Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
info@global-ami.com +16468639616 Safira Diallo
| Date | 01/11/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@global-ami.com |
| Pseudonym | Safira Diallo |
| Url / Website | https://cp.ami-gl.net/login |
| Telephone | +1 646-863-9616 (ou 0016468639616) |
| Scam contents | This company gave me job with contract promising me a salary of 2850 euros. It’s a broker company. I did 1 month training and they said they would pay me. Today got an email from them saying that my contract is terminated and now they don’t answers my emails or my calls. They are supposed to pay me this Friday. 14th of January but they don’t have my account details. |
| Comment / Review | I would like my salary paid. Was working for them 1 month
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #451474 01/31/2022 at 03:20 PM
I found that it is called spoofing
This is actually my 3rd time when I receive these kind of job offers, all of them regarding Account Manager jobs in relation to Cryptocurrency. The truth is these people steal your personal data or do further scams through the payment accounts that you have opened for them.
Always do fact checking for the information that is given in their website!
-------------------
Here you can read about one more case:
https://behringco.com/general-security-announcement-beware-of-scams-and-fake-websites/
Fraudulent email : career@ami-gl.net
up votedown vote
ExAccountManager 03/08/2022 at 07:30 PM
I recieved the same email but the direction was ami-global. I accept the job and make transactions of criptocurrency for clients. The company tells me who is this people. When I was to recieved my salary they told me that I didnt work well and never pay me.
The phone number was the same. +16468639616
up votedown vote
ExAccountManager 03/08/2022 at 07:57 PM
I work for the same "company". They told me that I will recieve my pay but instead they fired me and dont pay me. Now the website is down (https://ami-global.com)