Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phone Fraud
+17072040191
| Date | 01/19/2022 |
|---|---|
| Telephone | +1 707-204-0191 (ou 0017072040191) |
| Comment / Review | “Mr George Mullin” Managing Partner for Lerynne West text messaged me today saying that he was going to send me $50,000 from Lerynne West as a donation. I have had an entire conversation with this person all day. I have a second phone number that I was originally messaged at telling me that Congratulations I was one of the few people selected to receive a donation from Lerynne West who was Powerball winner. And to text message her managing partner Mr. Mullin George. Knowing this was probably a scam, I wanted to see how far this person would take it. Since I feel like impersonating somebody and scamming people should be punished. people like me who are struggling to make ends meet, It’s infuriating. They were taking advantage, they made it sound like she was giving a bunch of money away to people who could use it. And then they ask for a $150 apple gift card to Pay FedEx fees. I’m sorry but anytime I’ve ever gotten help from my church they’ve never required for me to do anything to get it. Generally when people are being generous, they take into account that there will be fees. I had asked if taxes need to be paid on the money and they said no because it’s a donation. I took screenshots of everything, I even requested the guy to send me a picture of his photo ID. And he did, So I can send it to any email you would like. If you would like all this information please reach out to me. I would like to put an end to this. It’s absolutely horrible these people are asking for money to “give” them money.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Fairlia 02/01/2022 at 12:22 PM
Hello Congratulations!!! My name is LERYNNE WEST the $343,900,000 million lottery winner click here to see my interview https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=TUUdC9yOUZQ If you get this message, it means you have been selected to benefit from my Charity Project aimed at touching lives and helping people and I'm giving back to the needy because a giving hand never lacks. You have been radomly picked among lucky winners those getting $50,000 this week from my giveaway program on,To claim your winning, send “YES” to my agent MR MULLIN GEORGE for you to claim your own winning money... Here is the cellphone number you are to text (707) 204-0191