SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
usaokbuy.com

Date01/24/2022
Url / Websiteusaokbuy.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOnline product sales......bought a sale product on website with PayPal debit
Card ......usaokbuy.com .....my bank statement says 99$ .....wanted to exchange the product for another.....have not heard from them so far....I tried there service email address.....service@usaokbuy.com....are they legitimate......thank youyouu
Comment / ReviewIs usaokbuy.com legitimate

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • jack 02/18/2022 at 03:39 PM

      The items I looked at Rolling tool chests were priced ridiculously low and could not even be shipped for the price of the item.

      How low? about 1/4 to 1/8 of prices from legit discounters. Does it make sense for someone to sell something for less than the price of Shipping?
      Caveat Emptor

      Reply
    • Al 02/19/2022 at 06:36 PM

      The only way to pay is through PayPal. I've been burnt on a similar item using PayPal. PayPal does not check these scamers out. Once PayPal receives a tracking number they make payment. Tracking number they provided was USPS number for an item weighing over 400 lbs. The postal service does not handle anything over 40 lbs. Had to contact the postal service to prove the item was not delivered in order to have the charges reversed. I have since stopped using PayPal as they never check out these scamers.

      Reply
    • John Dao 02/27/2022 at 07:46 PM

      I order a lot on Pay Pal, but lost a lot of money, never received my items that I ordered. I STOP using Pay Pal.

      Reply
    • mer 03/08/2022 at 09:54 AM

      Same exact thing happened to me. Price on tool chest was low, but in line, at USAokBuy, but gave it a shot. And yes they gave Paypal a USPS tracking number for some fireplace lighters delivered to my mailbox. Not sure how they got the other tracking number, I'd guess that's the main part of the scam. Because indeed Paypal closed the case and bought that nonsense even though I insisted it was wrong.

      I too have stopped using Paypal because of it.

      Reply
    • Echabod 04/21/2022 at 11:08 AM

      They have changed their name to USBestSales.com. There's no communication between you and them. Paypal did the same to me. Got a tracking number from usaokbuy.com and denied my claim even though I never received anything. The Post office claims it was delivered, left at the front door. NO SUCH LUCK. This kind of scam gives the legitimate online retailers a bad name.

      Reply
    • cheri 04/21/2022 at 11:27 AM

      3/21/22 I have a charge on my prime that says PAYPAL *BECHEERCOLT 4029357733 for $76.47. Not sure just what I bought. If it is the flimsy bras that are a joke, well I guess I am just out the money. Thanks for all the info on this scam. Last time I buy something advertised on facebook! Too good to be true is too good to be true!

      Reply
    • Berrie 06/10/2022 at 11:03 AM

      Tried to buy an ice machine for cheap, but I haven't received it yet (after a month) and I think I was scammed. I did receive this email:
      Transaction ID : 5MY69965J2846835C

      Peggy Peterson added shipping details. Please note that the tracking information and shipping status are shown exactly as the seller entered them.
      Shipper Other
      Tracking number XSECN2201441313YQ
      Shipping status Shipped

      If you have questions about the shipment, please contact boopnelmer@gmail.com

      I tried contacting the gmail several times and NEVER received a response.

      • Abiir 06/10/2022 at 11:19 AM

        You could contact your bank or Paypal support (depending on which service you used to pay) and explain that your order never arrived and that your emails never received any responses.

      Reply
    • I was scammed 07/14/2022 at 01:11 PM

      Definitely a SCAM! They will falsify USPS shipping history and claim your order was delivered. In my attempts to contact them, I got different email addresses one which bounced back altogether the other remained unanswered. If you google the domain listed here: Kevin king
      cgov6649713@163.com

      You get this Chinese propaganda website!!!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.