SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.timbervip.com sales@raybanmx.com

Date11/22/2016
Fraudulent emailsales@raybanmx.com
Pseudonymsupport@shoppingcustomer.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.timbervip.com
Scam contentsOrder Info on site:
11/22/2016 Pending
11/22/2016 Paid Success order notice [Ekaeorder TradeNo: 201611220002189152]
11/22/2016 Pay_success
Delivery Address ...
Shipping Method: Shipping Fee
Billing Address...
Payment Method: Credit Card Payment Online

Received from support@shoppingcustomer.com the following mail with my credit number etc.. :
Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
Transaction details as below:
Transaction Date: 22 November 2016
Transaction Order ID: 465161122132
Transaction Amount: 101.08EUR
Card Number: ______******______
NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
3. This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
4. Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.
preferbuybuy

Contact Us on their site:
Our preferred means of communication is via email.
Enquiries relating to orders placed must have a reference to the order number.We can be reached by:
Email: sales@raybanmx.com
Business Hours: 8:00am - 6:00pm
Monday to Saturday
Order Online: 24 Hours a Day, 7 Days a Week.
Orders usually will be sent within 48-72 hours after payment received.
Comment / ReviewRight after making the online payment i got a confirmation mail from support@shoppingcustomer.com which seemed like fraud...
Checked the 'contact us' on the site and saw only contact info was sales@raybanmx.com really suspicious adress too..
Called the bank of the prepaid card i used, right after making the payment but they couldn't cancel the payment, said was already made and i could only wait to see if the order would be delivered and if not call them again to fill a coplaint... Ofc canceled the card and asked them to send me a new one...
Checked with whois all three domains timbervip.com, raybanmx.com, shoppingcustomer.com

http://whois.domaintools.com/timbervip.com (is WHOISGUARD PROTECTED and ip seems to be located in Arizona)

http://whois.domaintools.com/raybanmx.com (Registrant Name: Fielding Garcia - Adress: Arlington Virginia and country CN.. china and ip seems located in france) - http://www.timer4web.com/domain/raybanmx.com Has changed like 38 IPs in like 2 years...

http://whois.domaintools.com/shoppingcustomer.com (Registrant Name: YinSi BaoHu Yi KaiQi - Registrant Street: 3/F.,HiChina Mansion,No.27 Gulouwai Avenue,Dongcheng District,Beijing 100120,China)

All the above are far too suspicious... seems it's a goodbye to my 101 euros... :/
Will have to w8 and see if anything delivered but am 100% sure nothing will be... instead the site will prolly go off soon..

Attachment(s)
  • timbervip shoppingcustomer.com raybanmx.com fraud
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • CON 11/24/2016 at 06:35 AM

        I AM IN THE SAME SITUATION WITH THE COMPANIES TIMBERLANDBOX.COM AND GOSHOPMALL.COM BUT WITH THE SAME E-MAIL PLEASE INFORM ME IF HAVE ANY NEWS FROM THEM

        Reply
      • BAS 11/25/2016 at 01:27 AM

        I M AFRAID THAT I MADE A MISTAKE. I ORDERED PRODUCTS FROM THIS SITE. IT WAS AN AD IN FACEBOOK AND I VE DIDN'T CHECKED IT, I THOUGHT THAT IT WAS WAS TIMBERLAND, TODAY I SAW THAT IS TIMBERVIM.COM I M SO AFRAID THAT I VE LOST MY MONEY.

        Reply
      • name 11/25/2016 at 01:37 AM

        Scam confirmed i think... site has already vanished from the net...

        Reply
      • myname 11/25/2016 at 02:53 AM

        scam or not we lost our many
        i made 150 euros order and i can complain anywhere
        in same situation
        but why the site are able to reach by phone and not by compjuter






        Reply
      • Report #44773 11/25/2016 at 06:10 AM

        Brand clothes-shoes-belts
        -------------------
        I already purchased shoes from there.

        Url / Website : shopcmonday.com

        • nono 01/26/2017 at 05:06 PM

          Hi jus wondering did you receive the goods you purchased ? I also purchased from them before I saw this .

        Reply
      • Ganda 11/25/2016 at 02:12 PM

        I made an order f***

        Reply
      • Παναγιώτης 11/25/2016 at 04:40 PM

        Γνωρίζει κάποιος αν παίρνουν επιπλέον λεφτά μέσω κάρτας?

        Reply
      • name 11/25/2016 at 09:08 PM

        Panagioti they have all your credit card info so they can use it. Call your bank right away to cancel your card and send you a new one... Personally i asked for a chargeback right after the site vanished and sent them all available info and printscreens, they said they would try and inform me back.. But as the transaction confirmation mail sais... they prefer bye bye... the mail was signed by preferbuybuy... :/

        Reply
      • Mate 11/26/2016 at 05:31 AM

        This new site is also a scam!!
        www.shopcmonday.com and www.timberlandbox.com

        Reply
      • Anastasios 11/26/2016 at 07:39 AM

        I have also made an order from this site I am almost certain that it is a scam, as the site has vanished. I found the same site with different url an my account was deleted so I created a new account and the next day it was deleted again. I have exchanged e mails with him an he said that my goods will be delivered within 15-45 days. I believe that it is a scam and I have already cancelled my credit card although the money for my order has been already transfered to his account.I will probably make a transaction complaint about him via my bank.I believe you should also make the same.

        Reply
      • Report #44963 11/26/2016 at 10:58 AM

        Internet sales with cheap TIMBERLAND advertising in Facebook

        Attention !!! arrogant constantly ilektoniki the ADDRESS of the page and the Ultimate mail and you lose ... and I can not find them for communication
        -------------------
        great web scam !!!!!

        Url / Website : vipfridaysale.com/en
        Pseudonym : TIMBERLAND


        • Kriszta Veréb 11/27/2016 at 01:49 AM

          mit csinálhatók, hogy vissza kapjam a pénzem???

        • Tünde 12/08/2016 at 07:43 AM

          Semmit,én 4 hete várom a csomagot,ez egy tiszta átverés,sok jóhiszemű ember átverése

        • MENELAOS 01/19/2017 at 04:31 PM

          I would like to return my money back.... you never send me my order. You are thiefs....

        • Aliki 01/30/2017 at 09:29 AM

          Two months and nothing... Only one reply to send me tracking number and since then the goods have been travelling around europe never reaching their destination.

        • ΝΕΚ 02/20/2017 at 07:39 AM

          3 months and nothing... Only one reply to send me tracking number and since then the goods have been travelling around europe never reaching their destination.
          I would like to return my money back.... you never send me my order. You are thiefs....

        Reply
      • Dim74 11/27/2016 at 04:01 AM

        I' ve just spoke with my bank. They 've told me that the amount from euros was converted to yuans. So its definitely a fraud. Good luck to eneryone.

        Reply
      • Vitalija 11/29/2016 at 07:22 AM

        Will bank return money?? F***... and they are still making fake sites...

        Reply
      • PAUL 12/01/2016 at 06:32 AM

        Στην συναλλαγή που έκανα μαζί τους αξίας 51,00 ευρώ μου έστειλε μήνυμα με το TRACKING NUMBER και στο Track 17 μου δείχνει ότι έχουν σταλεί από την Ολλανδία...Ο θεός βοηθός, στο ενδιάμεσο έχω ακυρώσει την κάρτα και έχω αμφισβητήσει την συναλλαγή...

        Reply
      • PAUL 12/01/2016 at 10:33 AM

        In a transaction that I did with them the value was EUR 51.00 he sent my a message with TRACKING NUMBER, in the Track 17 shows that they have been sent from Netherlands ..in between I cancel the card and I dispute the transaction .. .

        Reply
      • Lil 12/02/2016 at 05:25 AM

        It is same with me..just I lost 235 EUR...it would have been nice Christmas gift to my family, now they do not get anything :(
        I made official police report, I hope that my bank will return my money.
        Good luck to everyone!

        Reply
      • MIKEYC 12/05/2016 at 03:04 PM

        SCAM!!!!!!

        Reply
      • RicMartins 12/05/2016 at 04:36 PM

        SCAM

        Reply
      • LucaK98 12/08/2016 at 02:02 PM

        The site has a new name but it is baseicly the same thing. timberlandfrance.com They send out the exact same email but you never recieve the shoes

        Reply
      • Mikiriver 12/13/2016 at 12:19 PM

        I´ve ordered 250€ in products from this site Goshopmail. timberland products. It is a fraud. The answer to my emails at sales@raybanmx.com in a not professional way and in bad english. They gave me a tracking number related to my order that works but......the delivery was made in another city, not in my address.

        This is a fake site. They dont deserve to share our world. Dont buy anything on this facebook adds, mostly the ones related to timberland products.

        Reply
      • ΔΗΜΗΤΡΗΣ 12/20/2016 at 01:36 PM

        Εχω παραγγειλει 110 euro υποδηματα εδω και ενα μηνα.....τιποτα.
        το ευρώ μετατράπηκε σε yuans.
        Πιστεύω ότι είναι μια απάτη.
        Που μπορώ να παραπονεθώ -ενημερωσω.

        Reply
      • PAUL 12/29/2016 at 11:16 AM

        In a transaction that I did with them the value was EUR 51.00 he sent my a message with TRACKING NUMBER, in the Track 17 shows that they have been sent from Netherlands ..in between I cancel the card and I dispute the transaction.

        Finally today I received a package from them, but inside it had a nice pair of socks. Thank God I had the time and I stopped the transaction with the credit card ...

        Reply
      • Dora 01/04/2017 at 07:18 AM

        Same situation. Me and my 2 friends have ordered shoes.. Almost 2 months ago and nothing happened. We have lost the money, and never received anything.

        Reply
      • marek 01/10/2017 at 01:06 PM

        Scam for sure! I also received some tracking number, but finally it turned out that the package was not mine. How stupid was I, f..ck!

        Reply
      • Carlos 01/17/2017 at 11:46 AM

        Me robaron

        Reply
      • Report #51430 01/18/2017 at 07:40 AM

        i lost my money

        Pseudonym : timbervip.com sales@raybanmx.com

        Reply
      • Despina 01/24/2017 at 05:30 AM

        I paid 120 euros (supposed 4 pairs of shoes) and received a pair of plastic socks!!!! after 2 months and numerous mails, they don't bother to answer.

        Reply
      • Report #53585 02/07/2017 at 07:24 AM

        I ordered shoes from sales@raybanmx.com which had an ad at facebook
        -------------------
        At first in order to place my order they answered my e mail and it is outrageous that facebook permits sites that are fraud. I never got my products and I do not know what to do. They gave me a tracking number. The http://www.sf-express.com/cn/en is the courier I had to trace the products. I saw the products were in Greece and then that I delivered them. There is no contact mail with this company either.

        Pseudonym : timberland

        Reply
      • Report #56486 03/06/2017 at 07:04 AM

        Internet Payment Transaction Declaration
        Transaction details as below:
        Transaction Date: 20 February 2017
        Transaction Order ID: 20170220879797
        Transaction Amount: 47.98EUR
        Card Number: 510658******4202
        NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
        2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your stat...
        -------------------
        hi good afternoon,.last february 20,2017 i saw the advertisment of CLEARANCE EVENTEVER in my facebook that they are sale 60 percent discount of Nike zoom KD9 red white,.so i was really interested so i ordered and i pay using my master card,.but until now i did not recieve my order and i am really disapointed,.i hope that you will help me please,.thank you and have a nice day

        Url / Website : tidefansstore.com
        Telephone : 0775132816

        Reply
      • Ze 04/19/2017 at 02:52 PM

        Borlões ladrões são estes Fdp roubam mesmo não comprem nada só ficam sem o dinheiro ladrões FDP

        Reply
      • leli 04/30/2017 at 07:21 AM

        cheapestdeal.top also scam.I ordered shoes and receive just some ekaeorder trade number and received nothing.

        Reply
      • Report #94923 01/11/2018 at 02:20 AM

        i saw an add on facebook for a set of cordless powertools milwaukee brand, the price was very cheap so i clicked on the add and it took me to a website where i purchased the product i the received an email that the transaction was successful with no details of shipping or name of seller or company.
        -------------------
        about 2 weeks went past i did not received an invoice or a notification of any kind regarding shipping details, so i contacted my bank and told them and they cancelled my card.

        Reply
      • jose guzman 01/16/2018 at 11:44 AM

        Send a blower and a pressure washing machine #orden 3644 from November 29,2017 with this company Home & Garden and no one answers me and my order does not arrive

        Reply
      • Report #97882 01/27/2018 at 03:04 PM

        Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

        Transaction details as below:

        Transaction Date: 12 November 2017

        Transaction Order ID: 20171112-80230723

        Transaction Amount: 792.53ILS

        Card Number: 518954******0548

        NOTE: 1. We hereby confirm your order is successful. The Merchant name will be on your bank bills.
        2. According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount sho...
        -------------------
        I want to get the money back

        Fraudulent email : grnmbqyg@gmail.com
        Url / Website : vipaatourism.com

        Reply
      • GEORGE 05/04/2018 at 04:55 AM

        I MADE A PAYMENT TO http://www.karmantrans.com DO YOU KNOW ANYTHING ABOUT THIS SITE?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.