SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
somebodyknocked.com

Date01/30/2022
Url / Websitesomebodyknocked.com
Scam contentsI don’t know how it got my info but it’s charging me
Comment / ReviewAttempted to charge me 2$ Then 30$

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Mary 07/09/2022 at 05:14 PM

      Same but they got me for 39.95 contacted PayPal and they aren't helping either.

      Reply
    • Josh 07/15/2022 at 07:36 PM

      Same here I got hit today with it idk how it got my info I’ve never been to that website before

      Reply
    • Sweets 07/23/2022 at 02:55 PM

      They got me three times until I locked my card then they try to trick me and say well your bill won't be paid

      • Kikomenso 07/23/2022 at 04:25 PM

        I was browsing their site and came across a camera, the price was too good to be true, I was checking for scam sites and came across this site. I’m sorry you were scammed by them, hopefully Paypal will get your funds restored.

      Reply
    • Doug 08/01/2022 at 05:00 PM

      I've been charged various days of the month 39.95 and as little as 4.95.

      Reply
    • T 09/03/2022 at 01:40 AM

      They got me ..Only twice.

      They get me for $1 and I locked my card. But a few days later I used it ..this unlocking caused another hit today for $39.. anyway, how can I get this money back and stop the madness?

      Reply
    • Alice 10/24/2022 at 01:52 PM

      Don't know how long it was coming out before I saw it, but the amount was $39.95. When I called the number associated with it, I was told they didn't have my card on file. I called my bank and issued a stop payment. If they are legit, which I doubt, they'll be getting in touch with me.

      Reply
    • Shelly 01/16/2023 at 08:33 AM

      Tried to charge my card. 39.95. Cancelled card. Now keep trying. Sorry guys. Not giving them my info. Glad I keep an eye on my cards and bank acct.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.