SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
jennifer.dookie@tugaestaffingsolutions.com www.tugaestaffingsolutions.com

Date02/08/2022
Fraudulent emailjennifer.dookie@tugaestaffingsolutions.com
Url / Websitewww.tugaestaffingsolutions.com
Scam contentsDear XXX,

I received your documents and forwarded them to the HR Department.
There is only one final step before starting your training period at the company.
The training period takes 5 days (work at home); the company will provide you with all of the necessary equipment and software.
Your salary will be $50 for each training day.
After the training period, you will begin your main duties at the new office.
1) Fill out the direct deposit form or send a voided check.
Submit this information as soon as possible and we will call you to arrange an interview.
Have a nice day!

Sincerely,

Manager Jennifer Dookie.
Tugae Staffing Solutions Inc.
Address: 269 Jarvis Street Unit 709 Toronto ON M5B 2P1 CA
Website: https://tugaestaffingsolutions.com
Phone: (647)846-6605

CONFIDENTIALITY NOTICE:
This e-mail message, including any attachments, is for the exclusive use of the addressee and contains confidential or privileged information.
If you have received this message in error, please immediately notify the sender and delete this email and any attachments.
Any review, retransmission, disclosure, copying or modification is strictly forbidden.
Comment / Reviewstolen

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #445739 01/19/2022 at 04:37 PM

      ----- Forwarded Message -----
      From: Kirti Singla Sent: Monday, January 10, 2022, 08:18:22 AM MST
      Subject: Re: Hi . How are you?

      Greetings dear,

      Online HR Assistant!

      We would like to bring to your attention an interesting part-time vacancy.
      It is a brand new and successful practice in HR business, which ensures high benefit and speedy development both for us and our clients.
      At the moment we are introducing a new strategy and passing to a ne...
      -------------------
      I am the owner of Tugae Staffing Solutions Inc. this is not my website.its a scame. someone came to my work and was asking us about the money we collected for helping them to get a job. The scammer put our address and street on their fake website.

      Pseudonym : singla
      Telephone : 6474795647

      Reply
    • Ty 02/16/2022 at 11:30 AM

      I just got an email with the same name stating they are from Swan International Trading Inc. There was even a threat at the end that if I don't respond on time the job will go to someone else.

      Manager Jennifer Dookie
      Number 647-846-5404
      Address 475 Howe St Suite 910 Vancouver BC, V6C 2B3

      Reply
    • Kei 03/15/2022 at 05:06 PM

      I got one as well today. is there any updates?

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.