SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
torresta.com foodstuffs-supply@hotmail.com

Date01/16/2022
Fraudulent emailfoodstuffs-supply@hotmail.com
Pseudonym迪岚建筑装饰工程有限公司
Url / Websitetorresta.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsTheir website offers food items but they don't deliver.
Comment / ReviewTHIS IS WHAT I SENT TO PAYPAL INVESTIGATIONS DEPT:
Now that I have a tracking number, I looked at the UPS website and the package was supposedly delivered on Wednesday Jan 13 @ 10:33AM (see attached). The package suspiciously only weighed .3 lbs and what we ordered (12 lobsters) would have weighed MORE THAT THAT!!! I have a NEST doorbell camera and NO ONE delivered ANYTHING to our house in that timeframe (plus or minus 15 minutes!). This has happened to me before (with another Chinese vendor) when a package is confirmed to be delivered by UPS and yet nothing was delivered MY ADDRESS...I think these packages are being delivered to another "stollie" address that cannot be revealed by UPS for security purposes so that it appears delivery was made and yet the address that it was delivered was NOT the address of the customer! This IS A SCAM OPERATION!!!! Please advise next steps. I still have the doorbell security footage!!

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #446633 01/21/2022 at 09:27 AM

        Buy two lobster get two free
        -------------------
        ordered and payed for by PayPal
        never recived
        Transaction # 65W733MX845624T

        Pseudonym : Torresta food trading co

        Reply
      • Report #447120 01/22/2022 at 09:52 AM

        Laying claim as a food website with seafood, lobster, crab, beef
        -------------------
        I believe this to be a scam. Cannot confirm order, Cannot contact seller.

        Fraudulent email : tdzhdtzheaz@torresta.com
        Telephone : +11157647

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.