SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
leastn.com +18285421238

Date02/16/2022
Url / Websiteleastn.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 828-542-1238 (ou 0018285421238)
Scam contentsadvertise product and dont deliver
Comment / Reviewbought a heat exchanger thru them ,was $79.99 on the web and they up charged it to $91.90 the next day ,shipping was free . they charged my card and never sent the product !!!!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #454178 02/05/2022 at 06:46 PM

      Purchased a Heavy Duty Chicken Plucker on a Google Search through Leastn. My Discover card was charged by PUPLIFE 8573554074 SC. Tried calling and emailing and got no response.

      Fraudulent email : support@leasstn.com
      Pseudonym : Leastn

      • Mr. Mike 04/23/2022 at 09:32 PM

        Company using this phone number is offering 1 ounce US Mint gold coins for $79.

      • Naomi 04/27/2022 at 11:09 AM

        I also ordered the chicken plucker and when I received my tracking info that it was coming from China, I immediately knew it was a scam but now I don't know how to resolve it. My bank says we can try to file a dispute but that's it.

      • Roxshell 05/05/2022 at 01:33 PM

        They have more than one website. They are also leastc.com

      • Dude 06/16/2022 at 07:37 PM

        I ordered a tent for $79 and received a paper thin see through jacket that's probably worth $2. SCAM SCAM SCAM!!!!!

      Reply
    • Report #479558 04/01/2022 at 01:26 PM

      12V Kids Electric Ride On Dump Truck with Bucket
      -------------------
      The entire online store is a scam. Unprofessional email receipt for item was my first clue. No response to my 4 emails over a ten day period. Thank god for PayPay. I had a full refund within 3 hours of reporting it to PayPal.
      DO NOT BUY FROM THIS WEBSITE.

      Fraudulent email : quisperwarimortwh@gmx.de
      Url / Website : leastn.s
      Pseudonym : Leastn.s

      Reply
    • mike 04/17/2022 at 09:08 AM

      paid for a 4 passenger battery operated car,,for 79.00 9.95 shipping didnt get tracking or reciept

      Reply
    • Report #493198 05/02/2022 at 05:39 PM

      Website that appears legit. But after ordering the product, no of payment other than they have been payed threw Paypal. I order a Folding Rocking Chairs and Table. I have texted and called trying to find out about my order. No returned text or call returned.I receive a shower cap.
      -------------------
      SCAM

      Fraudulent email : leastn.s@outlook.com

      Reply
    • Report #501222 05/20/2022 at 11:23 AM

      I ordered $80 wicker patio set and was sent a cheap shower cap in its place.
      -------------------
      Company should be closed and forced to return everyone's money

      Fraudulent email : support@leastn.com

      Reply
    • Sharon 05/23/2022 at 06:52 AM

      Paid for a heavy duty knee scooter for $79.99. Received a fake tracking number. When I contacted them for a refund, they just keep telling me it has been shipped and gave me a new tracking number. The new tracking number just keeps saying it's shipped but no updated information. They refuse to refund my money. This company is definitely a scam.

      Reply
    • Dude 05/25/2022 at 04:26 PM

      Everything on the site costs $79.99. sold me a tent for that price...

      Reply
    • Yahima Veloz 06/01/2022 at 07:05 PM

      Same here instead of sending what I paid 79.99 they send a shower cap . Scam people , but I track the company I will file a complaint with police for fraud

      • Tha guy 06/19/2022 at 05:27 PM

        I got done the exact same way...paid for a massaging office chair for 79.99 instead of getting the chair, I got a darn shower cap

      Reply
    • Vigilant consumer protection 08/27/2022 at 03:44 AM

      Leastn's site business address comes up as a completely different business "provisions mercantile" with different contact number. Beware! Research all unfamilar sites first before ordering. Check addresses with Google maps... I use satellite image and zoom in too. Also check contact numbers to see where they're from, as some sites numbers aren't even in same state as their business address...like wizardhandy.com... another to avoid! 20 days old, phone number is from Philadelphia though store address is a non-existent street in jasper alabama. Be cautious

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.