Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
hrdept@aurobindopharma.com +335092047940 AUROBINDO PHARMA LTD
| Date | 01/11/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hrdept@aurobindopharma.com |
| Pseudonym | AUROBINDO PHARMA LTD |
| Url / Website | aurobindopharmaltd.com |
| Telephone | +335092047940 |
| Scam contents | Used google chat, and email |
| Comment / Review | They are offering a work from home job and sending check to deposit to your account and buy material for work related and to send the money through Zelle to their customer vender to buy the materials to start working .
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
dee 03/01/2022 at 03:47 PM
I am currently in a chat for the same scam. I am glad I was able to do extensive research while the skype interview was being conducted. They are currently requesting my bank information and I requested an employee number so I can log into the company site to fill out the proper forms. Their response was, check my email for an offer letter. I have yet to receive that.
up votedown vote
Tee 03/04/2022 at 11:26 PM
Yeah they tried to get me too. They said they found my resume on CareerBuilder. They had me up at 8am for the past 3 days waiting for "Terrence Wilson" to conduct my interview and give me instructions about receiving the check, provided me with the tracking number and how he wanted me to deposit it in order to "show I am 100% committed to their company and can be trusted with petty cash." They sent the check to me today, I knew better than to deposit the check in my checking account, told them I never got it and cashed it at a party store Free money! That's how you scam a scammer!
up votedown vote
kim 03/08/2022 at 03:42 PM
I am currently in a chat for the same scam. I also was able to do research while the skype interview was being conducted. I was told that I needed to have a bank account to purchase the required items. I asked can I cash the check at a check cashing location and I was told I would need a bank account to do the transcations.
up votedown vote
Gabe 05/19/2022 at 12:43 AM
Same here I am chatting with a guy named Nelson Smith Cox via Skype.