SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
byethwo@gmail.com

Date09/30/2021
Fraudulent emailbyethwo@gmail.com
Scam contentsChristmas Presaie
Magical Christmas Tree
50% OFF & Buy 2 Get
More 5% OFF & Free Shipping - Buy 1
$49.90 with tax $57.89

Purchased September 6, 2021

Transaction ID: 43598501295565719
Merchant Transaction ID: SPJ3610933205963U
Invoice ID: 163094415557710
USPS Tracking #9274 8927 0053 0301 0154 6084 02
Comment / ReviewI ordered 2 Prelit Christmas Trees about 5 ft tall with auto changing lights.

Received package today with small Christmas Tree about 6 inches tall with flocked trim and small round wood base.

I am going to contact my credit card to try to get this deleted.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Sue 10/07/2021 at 09:12 PM

        I have had the exact same thing happen to me. I have received two 20cm desktop christmas trees instead of the magical christmas tree advertised. I hope I can get my money back as I have been robbed $133.00.

        Reply
      • Roman 12/19/2021 at 10:26 PM

        Same EXACT thing happened to me. Ordered a 21 foot inflatable Santa for $69. On Dec 2 I received an 8" stuffed Santa.

        Total scam.

        Reply
      • Mimic 01/02/2022 at 07:12 AM

        Well... I just ordered some All-Terrain 4X4 Off-Road Vehicles ×3. I should have known better. Time to file a paypal claim.

        Reply
      • Report #437357 01/04/2022 at 11:30 AM

        ordered a 55 year old bottle of single male whisky from tis company and received an empty bottle today.
        -------------------
        This is the sealed and empty bottle I received today.

        Telephone : 6175890230


        Reply
      • Report #439828 01/08/2022 at 08:44 PM

        Tiktok advert for a child's ride-on toy linked to the following URL https://chilinova.com/products/children's-electric-toy-car1207?sku=18051749124195381176480827. I placed the order and received a cheap toy nothing like I ordered or the item in the video ad. I was unable to contact the reseller after this and the website was not working.

        Url / Website : chilinova.com/products/children's-electric-toy-car1207?sku=18051749124195381176480827
        Pseudonym : l

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.