SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@bullgeko.com +336495586363 Bullgeko

Date02/24/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@bullgeko.com
PseudonymBullgeko
Url / Websitewww.bullfeko.com
Telephone+336495586363
Scam contentsThey say to be a leading company in the world on trading on the crypto market
Comment / ReviewThe company named Bullgeko saying to be a lead company of trading on crypto email has got 5000 New Zealand dolar from us. We have realised through a reliable company Easycripto that this company was probably a scam and we have tried to withdraw our money with Bullgeko saying that we gave up, and there was no money coming back. They are saying that the money is on the market and it can not return.

Attachment(s)
  • Other references
    More info +
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Karlo R 03/30/2022 at 02:16 AM

        Bullgeko called me to activate my said "account" I didnt not sign up for. Suspicious they have my details (name, email & number). I never engaged them or signed up to open an account with them yet they have my details. Beware do not give any personal details.

        Reply
      • Vanessa 04/25/2022 at 02:58 AM

        They have phoned me consistently saying I have recently signed up and to finish the registration. They have my name, number and email. I am worried about their reaction when I say I don’t want to be part of it as they become aggressive.

        Reply
      • Fred R. 05/02/2022 at 08:53 PM

        AVOID THIS AT ALL COSTS.

        I made an initial phone about setting up an account and requested further information on stop losses and the process. A financial advisor called me and did not provide much more information on the functioning but suggested I invest much more than an initial minimum $250.
        They immediately emailed to provide many documents to fully register the account (passport, verified signatures, proof of address, etc.) I replied asking to cancel my account. The "advisor" called several times demanding I continue and start to invest, and I repeated my request for cancellation. I found that a company called Kleizen Manchester had already withdrawn $250 from my credit card. I have stopped further payments.

        They have refused to cancel the account, instead calling repeatedly insisting I go forward go forward. When I repeatedly told them I did not want to open the account, i received a rude insulting email in broken English telling me I was abusive and must be influenced by my wife.

        I have just received another email requesting my documents (passport copy, signatures, etc.) to register the account and I am again demanding the account be closed, and US$250 be refunded to my credit card.
        I will report this to financial authorities if they do not do so

        Reply
      • Spotty 05/26/2022 at 10:27 PM

        I lost almost $50,000 with this company. They are crooks and they took my money and want more. There is an Arab guy called Yousef Iman who kept harassing me. I wish I could get the law on to them. I am not even sure where they are located. He was most certainly Arab.

        Reply
      • Spotty 05/26/2022 at 10:28 PM

        They are crooks. Run as fast as you can when you see the name Bullgeko. Please save yourself.

        Reply
      • Abiir 06/13/2022 at 04:43 AM

        Any crypto investment scams can be reported to the FTC :

        https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/what-know-about-cryptocurrency-and-scams#report

        Reply
      • Gordon007 06/25/2022 at 05:44 PM

        All i have to say is that i was scammed on Thursday 23rd June, by a Roy Welsh who stole my blockchain wallet with £42,000 and left me with nothing. I do no this has absolutely nothing to do with you. As this person has now left me all most bankrupt. and in massive dept. Please take note off his name. I am now cancelling my account with this company Bullgeko as it is unsafe.

        Reply
      • Peter 10/10/2022 at 05:50 PM

        INCREDIBLE PERSONAL ATTENTION FROM A GUY WITH AN EASTERN EURO ACCENT WHO CALLED HIMSELF “ALEX SMITH”. VERY SMOOTH TALKER. FIRST FEW TRADES ARE POSITIVE AND THE PUSH FOR MORE DEPOSITS IS STRONG AS IN “LOOK AT HOW YOU’RE DOING. WHY DON’T YOU THINK BIG AND PUT IN MORE MONEY, SAY $50,000?? I HAD $1000 ON DEPOSIT AND IT GREW TO $2275. I HATED ALL THE NEGATIVES I WAS READING AND THE PRESSURE TO DEPOSIT MORE. I ISSUED A WITHDRAWAL REQUEST FOR THE TOTAL WNICH REMAINS ON THE ACCOUNT MARKED “APPROVED”. THAT’S WHERE IT AND ALL COMMUNICATION STOPPED. BULLGEKO IS A SCAM AND THESE PEOPLE ARE 100% CHEATS. MY LOSS WILL NOT CHANGE MY LIFE BUT THE PERSON CALLED “ALEX SMITH’ KNOWS WHO HE IS AND KNOWS WHAT HIS REAL NAME IS. HE KNOWS HE’S SOME PITIFUL LITTLE PRICK FROM RUSSIA OR POLAND WHO MAKES A LIVING BEING CHARMING ON THE PHONE AND KNOWINGLY TAKING YOUR MONEY. UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES SHOULD YOU EVER CONSIDER DEALING WITH BULLGEKO. LIARS, CHEATS, THIEVES.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.