SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.trattoriagreca-egeo.it service.trade1688@hotmail.com

Date11/24/2016
Fraudulent emailservice.trade1688@hotmail.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.trattoriagreca-egeo.it/
Scam contentsShopping website of sportjerseys
Comment / ReviewI ordered a product and paid for it but never recived anything. They don*t answer to my emails.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Anker77 03/15/2017 at 07:13 AM

      I try to order a Product, and didn't receive an order confirmation, they don't Answer my emails, they try directly to debit the amount in YEN from my credit card.

      Reply
    • Report #99783 02/08/2018 at 06:21 AM

      Web-shop for trademark women's shoes
      -------------------
      I got sent a pair of boots that don't even resemble the Michael Kors boots advertised. Very poor quality and they haven't even bothered to label them as MK - they are unbranded $20 boots, marketed as the real thing.
      Seller does respond to email, but pretends not to understand why I have issues with the transaction.
      Stay well clear!!

      Url / Website : fifa13-cheats.com
      Pseudonym : Z Mandy
      Telephone : +59128333386

      Reply
    • Report #100256 02/11/2018 at 06:15 AM

      They sell fake shoes, if you pay with creditcard they take the money and don't send a confirmation email. Still have not received anything by this day.
      -------------------
      They cash out your payment and you don't get a package. If you do the shoes will be fake.

      Url / Website : gigieirene.com
      Pseudonym : Gigieirene.com

      Reply
    • Report #113104 05/18/2018 at 03:56 PM

      I bought Callaghan shoes for € 75.44 on April 30, 2018, by credit card.
      They have not arrived yet and I complained with them, to which they replied that the shoes would arrive soon!
      Today when I receive the credit card statement, I verify that the amount is different and for a company in China: AIP * GZYUNXING TB CO.
      I paid 635,70 CNY x rate change = 83.46 € + commissions and taxes = Total 86,06 €!
      -------------------
      Please do not use this site!
      It's fraudulent !!!

      Url / Website : veloclubceva.it
      Pseudonym : Z Mandy

      Reply
    • Report #117323 06/16/2018 at 01:56 PM

      They selling branded sunglasses
      -------------------
      I bought sunglasses ,from www.barpro.com paid by my credit card, since then the status of my order in theur site remaining at payment succeeds.
      Wrote to them a lot of times but no answer received and of course no sunglasses .

      Url / Website : barpro.ca

      Reply
    • Report #130667 09/25/2018 at 07:31 AM

      I got sent a pair wedges that don't even resemble the Tommy Hilfiger wedge advertised.They are unbranded low quality wedges, marketed as the real thing.
      Seller respond to email very unprofessional and denies responsibility for sending me the wrong shoes and instead tries to convince me to keep the cheap imitation shoes. But pretends not to understand why I have issues with the transaction.
      Stay well clear!!
      -------------------
      Stand clear from this website http://www.istitutostoriamarche.it as they are scam!

      Url / Website : istitutostoriamarche.it
      Pseudonym : Z Mandy
      Telephone : +59128333386

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.