Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
torresta.com foodstuffs-supply@hotmail.com
| Date | 01/16/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | foodstuffs-supply@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | 迪岚建筑装饰工程有限公司 |
| Url / Website | torresta.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Their website offers food items but they don't deliver. |
| Comment / Review | THIS IS WHAT I SENT TO PAYPAL INVESTIGATIONS DEPT: Now that I have a tracking number, I looked at the UPS website and the package was supposedly delivered on Wednesday Jan 13 @ 10:33AM (see attached). The package suspiciously only weighed .3 lbs and what we ordered (12 lobsters) would have weighed MORE THAT THAT!!! I have a NEST doorbell camera and NO ONE delivered ANYTHING to our house in that timeframe (plus or minus 15 minutes!). This has happened to me before (with another Chinese vendor) when a package is confirmed to be delivered by UPS and yet nothing was delivered MY ADDRESS...I think these packages are being delivered to another "stollie" address that cannot be revealed by UPS for security purposes so that it appears delivery was made and yet the address that it was delivered was NOT the address of the customer! This IS A SCAM OPERATION!!!! Please advise next steps. I still have the doorbell security footage!!
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #446633 01/21/2022 at 09:27 AM
Buy two lobster get two free
-------------------
ordered and payed for by PayPal
never recived
Transaction # 65W733MX845624T
Pseudonym : Torresta food trading co
up votedown vote
RALPH 02/14/2022 at 02:37 PM
4 20oz RIBEYE STEAKS....$62.00
SCAM
up votedown vote
Report #447120 01/22/2022 at 09:52 AM
Laying claim as a food website with seafood, lobster, crab, beef
-------------------
I believe this to be a scam. Cannot confirm order, Cannot contact seller.
Fraudulent email : tdzhdtzheaz@torresta.com
Telephone : +11157647