SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
fankenet@outlook.com fanke wanglu

Date02/27/2021
Fraudulent emailfankenet@outlook.com
Pseudonymfanke wanglu
Url / Websitehttps://www.magicwigs.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey are stealing a US vendors, pics, logo and likeness of site, and selling fake products such as synthetic wigs and advertising human hair wigs and products. They are posting fake testimonials. They are not shipping items and they are advertising as black owned us company but they are clearly in Asia with poor grammar for English.
Comment / ReviewDO NOT PURCHASE FROM THEM. THEY ARE SCAMMING YOU FOR FRAUDULENT PRODUCTS. THEY USE PAYPAL AND YOU WILL NOT GET YOUR PRODUCTS AS DESCRIBED FROM THIS SITE.

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #445214 01/19/2022 at 12:21 AM

      Bought some wigs. Over 100$ worth
      -------------------
      I wish i can my money back but i know i cant. Just sad how people scam.


      Reply
    • Report #461935 02/21/2022 at 05:03 PM

      Payment sent to FANKEWANGLU
      February 19, 2022 at 8:39:37 PM ESTTransaction ID: 527562246U538954G
      Payment Status: COMPLETED
      Gross amount
      -$159.27 USD
      Shipping address
      Penny Fox
      500 11th Avenue
      New Brighton, PA 15066
      UNITED STATES
      Confirmed
      Order details Quantity Price Subtotal
      Item # MCX2111051801DZ-As picture-2XL
      New Vintage Floral print bat sleeve knit cardigan / As picture-2XL
      1 $32.20 USD
      $32.20 USD
      Item # MCX211028248-2XL-
      Two-piece Casual Long Dress / 2XL
      1 $39.99 USD
      ...
      -------------------
      Paypal denied my request to cancel and get a full refund.

      Reply
    • Report #469079 03/09/2022 at 03:55 AM

      The site is a scam . I hope to get my money back
      From PayPal

      Url / Website : luvvnehair.com
      Pseudonym : Sunyou


      Reply
    • Report #474105 03/20/2022 at 10:18 AM

      I need my money back please cause this ist right

      Url / Website : luvemehair.com
      Pseudonym : Luvmehait.com


      • Mayree 04/07/2022 at 03:09 AM

        I ordered 2 wigs from fankenet and I never received my order or my money back.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.