Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
shannonpaetz97@gmail.com +8613437285983 Zola E-commerce Co. Ltd
| Date | 12/12/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | shannonpaetz97@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Zola E-commerce Co. Ltd |
| Telephone | +86 134 3728 5983 (ou 008613437285983) |
| Scam contents | Glock & M1911 Shell Ejection Soft Bullet Toy Gun |
| Comment / Review | SCAM
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #460931 02/19/2022 at 10:16 AM
Does not fit
up votedown vote
Report #490612 04/26/2022 at 02:13 PM
Ordered 2 SORA BRAS April 6 2022 still have not received them. Went on email and website and no information, says no order found. Paid $54.44 as PAYPAL*ZOLAECOMMER.
-------------------
I am still waiting, want my money back!
up votedown vote
Jacabana 07/24/2022 at 02:37 PM
Thank you, they just interrupted my PayPal and said please e-mail me first we wanna take care of you. I was going to send a letter to PayPal about them. I too have ordered something however I did get it's just nothing close to what I ordered. The size is five times smaller than it should be. So in my research of trying to find out what I can do about it, I found it was internationally sent to me, which I had no idea. And it's filtered through like three different companies....one a sport fishing company called Shackcent. I did contact the bra place (I think it was them..must have been, they knew to send me back to Paypal) first. But as you know, once I clicked on them at Paypal this message of "Please contact this email IT IS FOR HIGH PRIORITY CASES LIKE YOURS". A grievance business with a Gmail account ? Hmm. Then I found you. Thank you for posting, I will skip her *Don't contact PayPal* and will do just that.
up votedown vote
HeidiHo 08/08/2022 at 10:02 AM
I had a similar problem. Wind spinner I ordered from
them came damaged and does not work. $60 and it’s a piece of junk. Tiny. Cheaply made. They won’t give me my refund. They tried telling me I could get 10% back and a forever coupon for 35% off. I’ve been arguing with them for 2 weeks. Finally got them to give me 50% off. They say sending back overseas would cost too much. Do not order from them.
up votedown vote
Carol 01/06/2023 at 08:28 PM
I wish I had read these warnings before I ordered 2 pair of slippers on 12/06/2022.
They arrived on 1/04/2023 in 2 beat up boxes, which were labeled China. Both pair of slippers were too small. I paid by visa, however my statement says it was paid by PayPal which is a "closed" account. No return information.
I learned a lesson, but am warning others not to buy from this company.
up votedown vote
Bastin William 01/28/2023 at 11:57 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Canonne 08/11/2023 at 10:52 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #703125 10/23/2023 at 05:43 AM
Clearanced car oil filter (quantity 3)
-------------------
I ordered products October 10th. Took money out of my account and havent received items.