SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.shopbfriday.com webmaster@bmdzb.com

Date11/29/2016
Fraudulent emailwebmaster@bmdzb.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.shopbfriday.com/en/about_us.html
Scam contentsCategories
Men
Boots
Sneakers & Athletic Shoes
Insoles & Accessories
Oxfords
Loafers
Sandals
Boat Shoes
Outerwear
Sweaters
Shirts
Polos
Tees
Pants & Shorts
Socks
Women
Boots
Sneakers & Athletic Shoes
Insoles & Accessories
Oxfords
Clogs & Mules
Outerwear
Sweaters
Shirts
Tops & Dresses
Pants & Skirts
Kids
Big Kid
Little Kid/Big Kid
Little Kid
Toddler/Little Kid
Infant/Toddler
Home > Contact Us
Our preferred means of communication is via email.

Enquiries relating to orders placed must have a reference to the order number.We can be reached by:

Email: webmaster@bmdzb.com

Business Hours: 8:00am - 6:00pm

Monday to Saturday

Order Online: 24 Hours a Day, 7 Days a Week.

Orders usually will be shipped out in 12-48 hours after payment received.
Comment / Reviewowned by timberland box. Order products noting ever arrives.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #45773 12/01/2016 at 06:40 AM

      important brands at a very low price. You pay but you will never receice the items ordered!
      -------------------
      I found the commercial on facebook. I followed the link for Timberland at a very low price. I have paid but I haven't received an answer to my e-mails or the shoes I bought!

      Url / Website : buyvipmart.com
      Pseudonym : buyvipmart.com/scarpe-adventure-cu

      • Iryna 12/11/2016 at 03:22 PM

        заказала обувь на этом сайте и не доставлено ничего

      Reply
    • kamal 12/05/2016 at 05:50 PM

      I made an order amount of 165Euros about the timberland boots. now they have block me and there is no sign of delivery my parcel. its scam the guy reply my first mail was name of Viki but now they don't reply anything and even can access the email address.

      Reply
    • Franc 12/07/2016 at 02:37 PM

      I lost many too in this site.

      Reply
    • Report #46725 12/08/2016 at 01:15 PM

      advertising on facebook too cheap timberland
      -------------------
      with the money what about

      Url / Website : bfridayshopping.com
      Pseudonym : support hotbuybuy

      Reply
    • Doris 12/11/2016 at 04:59 PM

      Did you receive the parcel? Cause I did an order a few days ago and I haven't received anything yet. I am very worried.

      Reply
    • nikoss_82 12/14/2016 at 04:41 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • dimitris 01/03/2017 at 12:18 PM

      εκανα παραγγελεια 13.11.2016 στελνω μηνηματα ,μαιλ,αλλα δεν απαντα κανενεας.μεγαλη απατη.

      Reply
    • skipera 01/05/2017 at 02:01 AM

      Do not even think to buy from this website you will loose your money. I made an order on 22/11 and till now i have not received anything. Nobody answers to the email. Be carefull!!!

      Reply
    • ANNA 01/08/2017 at 11:38 AM

      has anyone received his order?

      Reply
    • Greta 01/09/2017 at 09:52 AM

      I'm still waiting my package. At first they were asnwering my emails, and they have send tracking nuber ( wich doesn't work for me) also they send me a pic with this number and said that my package is coming ( think made by photoshop) 50 eur lost.... :(

      Reply
    • Smith 01/11/2017 at 07:43 AM

      Złodzieje nie kupujcie

      Reply
    • Report #50777 01/12/2017 at 07:54 AM

      Categories
      Men
      Boots
      Sneakers & Athletic Shoes
      Insoles & Accessories
      Oxfords
      Loafers
      Sandals
      Boat Shoes
      Outerwear
      Sweaters
      Shirts
      Polos
      Tees
      Pants & Shorts
      Socks
      Women
      Boots
      Sneakers & Athletic Shoes
      Insoles & Accessories
      Oxfords
      Clogs & Mules
      Outerwear
      Sweaters
      Shirts
      Tops & Dresses
      Pants & Skirts
      Kids
      Big Kid
      Little Kid/Big Kid
      Little Kid
      Toddler/Little Kid
      Infant/Toddler
      Home > Contact Us
      Our preferred means of communication is via email.

      Enquiries relati...
      -------------------
        It's the last time I ask you about order ID 485161127055 .
      I ordered on 24/11/2016  it has been fifty (50) days and my order hasn't come.
      If I don't have from you an answer about when exactly I will get my order , I will be forced to denounce your company for online financial deception .
       

      Url / Website : timberlanditaly.com
      Pseudonym : Viki

      Reply
    • Report #51424 01/18/2017 at 07:01 AM

      I bought shoes 70€ worth
      -------------------
      Reply to my mssgs and then never replied and never got the shoes

      Reply
    • mattym 01/18/2017 at 07:13 AM

      If you bought something and have been cheated, please, contact me, we have to do something: mattym34@wp.pl

      Reply
    • JOLA 01/19/2017 at 07:46 AM

      I AM STILL WAITING MY PACKAGE ... 50 DAYS NOW .....

      Reply
    • izi 02/04/2017 at 02:04 PM

      l waiting my package 67 days... help

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.