Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
harbin@hs-steel.org +320460222358 Harbin Edgarton
| Date | 01/12/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | harbin@hs-steel.org |
| Pseudonym | Harbin Edgarton |
| Telephone | +32 460 22 23 58 (ou 00320460222358) |
| Scam contents | -----Original Message----- From: Harbin Edgarton Sent: Wed, Jan 5, 2022 10:31 am Subject: Regional Manager Job offer Hello, The management of HS-Steel is seeking competent individuals to handle its accounts receivables as our Regional Manager in the North American region. Be advised that as HS-Steel Regional Manager, you will receive a monthly stipend of $4,600 USD and an 8% commission for every account receivable collected. You will work 12 hours weekly, work from anywhere and it's a 1-year contract job. Contact me for more information on the job if interested. Best regards, Harbin Edgarton CFO HS-STEEL Rue de la Déportation 218, 1480 Tubize, Belgium P: +32 460 22 23 58 E: harbin@hs-steel.org Hello, The management of HS-Steel congratulates and welcomes you into our company as our regional manager in the North American region. We appreciate you accepting to work with us, and we hope to build a great business partnership relationship with you. We have a pressing overdue account that we want you to contact; we have introduced you to the client as our new North American Regional Manager in charge of collecting our outstanding delinquent accounts. Below you will find the contact information of the overdue delinquent client as your first task. Note that you are to contact this client Derrell Gerald for his overdue invoice. We have contacted him already and sent him an email for him to know about your employment as our regional manager. Please be advised you are to contact Mr. Derrell Gerald after receiving this instruction by email then follow it up with a phone call, let him know his account is long overdue and he needs to settle his overdue invoice with you. Make him understand that if he doesn't want legal actions to be taken against him at this point, he must pay his debt. He should tell you how and when he wants to settle the account, then make payment to you. When contacting him by email, send me a copy of the email, you are to contact him immediately after receiving this email. Note that Mr. Gerald overdue invoice is in the amount of $246,290.00 USD. Attached in this email is Mr. Gerald overdue invoice for his payment. Invoice #: 43518 Invoice due date: 15/06/2021 Total amount: $1,271,869.00 USD Amount paid: $1,025,579.00 USD Amount due: $246,290.00 USD Client contact information: Name: Derrell Gerald Company Name: D&G Machinery Inc. P: 1-365-833-1898 E: derrell@dgmachinery-inc.net Address: 7050 Bramalea Rd, Mississauga, ON L5S 1T1, Canada Please confirm the receipt of this email. Best regards, Harbin Edgarton CFO HS-STEEL Rue de la Déportation 218, 1480 Tubize, Belgium P: +32 460 22 23 58 E: harbin@hs-steel.org |
| Comment / Review | This scammer wanted me to contact this supposedly customer, get payments, keep 8% commission for myself and send them the remainder. The 8% commission is above and beyond the monthly $4600 payment.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.