Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.sapatosdevela.com shop@supporthome24.com
| Date | 01/16/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | shop@supporthome24.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.sapatosdevela.com/ |
| Scam contents | shoes shopping in PT language, the email above is scamming beware. |
| Comment / Review | i have bought a pair off boots and paid with credit card, they send me a scarf, and ignore the refund request. the credit card payment method is doubtfull because gives an error after you enter your details, but the money is already out of your account.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #480069 04/03/2022 at 03:11 AM
Bonjour j'ai commandé une paire de baskets New Balance que j'ai payé par carte bancaire 74 euros ensuite impossible de se reconnecter à leur site qui ne propose plus de baskets New Balance mais seulement des vêtements pour femmes.ils mon tout de même prélevé 74 euros comment puis je faire pour me faire rembourser merci pour votre aide.
-------------------
shop@supporthome24.com voila le lien par lequel il me contacte.If you have any problems, please reply this email.
Order information
Order number:3001-266677
Amount:USD85.52
Delivery address:Omar.Zarzi, 27 Rue Thiers 27 Rue Thiers, Villenoy, , 77124, FR, 0644713373
Your name:Omar.Zarzi
Web & Product(s): libox.it, Made in UK & US Homme | New Balance 1500 Made in UK Tan/Navy/Burgundy,1
Regards,
Customer Help Center
Url / Website : libox.com
Pseudonym : Libox.com
up votedown vote
Report #505510 06/01/2022 at 06:45 AM
Sells Quicksilver items via the hazelberger.com, https://www.rockinpix.com and www.zumberaktours.com. Takes payment but never delivers the product. Same webpage different names.
Url / Website : hazelberger.com
Pseudonym : hazelberger.com
up votedown vote
Report #526514 07/26/2022 at 09:52 AM
Advertised Merrell shoes and boots for sale. Once order was placed confirmation came from service13, with supposed tracking number for delivery from China. No shoes were delivered. On contacting them about this they say the shipment was lost and they offer to refund 40%
-------------------
Very misleading as the site looks to be UK based. Responses from 'customer services' appear more like computer generated replies.
Url / Website : stanleyheating.co.uk
up votedown vote
Abii 07/26/2022 at 11:30 AM
Hi, you can try to get refunded by using Chargeback:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/