SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.nzhuntershop.com servicecenter@customerservicesface.com

Date07/11/2022
Fraudulent emailservicecenter@customerservicesface.com
PseudonymNZ Hunter Shop
Url / Websitehttps://www.nzhuntershop.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHunter boots
Comment / ReviewI bought a pair of Hunter boots and have never received them. There is no contact phone number to ring and no-one replies to their emails.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #427151 12/13/2021 at 09:28 AM

      https://www.martens-portugal.fun/privacy.html
      -------------------
      False

      Url / Website : martens-portugal.fun/privacy.html
      Pseudonym : martens-portugal.fun/privacy.html

      Reply
    • Report #434087 12/27/2021 at 05:42 PM

      Kupiłem buty, miały kosztować 422zł, po dodaniu karty Visa pobrało 494. Zero kontaktu ze strony!
      -------------------
      Kupiłem buty, miały kosztować 422zł, po dodaniu karty Visa pobrało 494. Zero kontaktu ze strony! Przyszedła tylko wiadomość z tego maila ze transakcja przebiegła pomyślnie. Pisałem że pobrali inna kwotę niż powinni. Zgłoszone na policję i do banku. Visa w przypadku rozbieżności podobno dużo działa, zobaczymy

      Url / Website : lowapolska.pl

      Reply
    • Report #438162 01/05/2022 at 05:04 PM

      This site says that they're the Portuguese representators of the brand Doc Martens. They had a previous site(https://www.martens-portugal.fun/privacy.htm) that used the same email. The site lets you place and order but afterwords the site has an "error" and the once the order is placed and the money is sent the order is stated as "pending".
      -------------------
      It's a false site! Don´t buy there nor any site that says that It's Doc Martens oficial and doesen't have this or a similar url: https://www.drmartens.com/eu/en_eu/.

      Url / Website : martinportugal.org
      Pseudonym : martinportugal.org

      • MJPS 02/03/2022 at 03:20 AM

        Bom dia, Também fui burlada no site martinportugal org shippinginfo Não respondem às minhas mensagens. Fiz uma compra no dia 28.01 e ainda continua «Pendente». No entanto o valor debitado foi para a empresa (EQSDEVELOPMENT.COM HAMILTON).

      Reply
    • Report #442034 01/13/2022 at 04:28 AM

      Supposed outlet for Inov-8 retailer servicing New Zealand (prices on average 60% of Inov-8 actual prices)

      Free Shipping amount changes depending on the "amount you may look to try and purchase"

      Bills from auto5@vmcustomer.com ( as ""NETWORKPRINTINGAUSTR")
      -------------------
      - Known "Service email address for fraud" - servicecenter@customerservicesface.com

      registered out of Malaysia and no local contact address (email or phone) in NZ

      Poorly written english in Comms and on website.

      References to UK Consumer Contracts Regulations 2013 not to any relevant regulations in NZ

      and never delivers on what it has sold you

      Url / Website : inov-8shoesnz.com
      Pseudonym : Inov-8 NZ


      Reply
    • Report #442978 01/14/2022 at 03:39 PM

      Tenis Mizuno Mexico, it's an online website that claims to be the original mizuno online shop of Mexico.
      -------------------
      All the process is a little sketchy, the online shopping process I mean, and nobody has responded to my questions and they even charged me above the total amount of money from my debit card.

      Url / Website : tenismizuno.com.mx
      Pseudonym : Tenis Mizuno Mexico

      This is my payment from the product I order.

      Reply
    • Report #448236 01/25/2022 at 04:33 AM

      Purchased 2 pairs of boots and they didn't arrive. Emailed them and no response.
      -------------------
      Avoid this website which was advertised through Facebook.

      Url / Website : saloboots.com

      Reply
    • Report #449019 01/26/2022 at 08:39 AM

      Sells shoes from Caterpillar.

      Url / Website : ghetecaterpilarromania.com

      Home page of the site.

      Reply
    • Report #452820 02/03/2022 at 05:37 AM

      Fake website been scammed of a lot of money DO NOT BUY FROM THEM UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES.
      -------------------
      Same goes for vansmalaysia.com too under meghannejmnnqg@gmail.com .

      Url / Website : vans-malaysia.com
      Pseudonym : emily

      Reply
    • Report #454826 02/07/2022 at 10:39 AM

      Fraudelent website
      -------------------
      Fraudelent website. Purchased items never delivered. Totaly fake.

      Url / Website : vejatenisice-zagreb.com
      Pseudonym : vejatenisice-zagreb.com

      Reply
    • Report #454935 02/07/2022 at 01:31 PM

      Pretending to sell The brand caterpillar workwear
      -------------------
      I placed one order and was charged for it twice at a total of €100 i went to contact them as i thought i had no confirmation email turn out it was in my spam mail so i dud a bit of investigating their page i found no contact details so investigated a little more into reviews only to find they are bot registered and have no reviews anywhere

      Url / Website : caterpillarshoesireland.com
      Telephone : +353873741352


      Reply
    • Report #461929 02/21/2022 at 04:41 PM

      Hush puppy sandal
      -------------------
      These pigs took my money and i am not able to contact them

      Please shut this website down

      Url / Website : hushpuppysouthafrlca.com


      Reply
    • Report #463162 02/24/2022 at 02:12 AM

      MENS SANUK SHOES
      -------------------
      Paid Pseudonym $140 US$ FOR 2 PAIRS OF SHOE'S. RECEIVED A SHITTY PAIR OF SUNGLASSES TODAY FROM CHINA..MAY AS WELL KISS THIS GOODBYE! OBSCENE THEFT

      Url / Website : issadeal.com
      Pseudonym : RESTAURANTELANIETAASU TROLLASEN


      Reply
    • Report #463227 02/24/2022 at 04:51 AM

      Women Alexander McQueen Oversized White
      Sneakers | South Africa
      Size - US 9
      Date
      Sub-Total:
      Shipping:
      Total:
      Status History & Comments
      Order Status
      02/12/2022
      Payment Success


      Payment Method
      AA
      @mcqueensouthafrlca.com
      <
      (0)
      R 1.208
      -------------------
      Place order take money and NEVER deliver. They also do not reply on mails.

      Url / Website : mcqueensouthafrlca.com
      Pseudonym : emily

      Reply
    • Report #464534 02/27/2022 at 08:00 AM

      Online shoes selling
      -------------------
      I placed an order paid for the shoes but until now have not received my order .

      Url / Website : vejasphilippines.com
      Pseudonym : vejasphilippines


      Reply
    • Report #467020 03/04/2022 at 07:30 AM

      Dear Jelena

      We wish to welcome you to .

      You are now registered with our store and have account privileges: With
      your account, you can now take part in the various services we have to offer
      you. Some of these many services include:

      Order History - View the details of orders you have completed with us.

      Permanent Cart - Any products added to your online cart remain there until
      you remove them, or check them out.

      Address Book - We can deliver your products to an address other than...
      -------------------
      www.timberlandxsrbija.com is a scam. money is deducted from the account, and they never respond.

      Url / Website : timberlandxsrbija.com
      Pseudonym : emily
      Telephone : +358414948885

      Reply
    • Report #476237 03/25/2022 at 01:16 AM

      Bought reebok shoes on 25.02.2022. that were never delivered yet. The web site canat be foind any more
      -------------------
      /

      Url / Website : reebokoutlethrvatska.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=243
      Pseudonym : Reebokoutlethrvatska

      Reply
    • Report #478242 03/30/2022 at 03:13 AM

      Fraudulent website, no order cancel possible, no payment at delivery possible.
      -------------------
      Fraudulent website

      Url / Website : columbiareduceri.ro

      Reply
    • Report #484422 04/12/2022 at 08:26 AM

      I ordered Dr Martens Jadon Smooth Leather - Black Womens Dr Martens Platform Size - UK 6
      Status...
      02/26/2022 Pending
      02/26/2022 Payment Success

      Shoes never arrived
      -------------------
      I ordered Dr Martens Jadon Smooth Leather - Black Womens Dr Martens Platform Size - UK 6
      Status...
      02/26/2022 Pending
      02/26/2022 Payment Success, money came off my bank

      Shoes never arrived

      Url / Website : drmsouthafricas.com
      Pseudonym : drmsouthafricas.com

      Reply
    • Abii 07/11/2022 at 08:40 AM

      You could try to get refunded with a Chargeback:
      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Scammed :( 07/14/2022 at 07:56 PM

      The same has happened to me - ordered and received cheap sunglasses! I am so angry! I have sent various emails to which they haven't replied. Not surprised! Now the fight to try and recover the STOLEN funds begins!!

      Reply
    • Report #541896 09/05/2022 at 02:07 PM

      They make a web that looks like armani shop, you will buy it and the charge will be in another bank account different than the first. Actually they send to me a cheap sunglasses to tell me It was a mistake, but I checked the email for that I am here to help others.
      -------------------
      I lost 69 euros for a dress

      Url / Website : marielumiere.com
      Pseudonym : service12 servicecenter@customerservicesface.com


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.