Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.thepinkgalaxy.com support@thepinkgalaxy.com +70723598988
| Date | 01/18/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@thepinkgalaxy.com |
| Pseudonym | the pink galaxy |
| Url / Website | https://www.thepinkgalaxy.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +7 0723598988 (ou 0070723598988) |
| Scam contents | silver ring - Sterling Silver Lily Flower Ring (not silver) silver ring - Vintage Valley Golden Circle Moonstone Ring (not moonstone, and broke straight away) |
| Comment / Review | jewellery purchased is nothing like what has been delivered. cheap bad copies - barely resembling the beautiful pictures on their website. shameless scam. not silver, not moonstone. please see their website pictures. for the above 2 rings and compare with mine.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Kate 04/02/2022 at 09:45 PM
This is a scam internet site— jewelry is cheap base metal and cheesy design— totally misrepresented. Beware!!!
up votedown vote
srt 06/22/2022 at 03:32 PM
Agree- I never did get my order- wont respond- wont refund
up votedown vote
Cass 08/12/2022 at 12:16 PM
DONT ISE THEM THEY STOLE MY CREDIT CARD INFORMATION AND CHARGED 100’s OF DOLLARS ON MY BANK CARD!!!!!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #798124 10/22/2024 at 11:44 AM
This site impersonated a legit pink stitch site.
-------------------
Never received product
Pseudonym : thepinkgalaxy.com
up votedown vote
maxi 10/23/2024 at 12:53 AM
If you had some absolute basic knowledge of shopping on the internet, this scam would be very easy to spot. The company information can be found on the contact page. If you look there you will see: LANDBASE TRADING CO., LTD
Now start google and type this name with the word SCAM in front of it, so:
SCAM LANDBASE TRADING CO., LTD
It would have been clear that no matter what they sell and what brand it resembles, this was a VERY WELL-KNOWN Chinese scam company.
Can't find any company details? THEN DON'T BUY THERE! If you don't feel like using this basic knowledge at all, you might want to use a site like scamadviser.com (no, I don't have any shares there!). They even have a free plugin for your browser to protect you from these types of scams.
https://www.scamadviser.com/check-website/thepinkgalaxy.com
up votedown vote
D 12/24/2024 at 08:07 PM
UGH! The shirts are flimsy see through material, way over sized and i ordered a smaller one and it's too big. I just emailed for a refund, we'll see how it goes. The models look so professional. DON'T BUY ANYTHING ON FACEBOOK! LOOK ON AMAZON FIRST.😔
up votedown vote
Jeanie 04/12/2025 at 02:37 PM
it is a scam. I ordered 2 shirts and waited over a month. They updated the tracking info to show it was delivered but it was not. I was home the entire day. I have 3 cameras on the front of my house. Filed a dispute with Paypal and they closed it because the company says it was delivered even though it wasn't. The company gave me 3 different tracking numbers for USPS and USPS says those are not valid tracking numbers. They are just a rip off
up votedown vote
Report #925324 05/26/2026 at 12:47 PM
This is some of their lies:
Thanks for contacting us.
We understand that you must be upset for not getting it in time.
We are also quite sorry about it.However, because the logistics is between countries, the tracking and reply is not so timely.
Please understand that we are trying our best to help you get it.
And we will keep contacting the shipping company to track your parcel
and believe you'll get it soon.
​This is not a scam please don't worry.We are very sorry for bringing you su...
-------------------
I placed an order early March 2026 and it has not been delivered. Emails with the company say due to shipping from other countries they cannot provide a delivery date. I have demanded a refund to no avail. They are located at 6547 N Academy Blvd Colorado Springs, CO and registered with the Colorado Secretary of State as Starsum Limited.