SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
bambobike.com order@bambobike.com +6281375279764

Date02/18/2022
Fraudulent emailorder@bambobike.com
PseudonymNURUL ALFIYA
Url / Websitebambobike.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+62 813-7527-9764 (ou 006281375279764)
Scam contentsselling bikes and bike parts
Comment / Reviewtaking money for prroduct orders and then going quiet

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Graciaba 02/22/2022 at 10:15 AM

      please don't you make information not true, if you ever make a purchase at Bambobike company, please send proof of purchase and your payment to email address: complainsales@Bambobike.com. So we can correct it. If everything is correct, we will do the delivery of your goods. Thank you

      Reply
    • Grey 02/22/2022 at 01:20 PM

      Then answer your emails and ship your goods! I already sent my proof of payment to order@bambobike.com

      You confirmed receiving the payment, took my money and disappeared. SCAMMER

      Reply
    • Haytham 05/15/2022 at 02:36 AM

      I would have to agree with mr.Grey . Recently made an order with them but after they have sent me a tracking number for a company that nobody knows, have invalid email and contact number + going quite on emails I’ve sent and WhatsApp messages. This not the 24/7 customer service they claim to have on thier site . Watch out people

      Reply
    • Report #498633 05/15/2022 at 02:54 AM

      Bike selling & delivery
      -------------------
      Just after placing and order and finalizing everything on WhatsApp, the person just disappeared and never replies back! They claimed to have shipped the item and according to them it should have reached my country within 7 days . I have waited even more due to our country customs clearance and few holidays but still nothing till now . We’re approaching almost a month since the order was made . Tried on email again, WhatsApp or even calls to get updates but no response or updates what so ever. The last email I received was regarding the tracking number which is related to what seems to be a shipping company but even them doesn’t have a valid email to contact or phone number . If this turns out to be a real scam carful people, don’t purchase anything from them

      Pseudonym : SYAFRIANI PUTRI

      Reply
    • Dedi Laia 05/24/2022 at 11:19 AM

      What proof do you have if you say that, I have made 3 purchases at bambobike.com and they always send me new products. I don't have any complaints about them and I'm very happy to subscribe to them. because they sell new bikes at low prices. you may be one of the employees of another company who wants to make the name bambobike.com ugly. if they were scammers they wouldn't have social media. I am 100% sure they are a real company because I have made 3 purchases from bambobike.com ,so much information from me.

      • Haytham 06/02/2022 at 07:26 AM

        Then let them contact me & follow up with my order! They haven’t replied to me since months! Are they dead ?! It’s an obvious scam

      Reply
    • Martin Artegon 08/01/2022 at 06:22 PM

      Their company is real, I have ordered 3 bikes for a total purchase of USD 12,800 and now I have the bikes on display in my shop.
      Very fast delivery 5days, I will recommend to friends I will buy to Bambobike and I will order more bikes from the Bambobike team.
      Thank you Bambobike I am very satisfied with you. (Martin Artegon)

      • Haytham 08/01/2022 at 11:25 PM

        Ok, why would you then help me get my order ?? That if can contact them of course!

        everyone knows they’re scam so don’t try to defend them.

      Reply
    • George Harrison 04/03/2023 at 11:48 AM

      I have made an order for bike helmet and payed 300€ (150 for helmet and 150 for delivery). The I get another mail, that if I want to deliver me I need to buy something for 2000$. What!?? Then I told that we have an order agreement for my helmet and then no one spoke to me again. On Google Maps, the office is located in some garbage street. Scam!

      Reply
    • Razvan 05/04/2023 at 07:56 AM

      It’s a scam.i have the same problem.made the purchase,paid and after that nothing.this site should be closed and i will make everything to make it happen.also the ones that got scamed should also give reviews in google

      Reply
    • Bagus 05/12/2023 at 12:02 AM

      Big liar, no bike shop bambobike at Medan.
      Please don't buy anything from this site

      Reply
    • jheggsinisuka 08/17/2023 at 01:57 PM

      Below is the official address of the Indonesian Police. The police quickly serve your complaint.

      Gedung Bareskrim Polri Lt. 15

      Kompleks Markas Besar Kepolisian RI

      Jalan Trunojoyo №3

      Kebayoran Baru, Jakarta Selatan

      Indonesia

      POLRI Official : https://www.polri.go.id

      Reply
    • Stan 08/22/2024 at 04:23 AM

      The average annual wage in Indonesia is less than the cost of one of these bikes. If a bike shop in Medan ever sold anything over US$2,000 I'd be amazed. Before you buy you should do a FaceTime or WhatsApp chat with the shop and ask to view the bike on video. Then insist on using a credit card.

      Reply
    • Angela 10/08/2024 at 06:11 PM

      It is a scam. Fake number, no answer back on email. Fake reviews. Did not receive tracking number or any information at all about the bike after they took my money. SCAMED out of 1400$ like a fool.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.