SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.schuhe-rabatt.com automatic7@onlinescredit.com

Date11/18/2016
Fraudulent emailautomatic7@onlinescredit.com
Pseudonymschuher-rabatt.com
Url / Websitehttp://www.schuhe-rabatt.com/ deutschland.serviert@gmail.com
Comment / ReviewI bought an adidas top ten more than 10 days ago, after a week I sent an email asking for a track and trace number but instead they answered that I "should wait patiently, the order was dispatched" ! Two days ago I sent another email complaining that I still hadn't received anything and they answer AGAIN that I should "wait patiently for a few more days, my package would be delivered soon". I went to search online whether that site was a scam and guess what?! It is a damn scam, fake webshop, have no idea whether I'll receive a package and I doubt I will get my money back if I so request !! Now it makes me un-trust web shopping for good !

Attachment(s)
  • home page of the website where I bought the adidas shoes
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #45416 11/29/2016 at 11:56 AM

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Order No.: 3
        Seller website: mgosney.com
        Payment Date&Time: 2016-11-17 04:24
        Amount: 431.52 USD
        Payment No.: YKF1611170425117245

        Note:
        Due to the foreign exchange rate, the amount displayed on your statement might be a little bit different from the real price.
        Please note "GH INDUSTRAL CO.,LTD" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from wh...
        -------------------
        i m trying to contact them after i recieved this email that where is tracking number or any other information abut my order but no reply.

        Url / Website : mgosney.com

        Reply
      • Gabriele 12/07/2016 at 10:24 AM

        schuhe-rabatt.com

        Reply
      • Report #46640 12/08/2016 at 03:37 AM

        You have transferred 84.21 EUR to monelevagelaitier.fr.

        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        Order No.: 1ZW-ll3782hh-fp7684
        Seller website: monelevagelaitier.fr
        Payment Date&Time: 2016-11-20 03:22
        Amount: 84.21 EUR
        Payment No.: YKF1611200323042605

        Note:
        Due...
        -------------------
        are you sure you retain the money ??
        i hope its will happen

        Url / Website : monelevagelaitier.fr.

        Reply
      • Report #49636 01/02/2017 at 06:58 PM

        online clothes shopping. Winter clothing.
        -------------------
        Ordered a winter coat from the site but never received.

        Url / Website : telhack.co.uk
        Pseudonym : YDYH TRADE CO.,LTD"

        • Carmina 01/03/2017 at 08:33 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • big E 01/04/2017 at 03:11 PM

          fucking scammers alright took 78 quid from my bank no replys shanghai apparently

        • AM73 01/06/2017 at 05:25 AM

          Sickened! I got stung for £48, god knows what imitation junk they'll send me - if I get anything at all.

        • Js1998 01/08/2017 at 07:31 PM

          Ordered shoes and totally got ones I didn't order and even the wrong size. No return policy, of course!!!!! $150 wasted!!!!!

        • AM73 01/09/2017 at 04:41 AM

          I got my shoes today, nothing like I ordered. They actually look like second hand shoes with cheap new soles glued on.

        • eulalia 01/10/2017 at 05:27 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • BEAZAY 01/10/2017 at 06:24 AM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • Inma 01/22/2017 at 12:18 PM

          This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
          Click here to view it anyway...

        • StevieG 02/08/2017 at 11:39 AM

          Ordered a braclet and got something you would only get from a Christmas cracker! Paid with Barclaycard and got all of my money back.

        Reply
      • Report #51598 01/19/2017 at 02:15 PM

        You have transferred 37.4 EUR to foodride.ca.


        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
        The order details are as follows:
        -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Order No.: 4CYX-ii20820vv-fp13
        Seller website: foodride.ca
        Payment Date&Time: 2017-01-04 04:53
        Amount: 37.4 EUR
        Payment No.: YKF1701040455007307

        Note:
        Due to the foreign ...
        -------------------
        I made an order and goods were not being shipped and not replying to emails.

        Url / Website : foodride.ca

        • Fernnda 05/11/2017 at 06:52 AM

          Thank you for your information! I was about to buy some glasses thanks

        • Tee 12/15/2017 at 12:51 AM

          Thank you I was about to buy frames from this site

        Reply
      • Nilu 02/11/2017 at 02:06 PM

        this web site is also a fake please be careful benefizpromenade.ch. they are all in china

        Reply
      • Edi 03/23/2017 at 06:30 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #70667 07/26/2017 at 10:49 AM

        Bought a tshirt and never got it.
        Clearly a SCAM !

        They are stealing money from people and selling fake chinese shit.

        Never trust chinese bastards.

        Url / Website : hrmaddalena.it

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.