SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
+335482524829 HY investment team

Date12/21/2021
PseudonymHY investment team
Url / Websiteh5.ex-bgtrade.com
Telephone+335482524829
Scam contentsh5.ex-bgtrade.com & ex-hoo.com
phone numbers : (548) 252-4829, (581) 602-0683, (701) 291-4817

It started with Nov-13-2021 and on Nov-15-2021 I received a whatsapp group invite named HY Investment-2400, IT was a very lucrative and unusual amount of profit being shared by hundreds of people and that's what I would call a trap. this whatsapp group still has 222 persons in it, I left the group but got trapped and somehow totally scammed by one fellow.
And this is the person who navigated me about when he could not withdraw or send coins from my wealthsimple wallet to his own wallet and asked me to install Shakepay. That's the first time I installed shakepay. I explored it and was comfortable about knowing its Canadian based company.
I could actually withdraw $200 worth of coins from ex-hoo to my Shakepay amount and then I felt comfortable and got convinced. No where in mind it came that it could be a trap and I was being scammed. It was so fascinating, he showed me and invested along with me of course every conversation with him was on whataspp text chat only, with USD700(~CAD900) and showed profit of USD150. then asked me to invest more to get more such profit, so I e-transferred 3 thousands to Shakepay and from Shakepy to ex-hoo CAD3000 then he invested second day with total of USD 3000. in ex-hoo all transactions were converted to ETH/BTC and then to USDT.
So on second day investment he showed profit of USD660. That was i was put on Steroid. and I then for my safety asked can i withdraw to make sure this money belogs to me.
He asked how much I replied $200 just wanted to test out to make sure it does end to end fund successfully via ex-hoo, so in few seconds in few seconds I could smoothly withdraw $200 worth of ETH coins from ex-hoo to Shakepay. Once that's done I was completely lost in whatever he was telling me. He asked me to bring more investment. For example asked for 10k then he would make a 3k profit every day. So I thought it was a once in a lifetime opportunity to make some money by legit investment, so I arranged via e-transfer money to Shakepay to make my investment portfolio of 10k USD on that platform(ex-hoo.com). All these transactions had happened from my financial institution and Shakepay and from Shakepay to ex-hooo. a total of CAD 14k was e-transferred to Shakepay in three days. Below are some chat snippets. I have still not removed him from my whatsapp list to at least know what he is upto.
Also this paltform ex-hoo.com has my drivers license, which is very concerning to me. The website has been down for over 2 weeks now.
Comment / ReviewThey have been scamming using WhatsApp and these two platforms . a lot of members are operating and luring insane amount on returns using crypto coins spcially ETH, USDT. I have got scammed of CAD $14k. I am doing my part to report, I hope if I dont get my money back at least it would save a lot of people out there on their hard earned money.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • XauUSD 12/20/2021 at 11:59 PM

        IP Location Finder

        IP LOOKUP SIMPLIFIED

        IP address or hostname
        h5.ex-bgtrade.com
        LOCATION

        City
        Guoyuan
        Region
        Shanghai (SH)
        Country
        China (CN)
        Continent
        Asia (AS)
        Coordinates
        30.8883 (lat) / 121.8432 (long)
        Time
        2021-12-21 12:58:16 (Asia/Shanghai)
        NETWORK

        IP address
        159.138.2.146
        Hostname
        ecs-159-138-2-146.compute.hwclouds-dns.com
        Provider
        HUAWEI CLOUDS
        ASN
        136907

        Reply
      • Charlie, Thomas 12/27/2021 at 02:55 PM

        It’s true, they scammed me too.. $155,520 USD. They made up fees and tax fees and service fees and quotas and remittence charges back to back to keep the funds and not process the withdraw.. I have no words to explain how I feel but I might not be here to express it in the near future and this is why. In the end they disabled my account and stopped responding to my messages. If anyone can help me get back my money, I will do anything. 🙏🏽

        Reply
      • Ann 12/30/2021 at 10:57 PM

        WOW. It is so sad that there are so many heartless and cruel scammers out there tricking people out of their hard earned money. while all the while making you feel that they have your best interest at heart. Some even encourage you to borrow money to invest with them with the promise that they are experts at what they do and you will make back the money invested with them. When you ask back for your investment they present you with fake tax certificate and claim you have to pay personal taxes. When you tell them they are scammers they stop corresponding with you. Shakepay should have something in place to stop these crooks from using their platform to steal peoples money.

        Reply
      • Gits 01/01/2022 at 05:11 PM

        Yes I got scammed too of 12k usd they are big cheaters

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.