Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
thebrussell.com
| Date | 02/04/2022 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://thebrussell.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | ordered item , table from them for $40.74 gave me the wrong items and will not send the correct one. |
| Comment / Review | they sent the item to my mail box , would you think it would fit, mail box is 12" x !2".
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #457883 02/13/2022 at 06:22 PM
I paid for a suitcase and they say it was delivered. Then they told me it was lost but they could not refund my money but they would send another one.Now their email does not work
-------------------
This is a scam. They have not delivered the suitcase , said it was delivered, then said no it was lost but couldn't return my money. Said it would take 35 days to deliver and now their email does not work.
Fraudulent email : service@thebrussell.com
up votedown vote
stupid 02/19/2022 at 12:32 PM
ordered 2 cheese boards on January 3rd. never received. SCAM!!!. never again People do not order from service@thebrussell.com . i paid 50.44. no luck.
up votedown vote
Inocente 02/24/2022 at 12:32 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Sandro 03/16/2022 at 06:48 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Andrea 02/13/2022 at 06:28 PM
I ordered a suitcase, they said it was delivered, then it wasn't delivered then it was lost, then they couldn't give me the money back but would send another one and now their email doesn't work . This has been going on for 2 months.
up votedown vote
Ricky 08/07/2022 at 06:01 AM
Same for me..... Ricky, Sweden