mail.com
      Invoice- 3905897-253
      -------------------
      Haven't received it yet. What else can I do. I have done everything PayPal emailed me. Get a hold of the merchant

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.