SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
go.ca.en.streamgym.today

Date01/27/2022
Url / Websitehttp://go.ca.en.streamgym.today/?m=16043127032
Scam contentsI was trying to view the peace river WebCam and it said to add your number and then it brought me to a bunch of ads that are fraudulent trying to get money
Comment / ReviewPlease I don’t know what you can do delete the site

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • adele 02/15/2022 at 10:06 AM

      I got scammed by streamgymm and they refused to reimburse me, said I signed up which I did not, have to call my cell phone provider to stop payments

      Reply
    • Dpilad 03/04/2022 at 10:32 PM

      SteamGym is a scam and Koodo the service provider is complicit in the operation because they use their billing operations to bill customers and pay the scammer. wtf is this world coming to. Let's band together to run this company out of town and while at it go after Koodo for damages.

      Reply
    • StreamgymScam 04/18/2022 at 04:13 PM

      Total scam! Definitely did not sign up for this. They billed me through my Telus account and refused to refund. Their excuse was that my kids must have used my phone and clicked on subscribe on facebook. ummmm... I don't have kids or facebook. They had no receipt for when I apparently signed up. I am very confused as to how a company like this can bill through my Telus phone bill? My phone company will not refund either. How is this possible?

      Reply
    • Bill 05/09/2022 at 06:50 PM

      Sent this to the regus office in the Netherlands after
      googljng the address.

      Dear Regus Manager

      Streamgym today is a company targeting cell phone users by sending fake links. When the person clicks on the link it subscribes them to a gym music membership that charges their cellphone.

      http://streamgym.today/ca/en/index.html

      They have web pages In most countries. When you click on the link it automatically start charging you 3.99 local currency and you have no way of disputing the charge since it appears on your cellphone providers bill. The cell provider acts as a bill collector on their behalf. They just shrug and do nothing

      Totally unethical and totally unscrupulous

      The company behind this seems to be located in a Regus office and if that is accurate, you are supporting a questionable operation.

      We would ask that you review the connection that this company may have with your leased space or share it with any other company that offers space in your building.

      Your help as an ethical company is appreciated. Google the streamgym today scam and see for yourself

      Thank you on behalf of a 79 year old grandmother in Canada who is being ignored by Telus Mobility

      Reply
    • MM 10/25/2022 at 04:07 PM

      I noticed charges on my Telus cellphone I didn't recognize and I have been emailing them demanding a refund but the customer disservice rep is adamant about refusing.

      Furious.

      Reply
    • B 10/25/2022 at 06:06 PM

      VPN tunnel is able to secure your information more than without it. Never buy online with your phone unless you have it. To MM that has a hack on her phone.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.