SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.qpgc.com.au service@onlinescredit.com

Date10/12/2016
Fraudulent emailservice@onlinescredit.com
Url / Websitewww.qpgc.com.au
Scam contentsNote:
Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
Please note "kellyfernan" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at service@onlinescredit.com
Tel:
Fax:
E-mail: service@onlinescredit.com

Notes:Please don't reply this e-mail directly as it was sent automatically
Comment / Reviewdo not trust!!!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #35216 09/12/2016 at 05:04 AM

      I order a pair of sneakers "Guess". They took my money (90euro) from the bank and doesn't send me anything. I write them five mails, but they did not respond. There is no telephone number given on the site so I don't know what to do.

      Url / Website : denisdental.it
      Pseudonym : denisdental.it
      Telephone : +33therewasnotelephongiven


      Reply
    • Maria MTG 10/17/2016 at 11:43 AM

      We are glad to inform you that your merchandise has been shipped out by our merchant to you through (globalpost) . The tracking No. is EV931161078CN. please check the status through the link of
      globalpost http://www.17track.net/en/
      You can see the picture of shipping document.
      -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Seller Order No.:2LIH-a1a20875d1d-fp26
      Seller Website: pravoslaviunicov.eu

      Payment No.:YKF1610052154518940
      Payment Date&Time: 2016-10-05 21:54
      Amount:83.12 EUR

      The estimated date is

      -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Please note that "GBPay*EMEDonline" will be displayed on your credit card statement.
      Thank you for your attention and wish you have a good day. For more information and further assistance, please feel free to contact us by service@onlinescredit.com.
      Tel:
      Fax:
      E-mail: service@onlinescredit.com
      Website:
      Notes:Please don't reply this e-mail directly as it was sent automatically!

      Este es el mensaje que me han enviado la web en la que compré el producto no existe ahora es pravoslaviunicov.eu y además me cobraron mas del importe indicado. No se donde debo recurrir ni... Read more

      Reply
    • Janah 10/18/2016 at 04:54 PM

      And what about my shipping and order ?? did you send that as well or should i report to police ?

      Payment No.: YKF1610091111195660

      Reply
    • Destoop 10/21/2016 at 07:13 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Matilde 10/21/2016 at 10:38 AM

      Help me!! I bought 10 days ago a pair of shoes... I send an email but they haven't answered me!! When I bought the shoes they sent me an email that is similar. .. what can I do? Please help me !!
      My number is YKF1610110224346998

      Reply
    • Adrienn 10/24/2016 at 03:21 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Adrienn 10/24/2016 at 03:24 AM

      hello.Ti also ugg boots assigned to you? Do you have any news to someone.

      Reply
    • Report #40341 10/25/2016 at 04:05 AM

      Nike; Nike clothes with discount prices
      -------------------
      Attention!!!!! This is a fake site!!!!! do not buy on this site!!!
      N'achetez pas sur ce site; il est frauduleux!!!!!!

      Url / Website : restobambous.fr
      Pseudonym : Nike

      • zucca 12/28/2016 at 12:44 PM

        Order No.: HJNK16111501109237
        Payment No.: YKF1612220522089328
        Please I want know you it should arrive me the Nike thank you

      • guillaume 01/17/2017 at 06:14 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • Corinna 02/15/2017 at 07:56 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • andrea 07/24/2017 at 09:58 AM

        Order No.: 4CYX-ii16546nn-fp35
        Seller website: lanuovablockshop.it
        Payment Date&Time: 2017-04-19 01:02
        Amount: 76.59 EUR
        Payment No.: YKF1704190105238067

        they send me another pair of shoes instead of Nike...it seems to be an error of number order but I think is not an error now....

      • Gines 08/09/2017 at 04:49 PM

        Me compré unos zapatos por zasmobelvalencia.es y es un fraude

      • AIP*CJMYSZL CO 11/13/2017 at 06:01 PM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • AIP*GZTHMY DS CO 12/11/2017 at 07:20 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • MARIA LUISA 12/14/2017 at 04:58 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

      • António Terra 12/15/2017 at 05:57 PM

        Boa noite, comprei umas sapatilhas dia 12/06/2017 neste site "http://www.nikemetcon3portugal.com" e ainda não chegaram, custaram me €87.15

        Gostava de saber se este site é uma fraude!!! e como posso rever o dinheiro de volta!!

      • Netti 08/15/2018 at 06:08 AM

        Website: conversecipok.net. Message received in the confirmation email:

        Payment reference: AIP*GZQYMY TA CO

        Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate tocontact our Customer Services department at service@onlinescredit.com •Tel:

        •Fax:

        •E-mail: service@onlinescredit.com

        CONTACT YOUR BANK TO STOP THE TRANSFER IMMEDIATELY!!!!

      Reply
    • michou 11/14/2016 at 05:26 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #43853 11/19/2016 at 11:51 AM

      I recently bought a pair of snickers in this website and it´s been one month and I still didn´t receive it. They sent me an e-mail with a tracking number and it is not valid.
      I sent them several e-mails but they didn´t respond any.
      -------------------
      I lost the Amount of:76.46 EUR

      Url / Website : maashorstleden.nl
      Pseudonym : maashorstleden.nl

      Reply
    • Report #44443 11/23/2016 at 09:38 AM

      Account History

      Account BG26BUIB98881443841100 Currency EUR
      From date 2/11/2016 To date 21/11/2016
      Opening balance Closing balance
      Total debit Total credit

      Doc. number Trn. date Value date Debits Credits Description Beneficiary Details of payment
      177571 18/11/2016 16/11/2016 109.6 Transaction Карта 487099******1023 PLASHTANE 16.11.2016 12:43:21 802.76CNY TID 11277102 GH INDUSTRAL CO.,LTD SHENZHEN
      Dear vandecasteele.martine@gmail.com:

      You ha...
      -------------------
      we have tried to contact izzibuy.de without any succes
      we have paid 802,76 CNY or 109,38 € to GH INDUSTRAL CO.LTD

      Url / Website : izzibuy.de
      Pseudonym : izzibuy.de


      Reply
    • Meerzie 11/28/2016 at 05:33 PM

      Certainly scam. Ordered a product, got it confirmed, received the wrong product, much cheaper, and only got offered a 10% refund

      Reply
    • Report #45433 11/29/2016 at 01:18 PM

      Ordered a pair of Dkode shoes at www.anbessa.co.uk, they didnt offer Paypal.
      Later i got an e-mail from serivce@onlinescredit.com:

      Dear kipkalinka@gmx.net:
      You have transferred 129.7 EUR to anbessa.co.uk.
      The order details are as follows:
      Order No.: 2WJ-hh17156nn-fp146
      Seller website: anbessa.co.uk
      Payment Date&Time: 2016-09-29 22:14
      Amount: 129.7 EUR
      Payment No.: YKF1609292214579907

      Note: Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a litt...
      -------------------
      In the picture you can see, what i got for 150€ when i ordered Dkode shoes here:
      http://www.anbessa.co.uk/super-cheap-womens-dkode-gillian-boots-brown-h5f4442392-p-17787.html
      Do not buy from there, its scam.

      Url / Website : anbessa.co.uk
      Pseudonym : GBPay*EMEDonline

      Scam from anbessa.co.uk - cheap false product and carged even more from my card than the given price

      Reply
    • Report #46388 12/06/2016 at 09:41 AM

      ----------------

      Order No.: HJNK16102101109051
      Seller website: nikeboots99.fr
      Payment Date&Time: 2016-11-28 22:03
      Amount: 66.99 EUR
      Payment No.: YKF1611282204066056

      Pseudonym : Nike

      Reply
    • Report #46466 12/06/2016 at 11:06 PM

      I bought a Clarks men's laptop briefcase (87 GBP) and end up i received a fake Michael Kors Lady handbag. The payment was made via credit card and i received an email from service@onlinescredit.com stated with "NTBY TRADE CO.,LTD" will be shown in my credit card statement.
      -------------------
      The parcel i received is from China Shanghai with no company info stated, but a fake telephone and address instead. There is no where i can trace and them up to now.

      Url / Website : silkroads.co.uk

      Reply
    • MIMI 12/08/2016 at 01:57 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #46783 12/09/2016 at 03:10 AM

      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: 2LIH-ee17835cc-fp36
      Seller website: nufuture.co.uk
      Payment Date&Time: 2016-12-01 12:10
      Amount: 66.9 GBP
      Payment No.: YKF1612011211291013

      Note:
      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
      Please note "NHJY TRADE CO.,LTD" will be displayed on your ...
      -------------------
      I ordered a pair of shoes costing £66.90. I was sent the email above and was told when I placed the order that the only way of shipping the shoes was by DHL. I received an order number but no DHL tracking number and all attempts to contact the company have failed.

      Url / Website : nufuture.co.uk.
      Pseudonym : NUFUTURE

      Reply
    • Report #46995 12/10/2016 at 10:07 PM

      Note:

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
      Please note "YFT ELEC CO.,LTD" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should y...
      -------------------
      I placed an order on this website and I realized it's a scam after getting this strange confirmation e-mail. I blocked my credit card I used for payment in 20mins. Let's see what happens now. Hopefully, my purchase insurance will cover my loss :(

      Url / Website : darlingtonmrc.co.uk
      Pseudonym : darlingtonmrc.co.uk.

      Reply
    • charles 12/11/2016 at 04:54 AM

      I have reported this and the scam site airborneartwerx.co.uk to the relevant authorities and to the domain registrars. I shall also be hunting down "Nicholas Gandy" for refund directly. of course it's a scam
      Registrant:
      nicholas gandy

      Registrant type:
      UK Statutory Body

      Registrant's address:
      4rd Floor 40 Bernard St
      London
      London
      WC1N 1BY
      United Kingdom

      Reply
    • TG 12/13/2016 at 07:22 PM

      No further feedback received after several requests sent through their CONTACT US page.

      Only received 1 email "confirming"my payment:

      You have transferred 180.39 AUD to asseenin.com.au.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: 2WJ-ee15068ww-fp3
      Seller website: asseenin.com.au

      Payment Date&Time: 2016-12-09 04:44
      Amount: 180.39 AUD
      Payment No.: YKF1612090445493895

      Note:
      o Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
      o Please note "WSSD ELEC CO.,LTD" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at service@onlinescredit.com
      o Tel:
      o Fax:
      o E-mail: service@onlinescredit.com

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Notes:Please don't reply this e-mail directly as it was sent automatically!
      ... Read more

      Reply
    • mei 12/15/2016 at 03:53 AM

      May i know is it a scam? I have transferred the money but until today never receive the goods. How ya? any methods to get back my money?

      Reply
    • CORINNE 12/21/2016 at 05:02 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • ana afonso 12/21/2016 at 07:06 AM

      I confirm that this is a scam

      Reply
    • Rachael 12/22/2016 at 04:59 AM

      Ordered shoes beginning of December. Had no order number or any sort of contact since. No reply to two emails I have sent but have taken my money. Was a Xmas present for my daughter so now it's to late to order anything else.. gutted

      Reply
    • Report #48602 12/22/2016 at 04:30 PM

      nonexistent objects
      -------------------
      I bought a pair of shoes €65.59.

      Url / Website : gallobrillo.it/ englishbattipaglia.it


      • Katy 12/22/2016 at 04:43 PM

        It was strange, I realized to be cheated as soon as I paid.

      Reply
    • Choi 12/22/2016 at 11:02 PM

      I'm a lil bit frustrated. Since I placed my order they took my money and the only message that i received is just a confirmation that they already took my money on my card. Please inlighten me.

      Reply
    • Charles 12/24/2016 at 09:36 PM

      I purchased three neckties from a website last month, received a confirmation email from 'onlinescredit' notifying me that my purchase was complete. To this day, I've not received my package.

      What do I do!?

      Reply
    • Report #49114 12/27/2016 at 04:57 PM

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.:
      Seller website: roseball.co.uk
      Payment Date&Time:
      Amount: 100.00 GBP
      Payment No.:
      Note:
      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real pric...
      -------------------
      Look out for the following websites also attached to this address: horaminn.co.uk, www.hotrockssteakhouse.com.au/, http://www.bbking.com.au/, www.esoticamente.it/, www.kuerzungshammer.de, etc. The list goes on, all fairly elaborate discount fashion websites, and all attached to Chinese company; YDYH TRADE CO.,LTD. (google searching this company brings up a lot of other websites. Seems to be a very broad scam).

      Please comment if anyone has actually received anything.

      Url / Website : roseball.co.uk
      Pseudonym : YDYH TRADE CO.,LTD

      Reply
    • cris13 12/29/2016 at 12:48 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Mr. Noname 01/02/2017 at 12:02 PM

      I have also bought a pair of shoes in December 2016 and the following informations was all that I received therefore:

      Dear bausparfuechslein@web.de:

      You have transferred 75.88 GBP to humbersidesaab.co.uk.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: 1CZY-kk18777jj-fp45
      Seller website: humbersidesaab.co.uk
      Payment Date&Time: 2016-12-09 23:47
      Amount: 75.88 GBP
      Payment No.: YKF1612092349055150

      Note:
       Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
       Please note "WSSD ELEC CO.,LTD" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at service@onlinescredit.com
       Tel:
       Fax:
       E-mail: service@onlinescredit.com

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Notes:Please don't reply this e-mail directly as it was sent... Read more

      Reply
    • Tommy J 01/05/2017 at 09:28 AM

      Bought a pair of trainers for £81 and got the wrong style and size!! Can't make contact with seller, DO NOT USE THIS SELLER!!

      Reply
    • Juan Perez 01/07/2017 at 12:41 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Martin C 01/09/2017 at 07:47 AM

      Hi All, I made the same mistake as everyone else.

      Ordered a jacket online at walkingforweightloss.co.uk. I was charged twice, and I e-mailed them asking them to cancel the transactions and received a one sentence response.

      I replied with the order details, and I have not heard anything since.

      I have contacted my bank and asked them to cancel the transactions, but they have denied responsibility and asked me to write to them with all details.

      Please do not be lured in by these crooks, I am so angry with myself that I did not realise this website was a scam.

      Martin

      Reply
    • wangguan 01/11/2017 at 03:24 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Nicolas 01/12/2017 at 05:46 PM

      Don`t buy from this site www.skiwearuk.uk also a scam

      Reply
    • Report #50890 01/13/2017 at 05:54 AM

      The order details are as follows;
      Order No.: 2WJ-tt31326ww-fp134
      Seller website: angerawrs.co.uk
      Payment Date&Time: 2016-12-24 03:17
      Amount: 229.29 GBP
      Payment No.: YKF1612240318418942

      Note:
       Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
       Please note "YDYH TRADE CO.,LTD" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just us...
      -------------------
      They did not send the items I have paid for and they do not answer to my e-mails.
      Do not order anything from www.angerawrs.co.uk, they are a scum!!!

      Url / Website : angerawrs.co.uk
      Pseudonym : YDYH TRADE CO, LTD

      Reply
    • Michelle Knight 01/13/2017 at 03:05 PM

      I bought a pair of shoes. The website said $77. My bank statement says $101. That is the first problem I received a bag with shoes. I was so excited to open the package. Instead of green and white Marc Jacob in a 9.5, I received Male Brown Timberlands size 10. I have emailed with no response. The paper says if something is wrong with the order, send it back within 15 days, which was another $35. I tried to call( Yes I tried to call) the number on the package which is wrong. I regret even viewing this website. If the shoe is not in a store, I am not buying it online!!!!

      Reply
    • Kara 01/16/2017 at 01:13 AM

      Ordered a pair of trainers, got a confirmation of payment but no goods received, have mailed them and original website eftposexpress.co.nz and no response from either. How do I get my money back????

      Reply
    • Claudia 01/16/2017 at 06:43 AM

      Has been cheated from the site durisate.it too.
      I made the payment, I were charged for a higher amount, paid another 20 euro customs duties upon delivery and the shoes are definitely not what I had ordered, but a very bad product.
      What can we do?

      Reply
    • wendy 01/18/2017 at 05:06 AM

      I have also been scammed by this. Contacted my bank who required proof of purchase and have now raised a dispute with the bank in China and refunded me my costs.
      Talk to your banks - they will help!

      Reply
    • Deb 01/18/2017 at 08:53 PM

      I ordered a dress in December 2016. Still haven't received it. The website says to contact Customer Service but there is no customer service to contact. Thanks Wendy I'll try the bank. Which bank did you deal with?

      Reply
    • Report #51852 01/23/2017 at 01:24 AM

      I ordered Paul Green shoes and the came from China. They were the wrong shoes and did not respond to any of my emails nor receive the money. I lost over 250,00 euro.
      -------------------
      I do not know how to try and get this money back.

      Url / Website : mfw-id2014.de
      Pseudonym : YDYH TRADE CO.,LTD

      Reply
    • abas 01/24/2017 at 05:47 PM

      what can we do??

      Reply
    • Rachael 01/25/2017 at 05:21 AM

      Scam

      Reply
    • Report #52162 01/25/2017 at 03:52 PM

      they do not deilver what you order. their stuff is fake. Lost 260€.
      -------------------
      Order a dufflecoat, received a fake stuff from barbour( waxed) light weigt....

      Url / Website : attic-rock.de

      Reply
    • Timka 01/26/2017 at 01:46 PM

      Hi,

      I made the same mistake. I sent 74 GBP to greenroadshow.co.uk.
      after payment I received this email:

      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: 2LIH-f1f29514pp-fp3
      Seller website: greenroadshow.co.uk
      Payment Date&Time: 2017-01-09 02:08
      Amount: 73.55 GBP
      Payment No.: YKF1701090210354110

      Note:
      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
      Please note "FHT*MELC TRADE" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at service@onlinescredit.com
      Tel:
      Fax:
      E-mail: service@onlinescredit.com

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Notes:Please don't reply this e-mail directly as it was sent automatically!

      So please, I Lost my money, am I right? whats the procedure? contact police, go to bank bacause of payment, or leave it? Im so sad :(

      Reply
    • Sylvie Coorevis 01/30/2017 at 07:11 AM

      Same problem here,
      I ordered on 16th january 2017 a jacket at website: www.inzanecountry.co.uk (alias Winter Coat) and received the following email:

      You have transferred 73.09 EUR to inzanecountry.co.uk.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: 7LJ-kk24722mmww-fp22
      Seller website: inzanecountry.co.uk
      Payment Date&Time: 2017-01-14 03:19
      Amount: 73.09 EUR
      Payment No.: YKF1701140320561881

      Note:
       Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
       Please note "keishamiy" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at service@onlinescredit.com
       Tel:
       Fax:
       E-mail: service@onlinescredit.com

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Notes:Please don't reply this e-mail directly as it was sent... Read more

      Reply
    • CHEPE 01/30/2017 at 11:44 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Melinda Paraggio 01/31/2017 at 08:04 AM

      I have been scammed too! Ordered 2 pairs of shoes from triggaproductions.com.au on Australai and received 2 completely different pairs of shoes! The return email was service@onlinescredit.com. When I looked up the IP, it has come from somewhere between 318-322 Shangtang Rd, Gongshu Qu, Hangzhou Shi, Zhejiang Sheng, China, 310000. There are a lot of restaurants in this district, so probably where the scammers were eating. I've lost AUD176 and have no idea how, if ever, I can claim this. Have contacted the company, but to no avail. There are heaps of complaints against these people, so I don't know how they are getting away with it.

      Reply
    • Report #53187 02/03/2017 at 04:36 PM

      I ordered a pair of trainers from michaelreekie.co.uk and they sent some trainers that were completely different, the wrong size and very cheaply made. They were counterfeit.
      -------------------
      After purchasing some adidas sl72 trainers size 10uk white red and blue off of the above website I received the package and found trainers I had never seen before. They were completely different to the ones I ordered and they were incredibly cheaply made.

      Url / Website : michaelreekie.co.uk


      Reply
    • ts34 02/05/2017 at 03:30 AM

      I have benn scammed too..Don't buy from http://www.renereceptenrubriek.nl/ ...They took my money from my account and after 15 days and 2 mails to them no respond and no product received...

      Reply
    • SLW676 02/08/2017 at 01:40 PM

      Scam! I did order a pair of shoes. Custom Nike's. Got plain white and not the correct size. I did actually receive something but nothing like what I ordered. I have also sent 2 emails to "service@onlinescredit.com" with no response! This would not happen had this been made in the USA and shipped within the USA... just saying!

      Reply
    • Natali 02/19/2017 at 06:25 AM

      I ordered a sun glass in December 2016. Still haven't received it. I have also sent 2 emails to "service@onlinescredit.com" with no response!!!!
      the order was from: www://janow24.eu

      Reply
    • Report #55087 02/21/2017 at 09:09 AM

      service@onlinescredit.com
      -------------------
      no product just payd 1mounth ago!!!!fraud,!!!

      Url / Website : yotaitra.de
      Pseudonym : yotaitra.de


      Reply
    • Amanda 02/27/2017 at 01:19 PM

      I too have been subject to this scam. I ordered Nike shoes from hypersonicflying.Co.UK . The shoes arrived from Shanghai not UK and they are the wrong size and fake. I have contacted my bank who are investigating. Please steer clear of this site. Although, you won't know of scam until you've ordered! Very annoying.

      Reply
    • Marc 03/01/2017 at 04:17 AM

      I placed an order from www.silvanonessi.ch.
      Like others above, I received a debit confirmation with order and payment number from onlinescredit.com. The seller (silvanonessi) never confirmed my order. I received what I presume to be a small, fake Nike backpack instead of the Eagle Creed Doubleback 22 I ordered. I can reach neither silvanonessi nor onlinescredit - but again as above: you won't realize the scam until it's too late.

      Reply
    • Report #56351 03/04/2017 at 04:51 PM

      Site offers well known makes of shoes at reasonable prices.
      -------------------
      I ordered Timberland Earthkeepers Ek Rugwp 6"Ptb Boot from http://www.handycampers.co.uk/ website on February 16th, 2017., Paid with Mastercard the same day. I received and email from service@onlinescredit.com confirming the transaction. I never heared from them. I received nothing.

      Url / Website : handycampers.co.uk

      Reply
    • Iuris 03/06/2017 at 07:12 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Nick 03/07/2017 at 11:33 AM

      I fell into the same trap. Total criminals preying on innocent people, many of whom cannot afford to loose the money. Sent several emails - all unanswered. Is there any way of claiming money back???

      Reply
    • Angie 03/11/2017 at 08:31 AM

      There is a company or group that changes its name or has lots of them. When you manage to get through to complain suddenly the website disappears. In January 2017 I ordered a small jacket, received a huge grey sweater and the company tried to fob me off with 15% 'compensation'. I am finding ways of reporting www.puure.co.uk for cyber fraud. I've learned to asked whether items on the website are in stock. You won't get an answer! That's when you know it's a scam. If you paid by credit card check to see if the bank can get the money back for you.

      Reply
    • Veronika 03/20/2017 at 07:53 AM

      I did the same mistake with cmpfest.cz. Do not buy anything from this online shop.

      Reply
    • faby 03/21/2017 at 12:51 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #58275 03/23/2017 at 07:07 AM

      You have transferred 94.35 EUR to gamersguild.co.uk.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 1CNX-kk26133yy-fp18
      Seller website: gamersguild.co.uk
      Payment Date&Time: 2017-03-05 03:02
      Amount: 94.35 EUR
      Payment No.: YKF1703050304527567

      Note:
      Due t...
      -------------------
      A website pretending to be one the official dr.. martens official site and I bought a pair of shoes on the 4th of march 2017, they also answered me with some details about dhl tracking order and the estimated date of the delivery.

      Url / Website : gamersguild.co.uk


      Reply
    • Vfif 03/24/2017 at 12:46 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • kimmo 04/01/2017 at 07:15 AM

      Same on kryoforbeauty.cz...

      Reply
    • Carla 04/09/2017 at 05:32 PM

      Same with me, 85euros my order at www.ibaloo.es.
      I am feeling so stupid. Can I do anything?

      Reply
    • Report #60954 04/19/2017 at 04:36 PM

      Note:
      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
      Please note "MAS*BJHENGTONG TECH LTD" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Sho...
      -------------------
      Do not trust this website / Seller !!! they don't response or contact you your details!

      Url / Website : nikolinas.com.au

      Reply
    • Sue 04/21/2017 at 03:57 AM

      I did the same mistake with http://www.kirchenmusik-heek.de Do not buy anything from this online shop. Thank you for choosing us as the payment service.
      Your transaction is pending.
      We will notify you of the final payment status within 24 hours via email to
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: 2LIH-yy26735i1i-fp6
      Payment No.: YKF1704171615284780
      Payment Date&Time : 2017-04-17 16:12
      Amount : 83.22 EUR

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Please do not reply to this email as it was automatically generated. Should you require any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer
      Services department at service@onlinescredit.com with the transaction details listed above. or visit our knowledgebase .


      Tel:
      Fax:
      E-mail: service@onlinescredit.com

      Notes:Please don't reply this e-mail directly as it was sent automatically!

      Reply
    • ECCO shoes 04/22/2017 at 04:36 PM

      ----- SCAM ---- FRAUDE ----- DO NOT BUY FROM THIS WEBSITE ------

      www.hnhorses.nl
      service@onlinescredit.com
      service.kelly@hotmail.com

      I ordered a pair of shoes price mentioned in the confirmation email was euro 79,38 paid euro 85,41 after being converted out off the currency USD. For sure this is a scam. I did not receive no shoes at all.

      Reply
    • can durmuş 04/24/2017 at 07:55 AM

      Dear Candurmus_06@hotmail.com:


      You have transferred 94.23 EUR to [termomix.co.uk]termomix.co.uk.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: 1ZW-dd4227ss-fp7796
      Seller website: termomix.co.uk
      Payment Date&Time: 2017-04-21 15:52
      Amount: 94.23 EUR
      Payment No.: YKF1704211555247324
      Note:
      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
      Please note "JURONGJINCHUANGCHANGZHOUF" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at service@onlinescredit.com
      Tel:
      Fax:
      E-mail: service@onlinescredit.com

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Notes:Please don't reply this e-mail directly as it was sent automatically!

      Reply
    • MUSICO RITA 04/24/2017 at 12:26 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Agnieszka 04/26/2017 at 05:58 PM

      I confirm, it is a scam. I received the same confirmation mail from automatic13@onlinescredit.com. Please be careful of the page: www.oultonales.co.uk/. I ordered jacket but my vigilance has been asleep and I didn't took enought atention on the details - for example missing http before website, missing company address, mail, telephone number, nothing. I'm going to the police to notify a crime.

      Reply
    • http://www.evo-gw2.de 04/27/2017 at 08:32 AM

      Dear xxx (my mail adress)


      You have transferred 77.19 EUR to evo-gw2.de.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 2WJ-hh25981cc-fp20
      Seller website: evo-gw2.de
      Payment Date&Time: 2017-04-27 18:12
      Amount: 77.19 EUR
      Payment No.: YKF1704271815401476

      Note:
      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
      Please note "JURONGJINCHUANGCHANGZHOUF" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at service@onlinescredit.com
      Tel:
      Fax:
      E-mail: service@onlinescredit.com

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Notes:Please don't reply this e-mail directly as it was sent automatically!

      Reply
    • Wilfred 04/29/2017 at 12:25 PM

      How can I get my money back? I have been getting the runarounds for 4 months. My bank said it is too late for a refund. I wan to make a formal complaint against this company, how may I do that?

      Reply
    • sir 05/07/2017 at 11:39 PM

      Since multiple messages and emails to "www.gogirlproductions.com.au " and "service@onlinescredit.com
      " have not been responded, and "The WOMEN MAMMUT ALLY PANT - WOMEN'S - GRAPHITE - MAM006T - GRA - S4REG "has not received, I had requested the credit card organization to stop the transaction amount.
      I have reported this scam and the scam site"www.gogirlproductions.com.au " and "service@onlinescredit.com
      " to the relevant authorities and to the domain registrars.

      Reply
    • Cementator 05/09/2017 at 04:49 PM

      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: 1CZY-kk27561f1f-fp6
      Seller website: billminer.ca
      Payment Date&Time: 2017-05-10 04:07
      Amount: 129.02 CAD
      Payment No.: YKF1705100410116535

      Note:
      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
      Please note "CTBill*SeatPagineG SpA" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at service@onlinescredit.com
      Tel:
      Fax:
      E-mail: service@onlinescredit.com


      I ordered shoes on their website just today. 99% it is a scam, will see what action I will take against it, probably will complain at my bank

      Reply
    • wizik 05/12/2017 at 08:14 AM

      www.cheapeccoshoes.co.uk - the same story like above DON'T GET CHEATED

      On the other hand it wonders me why banking society cannot block such account? I'm sure all these people's money go to one account number. I'm very disappointed with "global banking"...

      Reply
    • Mike 05/12/2017 at 02:21 PM

      Hi @all,
      i did the same mistake, and i have a question.
      how many days are gone, till they booked the money from your creditcard account ?

      best regards
      Mike

      Reply
    • Report #63529 05/17/2017 at 06:15 PM

      You have transferred 87.0 USD to yeezys350forsale.com.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: 866
      Seller website: yeezys350forsale.com
      Payment Date&Time: 2017-05-16 11:07
      Amount: 87.0 USD
      Payment No.: YKF1705161110537304

      Note:
      Due to the foreign ex...
      -------------------
      so i ordered some clone yeezys from the website to mess around with but after reading info about this i started realising my fault and that i shouldnt have bought stuff off that place.

      Url / Website : yeezys350forsale.com
      Pseudonym : ohuirado

      • sam88 05/18/2017 at 12:41 AM

        Have you got your money back? Did you go to bank as I bought boots through sadihunter.org.au and same credit place has charged my credit card and I don't know what to do about it?

      • em79 05/25/2017 at 07:42 AM

        I received some boots today totally different from the ones i ordered from Sadi Hunter so yes i think this is a scam. Would be keen to know how people have followed it up.

      • Bluebeard 06/14/2017 at 06:13 AM

        I would say Sadihunter is definitely a SCAM.
        I ordered Caterpillar slip on shoes and received very very cheap Chinese lace up shoes with very thin sole. Extremely poor quality. And credit card badly over charged.
        I have emailed this onlinescredit and Sadihunter but heard nothing. Is it worth going to ANZ as my credit card provider?

      Reply
    • Lana 05/20/2017 at 12:34 AM

      don't buy at http://www.buildyourwealth.co.uk
      !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :(

      Reply
    • Jill 05/23/2017 at 03:10 PM

      Hello,
      I also made the stupid mistake..
      I'm already 4 weeks waiting for my pacage (shoes) 90,00,- . Now I see these comments and im shure Handycampers.oc.uk is a SCAM. I'm really pissed off, but I also know there's nothing I can do to get my money back..
      I actually hope these people get hit by karma really bad one day.
      Bye :(

      Reply
    • Maria 05/26/2017 at 02:59 AM

      Definitely a scam!

      I purchased shoes (around $90 plus shipping) and they sent me the wrong product and the wrong size - some Asian brand. They told me to sell the shoes on eBay and would only offer a 10% discount.

      Reply
    • Elia 05/29/2017 at 10:58 AM

      don't buy at www.novatube.ch !
      same thing as above mentioned, same payment confirmation "Due to foreign ... ", received some cheap China shoes.
      Stupid enough, I hadn't read the small print, else I would have noticed that the text was written by somebody in Hong Kong and not in Switzerland, it was so full of mistakes.

      Reply
    • Ange D 05/30/2017 at 09:37 PM

      Fake website www.reebus.co.uk I see the website is actually from Turkey and looks like it is definately fake. Purchased boots and a top and have never received a confirmation except same as shown above from onlinescredit.com which I see form a search it is fake. Not much chance of getting my money back I hear from my bank.

      Reply
    • Report #65407 06/06/2017 at 03:24 PM

      It says AIP*SELSGJ LTD will be displayed on my credit card statement instead of the website i purchased said jacket from.
      -------------------
      bought a knitted jacket from these scammers for the sum of £51.64 on the 18-05-2017 e mailing them every day and the don't reply.

      Url / Website : handanproductions.co.uk
      Pseudonym : automatic7@onlinescredit.com

      Reply
    • Ksy 06/11/2017 at 08:27 AM

      http://www.gladiatorsandalsale.co.uk/ same thing!

      Reply
    • Czheslav 06/30/2017 at 09:35 PM

      service@onlinescredit.com
      http://emisfere.it its a scam site

      Reply
    • Report #68295 07/05/2017 at 04:19 PM

      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
      Please note "MAS*SHANGHAI HUILIN TRADE" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
      -------------------
      Paid 76 euros for shoes no product contacted my bank and complained

      Url / Website : wickedwifi.co.uk service@onlinescredit.com
      Pseudonym : wickedwifi.co.uk service@onlinescredit.com

      Reply
    • Report #68536 07/08/2017 at 02:02 AM

      I ordered a pair of shoes. Details below.

      Dear majuta09@gmail.com:


      You have transferred 87.15 USD to gwynneskihill.ca.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 4YJP-gg23347rr-fp87
      Seller website: gwynneskihill.ca
      Payment Date&Time: 2017-06-30 14...
      -------------------
      I ordered a pair of shoes gwynneskihill.ca. I received a confirmation of payment. After a week I tried to contact the company to enquirer about my order. Lesson learnt, no contact number or address on the site.

      • Ace 07/13/2017 at 09:26 AM

        Same thing. Bought a hat from mobility.org.au. Same exact email. Service@onlinecredit.com and my bank statement shows MAS*MUYICHEN TRADE. $36 down the drain.

      • Pootie 07/16/2017 at 02:28 PM

        This Happened to me as well last week after ordering a pair of shoes on sneakers-asics.com I have emailed several times

      • Autum 09/08/2018 at 11:28 PM

        I bought a pair of sketcher shapeups for 71.00 and received 1 confirmation email and never got my shoes no one answers the emails no reply this is a total scam.

      Reply
    • Tsvetan 07/17/2017 at 06:12 PM




      You have transferred 49.16 GBP to yourmemoriesforever.co.uk.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: 1ZW-ll8038aa-fp10
      Seller website: yourmemoriesforever.co.uk
      Payment Date&Time: 2017-07-16 03:31
      Amount: 49.16 GBP
      Payment No.: YKF1707160331529064
      Note:
      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
      Please note "FHT*UDSPCER LTD" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at service@onlinescredit.com
      Tel:
      Fax:
      E-mail: service@onlinescredit.com

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Notes:Please don't reply this e-mail directly as it was sent automatically!

      Reply
    • Jay 07/22/2017 at 05:41 AM

      This one as well is fraudulent. Stay away!!!

      http://www.sbw-vitaportal.de

      Reply
    • James 08/03/2017 at 02:31 AM

      mandarinbeats.com.au IS A SCAM!!!!!!
      DONT PURCHASE ANY CLOTHING FROM THEIR WEBSITE

      Reply
    • bear 08/04/2017 at 11:15 AM

      www.lovedoctors.com.au
      is absolutely scammer site.
      Don't purchase from that site.

      Reply
    • Report #72393 08/09/2017 at 06:24 AM

      Purports to be uk. Wrong cheap goods sent from China, Ms Deng,Xihuan Road,Midway68 wuzhou guangxi WuZhouShi WuXhouShi GUANGXI 541000 China.
      Money processed through onlinescredit.com . Transaction displayed as"FHT*BPHVWH LTD"
      -------------------
      Site appears legit and British. However wrong make of sandals were sent from China and appear to be cheap copy. A dozen attempts to contact Hazeldene foods and onlinescredit via Email elicited no response. Neither site has a telephone number or address. In addition they charged £10 more than indicated.

      Url / Website : hazeldenefoods.co uk
      Pseudonym : hazeldenefoods

      Reply
    • Report #72742 08/11/2017 at 08:54 PM

      You have transferred 85.1 EUR to signoptic84.fr.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: 2LIH-ff17840qq-fp22
      Seller website: signoptic84.fr
      Payment Date&Time: 2017-07-03 03:40
      Amount: 85.1 EUR
      Payment No.: YKF1707030340318828

      Note:
      Due to the foreig...
      -------------------
      I ordered shoes - I have not received them and I was charged more than the price reported. I have sent emails to this company but have never received a response.

      Url / Website : signoptic84.fr
      Pseudonym : Chaussures Femmes

      Reply
    • julie 08/30/2017 at 12:04 AM

      ordered shoes that looked to be aus site...wasnt and when i tried to cancel order no luck in getting hold of anyone...shoes arrived cheap crap quality not even what was ordered

      Reply
    • Minah 10/04/2017 at 09:45 AM

      I’m also was cheated By this advertising In instagram. I’m buying the Burberry bags amount is US$69.... I was waiting for they shipped out confirmation until now never any Confirm was shipped out my order. I think is a scam and Feeling wrong with this.... I want to report this and how is to return my money ? Any suggestion !!! Please help

      Reply
    • ELEN 10/12/2017 at 08:50 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • ELEN 10/12/2017 at 08:54 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Sm 10/22/2017 at 06:28 AM

      Don't buy at www.stvalles.es. It's fraudulent site. DO NOT USE THIS SELLER!!

      Reply
    • Albert 10/31/2017 at 07:30 AM

      I've noticed that 99% of the fake online shopping websites don't accept Paypal for payment, don't have a direct address, don't have a phone number, and there's no email address. Using Paypal is very safe because Paypal will hold the funds until the seller process the items and ship before the money is released into their PayPal account. So look out for the above. if you do not see any contact number, Paypal payment, email address, and office address don't buy there!!!

      Reply
    • Juju beanz 11/10/2017 at 06:05 PM

      I ordered a pair of Guess wedge sneakers from an online site called nemndt.co.uk Which cost £71 service@onlinescredit.com were on the invoice. I got a pair of cheap nasty trainers that were nothing like the picture with no brand name and arrived in a plastic bag with no box. I got on contact with my credit card company who retracted the payment. I then reported them to Guess head office.
      in my experience no way are these company's genuine.

      Reply
    • Mira 11/14/2017 at 07:57 PM

      I ordered shoes. The processed the payment and never ship anything. Then, they ignore my e-mails.
      A scam lost £91

      Reply
    • PG13 11/17/2017 at 07:08 PM

      http://www.nidozaragoza.es FRAUD also... SHAME

      Reply
    • Lila 11/26/2017 at 09:05 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #87322 11/28/2017 at 11:00 PM

      Selling designers shoes in discounted price.
      They sent the product form China
      -------------------
      They sent a pair of scam shoes which is not even new.

      Url / Website : ima-koko.co.nz

      Reply
    • Karina Robinson 12/09/2017 at 10:23 AM

      Why has no one stopped this fraudulent website!!! Thousands of people including myself have been ripped off! !!,yet the website still continues to steal from you! What's going to be done??? Karina. Karinamrobinson@gmail.com contact me ASAP I'm absolutely fuming that this is happening in this day & age.

      Reply
    • Report #91220 12/19/2017 at 10:36 AM

      Hello. I have ordered sandals.:
      http://www.doogies-dts.co.uk/eh071q95yw-camper-wholesale-oruga-sandals-multicolor-womens-brand-sandals-p-1391.html

      But get cheap Chinese sandals of a different size.
      -------------------
      Nobody answers on my letters. I have found this internet shop using EBAY.
      Best regards!

      Pseudonym : doogies-dts.co.uk


      Reply
    • John21 01/11/2018 at 10:00 AM

      www.timberlandsydney.com - scam

      Reply
    • John21 01/13/2018 at 02:25 AM

      www.timberlandsydney.com comes up in the first page of google when searching for Timberland Ivanhoe pants.

      Why has Timberland done nothing to stop this fake website? I trusted Timberland.

      Reply
    • Report #96750 01/21/2018 at 01:04 PM

      You have transferred 125.78 AUD to dr-mehlhorn.com.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: 2LIH-tt20045kk-fp271
      Seller website: dr-mehlhorn.com
      Payment Date&Time: 2018-01-12 20:59
      Amount: 125.78 AUD
      Payment No.: YKF1801122059163848

      Note:
      Due to the...
      -------------------
      This is total scam. I can't forgive myself how can I be so stupid to not see all flaws on their website. I was extremly happy that I've found the most loved nike shoes from my husband and I wanted to buy it as fast as I could for him. And I miss all flaws, actually this is my first purchase on internet. And my last one. For me this are a lot of money, save money, and now I have to leave my little babygirl without 1st birthday party. I understood the scam a half an hour ago and I feel terible. :(

      Url / Website : dr-mehlhorn.com

      Reply
    • Report #97071 01/23/2018 at 07:56 AM

      Order Confirmation from Adidas Shop

      Mel Armstrong

      Thanks for shopping with us today!
      The following are the details of your order.
      ------------------------------------------------------
      Order Number: 199
      Date Ordered: Saturday 02 December, 2017
      Detailed Invoice:
      http://www.fergusfallsonline.us/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=199

      Products
      ------------------------------------------------------
      1 x Adidas Extaball Up Shoes AF4387 (P2475) = $58.40
      Size US7...
      -------------------
      I purchased 2 pair of Adidas shoes and transfered $130.88 to fergusfallsonline.us - Adidas online store on 2.12.17 numerous emails sent to judyann@hotmail.com r delivery as shoes never arrived and received no further emails after confirmation mail sent repayment successful . I realised This was a
      scam after googling this email provided on confirmation of payment email service@onlinescredit.com

      Url / Website : fergusfallsonline.us- adidas online
      Pseudonym : service.judyann@hotmail.com

      Reply
    • Report #103498 03/04/2018 at 01:52 PM

      Dear excellentst@gmail.com:


      You have transferred 92.5 USD to reduced-shakespeare.co.uk.


      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 8FJ-rr13123kk-fp971
      Seller website: reduced-shakespeare.co.uk
      Payment Date&Time: 2018-01-20 18:51
      Amount: 92.5 USD
      P...
      -------------------
      It is my 5th letter to buyer after 42 day :
      Hi.
      20.01.2018 I buyed from you, shoes New Balance 981Mbk Black Mens Boots Leather D93.
      Payment No.: YKF1801201851176193
      Payment Date&Time: 2018-01-20 18:51
      Order No.: 8FJ-rr13123kk-fp971

      After 2 weeks I received parcel from WuSiJiang.
      His tel:1382374587.
      Adress : Yun Xiao Lu, Baiyun Qu, Guangzhou Shi, Guangdong Sheng, China, 510410
      ePacket CHINA Post . Tracking number LX 124068209 CN

      It's shoes for cold winter. In country like Israel ( +13 _+27 C in February ) it's not actualy. New Balance 996. Size 8US ( 7.5UK, 41 EU ) . I not buyed it. Size is mine. Kind of purchaise - chinesian fake. Price on the cover of parcel is 10$.
      If it is not from you, I just want to find a buyer or seller to resend it to him.. If it is from you, I don't want it, I need return it to you and refund.
      Help me please. I can send a photos of parcel.
      ...and ... about my order, I not received it ... 33 days I wait for it. :-(
      I need your phone... Read more

      Reply
    • Harry 04/30/2018 at 02:22 AM

      http://www.floois.co.uk is also a scam. Do not buy from this website! Reported to https://www.actionfraud.police.uk/

      Fortunately, I used my credit card, so I am getting my money back.

      Reply
    • littlegaby 08/03/2018 at 09:40 AM

      Dear li...y@fr....hu

      You have transferred 40.73 GBP to thebradshawhallblog.co.uk.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Order No.: 8FJ-b1b31994kk-fp947
      Seller website: thebradshawhallblog.co.uk
      Payment Date&Time: 2018-07-28 03:12
      Amount: 40.73 GBP
      Payment No.: YKF1807280312321841

      Note:
      Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
      Please note "SZ Zeuyige Trade" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product.It's just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Should you need any further assistance, please don't hesitate to contact our Customer Services department at service@onlinescredit.com
      Tel:
      Fax:
      E-mail: service@onlinescredit.com

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Notes:Please don't reply this e-mail directly as it was sent automatically!

      I think I've been scammed also...

      " thebradshawhallblog.co.uk " SCAM

      I cant even open the website, only says 404 Not Found

      The flip flop was not... Read more

      Reply
    • ΕΙΡΗΝΗ 08/30/2018 at 03:39 AM

      same here!! thank God i saw your comments here, i hope i can cancel the transaction

      Reply
    • Report #131827 10/03/2018 at 05:46 PM

      compra zapatos MTB sidi segun orden Nº 758246033, payment Nº YKF1808030108494190
      -------------------
      compra zapatos MTB SIDI

      Url / Website : sidi.net.cn.
      Pseudonym : sidi.net.cn

      Reply
    • Report #136716 11/11/2018 at 11:13 AM

      It is a shoes selling web page, products on sale in a very good price.
      -------------------
      You buy and pay and you will never know nothing about them

      Url / Website : pepetomas.es
      Pseudonym : monitoreogps.com

      Reply
    • Sparks59 01/15/2019 at 03:32 PM

      Just seen this - only after placing an order for a pair of Sketchers shoes, and received a pair of Ecco. Model and style totally wrong, size seems ok - by luck.
      Vendor uses the name Arthur Kay - but I suspect that changes daily.

      Haven't checked the bank situation yet!

      Reply
    • Report #145797 01/21/2019 at 11:08 AM

      The site offers what seem like incredible deals on designer made shoes. The shoes they deliver are made in China with a toxic plastic. There is a no return policy, no customer service and the site uses Paypal in order to steal more money as they state "it's for shipping and handling".
      I alerted Paypal but as they say there is nothing they can do.
      -------------------
      They are stealing money for designer shoes that are not even close to the brand that the customer purchases.

      Url / Website : camdenbusiness.fr
      Pseudonym : Chinese Scam

      Reply
    • Report #150109 02/19/2019 at 11:44 AM

      I just made an order to Pandora shop, which I realized is not the official site. There is no option to cancel my order, strange because all of the online shopping websites have that option. Moreover they do not answer my emails and the transaction in my bank account it is not for Pandora but AIP*MDFTCNF.

      Url / Website : pandorashop.ca
      Pseudonym : Pandora

      Reply
    • Report #164225 06/13/2019 at 01:18 PM

      I ordered shoes, the money was withdrawn but nothing arrived.

      Url / Website : adidashungary.com

      Reply
    • Report #168684 07/13/2019 at 09:06 PM

      Dear thanos_laliotis@hotmail.com:

      You have transferred 148.35 EUR to tnfgreeceshop.com.

      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      The order details are as follows:
      -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Order No.: 1JX-aa3558-fp268
      Seller website: tnfgreeceshop.com
      Payment Date&Time: 2019-07-08 21:41
      Amount: 148.35 EUR
      Payment No.: Y...
      -------------------
      i perchased a backpack from them, they say that is greeceshop and they havn't a telephon number or something and their send me an auto mail feedback too poor and their site now is down! they are scam for sure DON'T buy from them!!

      Url / Website : tnfgreeceshop.com
      Pseudonym : tnfgreeceshop.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.