Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
checklinesa@gmail.com
| Date | 12/08/2021 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | checklinesa@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Good day, We received your application regarding the Administrative Assistant Position and we would like to inform you that your application has been approved via our Executive Placements Network. This full time position is available within a Clearing & Forwarding Company and you will receive a monthly salary of R9550 plus benefits and bonuses. (Company name cannot be disclosed at this time due to company policy) However before we finalize the entire process, the employers require a full & recent (not older than one month) background check and screening on your profile as this is now compulsory prior to the final job offer. Kindly note that as an agency, we do not provide this service and we would recommend Check Line South Africa to assist you as they have proven to be loyal, fast, professionals and reliable. If you want them to assist you, please send an email to: reception@checkline.co.za or checklinesa@gmail.com requesting full information regarding the background Checks and Screening Process. Kindly note that a service for the above mentioned process applies and according to our T&Cs, the service fee has to be covered by you (The applicant) and cannot be deducted from any of your salaries whatsoever. Once we receive your background checks and screening results / outcomes report, we will then finalize the entire application process and you will contact you telephonically before closing for holidays on the 14th December 2021 for a briefing. You will then officially start working on the 10th January 2022. Alternatively if you already have one, please email the certificate / report to: admin@executiveplacements.co.za on or before Friday 10th December 2021. N.B: A police clearance does not work as proof of your background checks for employment purposes as it does not include your education, employment history & references checks. KINDLY NOTE THAT WE'RE OPERATING REMOTELY DUE TO COVID 19 & WE HAVE LIMITED COMMUNICATION. ANY OTHER INFORMATION REGARDING YOUR NEW ROLE WILL BE PROVIDED AFTER RECEIVING YOUR BACKGROUND CHECKS AND SCREENING REPORT / CERTIFICATE. Congratulations and we look forward to having you as an employee. Thank you and please stay safe! Imelda Thompson Clerical / Administrative Department Executive Placements South Africa |
| Comment / Review | Is it a scam
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Molly 12/25/2021 at 11:21 AM
Is that email a scam? How do legit agency emails look like?