SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
qineq1@foxmail.com +8613460644043 Goddesswigs

Date01/15/2021
Fraudulent emailqineq1@foxmail.com
PseudonymGoddesswigs
Telephone+86 134 6064 4043 (ou 008613460644043)
Scam contentswigs
Comment / Reviewthey have ripped me off for my money. But i should have know something when they say 3-5 days your order will be in and it was but when i opend the bags lorddddd the wigs look like old grandma wigs the hair was cut all jacked up just a shame

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #311585 01/02/2021 at 02:39 PM

      Perücke No.2,Return address:3rd Floor, Hongxiang Zhigu Industrial Park, Biankang East Third Ring Road, Xiabian Village, Houjie Town, Dongguan, Guangdong Province, China, 523000, Contact Number: Mr. Li, +86-13460644043.(It is recommended that you choose postal packages instead of FedEx(Must be returned according to the address we provide.Please consult the post office about the return fee. It is recommended that choose postal package instead of FedEx.)
      Please note that you need to provide u...
      -------------------
      Die verkaufen 100 %Fake

      Fraudulent email : service@aeewig.com
      Url / Website : oke01myshopify.com


      Reply
    • Nessa 01/25/2021 at 04:41 PM

      They also use the2021 https://www.hairvivi.store/ . You buy wigs and it's not lace and the hair is fake. not a real company .

      Reply
    • Shanti 02/02/2021 at 12:15 PM

      I been waiting on my wig for more that 5 days now I hope this is not a scam.

      Reply
    • chanice 02/11/2021 at 08:06 PM

      i ordered my wigs 2 days ago & they still haven’t been dispatched. I have emailed them 3 times but haven’t had any response. i might just find. way to get my money back.

      Reply
    • veronica 03/25/2021 at 04:33 AM

      it is a scam they are NOT human hair they all look like doll hair and they are not lace front

      Reply
    • nobelungu 05/05/2021 at 04:32 AM

      I was also scammed Viki Hair Studio they are fake guys.I am also waiting for their response they sold me plastic no lace front pure plastic and I want my refund. I think there needs to be an arlet of what these people are doing because they are still advertising on all social media channels.

      Reply
    • ladyJ 07/06/2021 at 01:34 PM

      trying to email them for refund.this do not look like wigs i order

      Reply
    • ladyJ 07/06/2021 at 01:44 PM

      trying to email them for refund.this do not look like wigs i order can i return the wigs they sent me

      Reply
    • Victim 09/13/2021 at 09:32 AM

      Real rip off company,they are scammers. Needs to report to Cosummer department and FBI to investigate and prosecute.

      Reply
    • Shorty 10/18/2021 at 03:04 PM

      I am mad as hell to about them Dam wigs. Why would they sale us some mess like this they would not wear no mess like this.I am going social media and let everybody know not buy from them.

      Reply
    • clarissa 11/22/2021 at 03:58 PM

      Omg, I received a package today containing four week units that are ordered

      Well not one of these weeks is what I ordered they are the cheapest weeks I have ever seen in my life !!! They are definitely not the weeks that I ordered you sent me cheap ass weeks that one was a lace front

      Where do you get off advertising like you did and sent in trash out so your customers ? I’m very upset very , here I’m thinking I’m getting nice quality wigs and you send me doll baby hair it smells like under my car

      I want my damn money back or give me the weeks that I ordered I will be contacting you on Facebook I will be leaving a comment every day until someone gets back with me

      Reply
    • Rosei 12/06/2021 at 01:52 AM

      Smh

      Reply
    • Report #431051 12/20/2021 at 02:27 PM

      Thought I was buying 3 wig -
      No tracking number
      No active phone number
      No wigs
      I use PayPal

      Pseudonym : Luvvehair

      Reply
    • Report #431182 12/21/2021 at 02:23 AM

      Claims they are selling cheap wigs but never sends the wigs
      Never gives you a tracking number that actually works
      -------------------
      This is not a legit company, please do not buy from here!

      Url / Website : luvvehair.shop

      • redd 01/18/2022 at 05:49 PM

        these ppl are scammers these pix are fake the emails etc are not real they dont reply when you contact them these wigs are horrible as fk

      • redd 01/18/2022 at 05:52 PM

        i just recieved my order today the bang is upside down ion know what to call the wigs yall plze dont purchase from them

      Reply
    • Mamie 12/22/2021 at 02:22 AM

      Just got scammed from them and I contacted my bank because what you not go do is scam me I’m getting my money back

      Reply
    • Maria 01/01/2022 at 10:32 AM

      I placed my order over two weeks ago and still have not received my orders. What in the is going on ?. I work very hard for every dollar get and for this so called company to take people's money and do them like this is unbelievable. I wanted to support this company but I see company like this one make it hard for legit black own business to get anywhere because of company like this .You should be ashamed of yourself and I will be reporting you to the Business Bureau and on Facebook.

      Reply
    • Shanteee 03/09/2022 at 11:31 AM

      Scammed too I ordered 3 and a stupid doll like wig came in and I was like WTH and never received my stuff so mad

      Reply
    • Miss t 03/22/2022 at 08:20 PM

      Y'all owe me my other 2 wigs an this one is not a lace front give me my wigs or I'm reporting y'all to government and laws

      Reply
    • Report #475708 03/23/2022 at 08:16 PM

      Sale cheap wigs and never send keep your money
      -------------------
      I want my money back

      Url / Website : lvunnemehair.com/order/67981-j3500020193
      Pseudonym : lvunnemehair.com/order/67981-J3500020193

      Reply
    • Report #479310 04/01/2022 at 06:16 AM

      Been waiting just to find out by the real company that I was scam and that the tracking number I had wasn’t real

      Pseudonym : Selling wigs as if they was Luvme hair
      Telephone : +15464616456


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.