Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
Qatio co ltd
| Date | 12/14/2021 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Qatio co ltd |
| Comment / Review | Ordered a 16.4 tree lights. Received a set of usb led lights. I’ve seen others have received the same. I am requesting a refund via PayPal. Has anyone else been successful with this?
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
James 12/14/2021 at 01:04 PM
I just received the same
up votedown vote
JAND 12/14/2021 at 02:47 PM
I’ve contacted PayPal to see if they can do anything but don’t think they will.
up votedown vote
julie 12/14/2021 at 06:07 PM
please sent me my money back
$53.34
up votedown vote
WILLIAM 12/16/2021 at 06:58 PM
According to TrustPilot, this company exists by scamming customers. There are MANY negative reports. I ordered from an ad on Facebook: "??CHRISTMAS BIG SALE - 16.4FT MULTICOLOR LED ANIMATED OUTDOOR CHRISTMAS TREE LIGHTSHOW5m(16.4 ft). It looked very dramatic in the video. Over the next month I received regular "tracking" notifications as it left America supposedly and moved to the UK. Eventually I received a little box measuring about four inches by three and weighing 95 grams containing what amounted to a string of flashing lights operated from a USB source - the sort of thing you'd decorate an indoor Christmas tree with. The value on the pack was declared to customs as £7.51 but I had paid 56.62 USD to "qatio Co.,Ltd" (sic) on PayPal. A complete and utter scam - why does PayPal make it possible for people like this to carry out their deceptive business?
up votedown vote
JAND 12/17/2021 at 11:04 AM
I have just received a refund of $47 from PayPal so definitely worth opening a case with them.
up votedown vote
Report #432661 12/23/2021 at 10:02 AM
Ordered opener multi-function can opener under counter cabinet. Never received. No word on delivery. Wondering how can I get money back from PayPal. Any suggestions? Thanks
-------------------
How does one get money back from PayPal?
Fraudulent email : paypal@quickreply24.com
up votedown vote
james a. gibbons jr. 02/05/2022 at 02:51 PM
i ordered stainglass birds on january 1 and have not heard from them yet try to find out for me if it is in route and when will i get it
up votedown vote
Trento 02/06/2022 at 05:53 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
james a. gibbons jr. 02/09/2022 at 11:53 AM
have you found any info on stain glass birds i ordered through qatio co ltd yet'
up votedown vote
Lori 02/20/2022 at 07:50 AM
I ordered Magnetic Balls and Rods set and I never received them.
up votedown vote
Stuart Oxtoby 12/24/2021 at 03:12 AM
I have been told that my two Christmas LED trees had been delivered on the 30th Nov but tracking showed that it didn't leave the US UNTIL THE 8TH Dec
I did receive two USB string lights
Complete Joke paid 79 dollars
And reported to Paypal
up votedown vote
A hahnel 12/25/2021 at 11:49 AM
The exact thing happened to me,they send a cheap item that has no return addres,address, model numbers or serial numbers.This way pay pal says a delivery happened.you are screwed
up votedown vote
JAND 12/25/2021 at 12:43 PM
I reported it to PayPal and got a refund. I would definitely report it to them.
up votedown vote
Daniel 12/28/2021 at 06:44 PM
this page quatio is a fraud they scammed me 50 dollars
up votedown vote
Trento 01/02/2022 at 08:29 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mart31 01/10/2022 at 03:13 AM
I have just heard from PayPal that my money will be refunded.
I hadn't made the link between the 16.4 ft led string and the actual usb ones that arrived until reading it on here.
up votedown vote
Brenda 01/17/2022 at 09:34 PM
I ordered a tummy wrap like two weeks ago and have not received nothing. After looking at these comment i think im S.O.L AUGH!
up votedown vote
Joe 01/19/2022 at 06:13 PM
I ordered the 16.4' tree of lights--never delivered. They offered $8 refund. I'm disputing it through PayPal.
up votedown vote
Report #448718 01/25/2022 at 07:59 PM
i ordered the Multifunctional suitcase and the iRobot vacuum from this company early december..they never sent an email when it was sent and I never got anything and never received the merchandize!
Do NOT buy from this company they are defiantly scammers...
It originally was ordered from Adom's store and that doesn't exist!!!
-------------------
Be careful of these scammers!!!
Pseudonym : qatio co ltd
up votedown vote
SANDRA Heather ASTBURY 02/21/2022 at 08:33 AM
Afterreading all of these comments I realise paypal need to investigate this company, instead of just paying out customers money!
up votedown vote
Report #463061 02/23/2022 at 04:34 PM
Same company as Qatio Co Ltd and Tracking-hub(they generate the fake tracking for the shipment that never arrives.
-------------------
This company even went as far as impersonating PayPal when I filed a claim with the PayPal Resolution Center.
Fraudulent email : support@smilingtouch.com
Url / Website : smilingtouch.com
Pseudonym : Qatio Co Ltd
up votedown vote
Sealy 03/09/2022 at 09:44 PM
I ordered some stained glass birds in early January. They sent me a tracking number which shows the shipment originated in *Slovakia*, arrived via China Post and cleared US customs 24JAN. Tracking shows it arrived in Grand Rapids, Michigan on 31JAN and is still there.
I've opened up a case with PayPal and hope I'll get a refund as some of the previous posters have. Whether I get a refund or not, I've finally learned a valuable lesson about online shopping!
up votedown vote
Ratty 07/04/2022 at 10:50 PM
This site is a scam! When, after a month, I hadn’t received the goods I ordered in early January I had an exchange of 13 emails with the company over a period of 5 months! They responded to my concerns with platitudes. Their response was to be patient and that my parcel was on its way. I eventually contacted PayPal and received a full refund. I will never deal with these types of online companies again and I feel that once they have been identified as scams there should be an alert issued before money is paid.
up votedown vote
jim 07/09/2022 at 02:15 AM
I ordered some leather repair from them in january off the facebook marketplace and still haven't recieved it. When i asked them this is the convoluted answer i got
:I’m sorry that the information sent to you is wrong due to the logistics system issue.
This has been reported to the logistics provider for verification.
If there is an error, we will let them to resend a new parcel to you ASAP.
We will update the information these days. Thanks.
Yours sincerely
Customer Service Team
What a scam ! and this is that is answer i got from - paypal@quickreply24.com
with the address of veizhengou@163.com ??