Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
leastn.s@outlook.com +338285421238 Sandra Denmark
| Date | 01/27/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | leastn.s@outlook.com |
| Pseudonym | Sandra Denmark |
| Url / Website | www.leastn.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +338285421238 |
| Scam contents | Just a website that appears legit. But after ordering the product, no mention of anything purchased other than your payment has been made to an individual. That's when it becomes apparent that this is a scam. |
| Comment / Review | Website selling a vast array of products. Payment via Paypal or can choose Credit Card. Upon purchase, a message that a payment was made to Sandra Denmark. No mention of the item purchased, shipping date, etc. Very doubtful I will ever receive anything let alone a response from them about my purchase.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Mark 02/23/2022 at 09:34 AM
Leastn.com: Do not order from this "company." They are fake and scammers. They need to be closed down. This lying company is actually a Chinese origin location, not what they put on their website. No phone is answered. Totally conniving, using PayPal to enrich themselves. You want to lose your money, go ahead.
up votedown vote
Jose fabian 04/13/2022 at 02:08 PM
I don't understand how come Facebook don't do nothing about the scammer why they continue to to show the commercial what Facebook doing about it on Facebook
up votedown vote
Lisa 04/23/2022 at 09:17 PM
help! Theres no way to get a hold of these people. Not even a professional announcement viia phone. Only 17track responds and says to go back to leastn.com and they do not reply..I bought an air coditioner and they took my money, and the tracking says it was delivered. I was here all day and youd think you wouldn't see an air conditioner. I should have read the internet about this company first. I did not pay by pay pal or find on fb. I feel stupid for not reading or calling this company that it is a scam!
up votedown vote
Larry 06/15/2022 at 11:19 AM
I ordered a portable gas post hole digger and got a oven mitt. Payed over $80.00 This is diffently a SCAM