SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.dpyy-shop.com hello@nova.com +4402074057686

Date07/27/2021
Fraudulent emailhello@nova.com
PseudonymDPYY Shop
Url / Websitehttps://www.dpyy-shop.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 20 7405 7686 (ou 004402074057686)
Scam contentsI purchased a small mobility scooter on June 1st, today in the mail I got a small compact make-up mirror, same tracking number.
A long way from a scooter, but certainly not worth the charge. My bank are putting a charge back on, so all is not lost.
Sad though that people have to resort to this.
Comment / ReviewCompanies house shows a firm with 1 Chinese director, living in China, no accounts.
These people need shutting down.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #324197 02/01/2021 at 07:19 PM

        I purchased an XL Solo Firepit.

        What I received was the size of a coffee can.
        -------------------
        They advertised on Facebook.

        Fraudulent email : supportnc@dreamxin.com
        Url / Website : myfavpro.com
        Pseudonym : myfavpro

        • meg 04/26/2021 at 09:29 AM

          Hi, I thought I was buying a quality bra, but when it arrived it's not my size, it's cheap and trashy looking and I can't find how to return it.

        • Mary Jo White 05/14/2021 at 05:31 AM

          I also bought a bra from this company and they gave me this email to write them for a return address. The email turned out to be this scam database. Ha!

          What can I do?

        • Mary 06/21/2021 at 02:46 PM

          I too thought I bought a high quality bra7 All I have is an email address that send me to you. The bras are unwearable due to manufacture defects. Mary 6/20/2021

        • HL 06/22/2021 at 05:34 PM

          I purchased a bra that was not at all as it was described and is awful, actually impossible to wear! Terrible product. Garbage. I have been unable to return it or get a refund. They are not replying to my emails.

        • martha canfield 06/25/2021 at 12:00 PM

          I also bought bras from godidideal and would like to return them but their contact information brings me to this web site. it seems that there is no way to return or get a refund.

        • Brenda 06/30/2021 at 02:49 PM

          Bought bra and agree with the many other ladies. Wrong size and poor quality. Definitely a scam!

        • liladee 07/15/2021 at 01:59 PM

          Terrible product, scam site. No refund process.

        • Marge 08/05/2021 at 04:33 PM

          I too, purchased bras that was not at all as described and is awful.Terrible product. I would like to return them but I was referred to this site. Seems there is no way to get to them.

        • rhonda 08/12/2021 at 08:36 AM

          bought 3 bras , not as described ,cant contact wrong email

        • Karen 08/16/2021 at 06:43 PM

          Bought 3 bras. Paid 59.00 thru PayPal. Not as described. Terrible, unable to wear. Support sent me to this address :(

        • sue 11/23/2021 at 01:19 PM

          I also bought 3 bras from them. They took a long time coming and are small enough to fit my 9 yr old grand daughter. I can't find a way to return them and they are nothing like the advertisement.

        • Karin 01/01/2022 at 04:10 AM

          well it looks like we are all taken for a ride.....never had a worse bra and where to send it back not for a refund? anyone know where to get a refund and return it!

        • Susan 01/02/2022 at 01:47 PM

          I realized it was a scam as soon as it hit my credit card as a charge from overseas. I asked them to cancel my order immediately, but they replied that the order was already in process and could not be cancelled. Scam. Has anyone purchased via PayPal? If so, were they any help with the scam charge?

        Reply
      • Report #334337 02/27/2021 at 01:06 PM

        I order extra large firepits and they are Barbie-sized. Now, of course, the website no longer works.
        -------------------
        MyFavPro were offering firepits at Christmas mine were supposed to be extra-large but they finally arrived 4 months later and they are teeny tiny. I am such a fool and I know better!!!

        Fraudulent email : supportnc@dreamxin.com
        Url / Website : myfavpro.com
        Pseudonym : myfavpro

        Reply
      • Report #343805 03/25/2021 at 10:56 PM

        bought three easels and received a tea towel - total scam
        -------------------
        this so called company advertised easels and i bought 3 and received a tea towel
        cant follow up with them ,its a total scam

        Fraudulent email : service@qamqc.top
        Url / Website : pkwnx.shop
        Pseudonym : qamqc.top

        Reply
      • Report #349711 04/12/2021 at 06:02 AM

        New design-puzzle table that can be tilted or placed horizontally. The inclined design has three angles to avoid back and neck pain caused by long-term confusion; the green friction fabric can fix the puzzle in place and protect your eyes. The available part size is 36ร—27ร—44 inches, suitable for up to 1,500 benefits Smart game.
        Please do note that shipping is insured and takes 7-15 business days worldwide. However, you may receive your items earlier. Tracking Numbers will ALWAYS be sent so yo...
        -------------------
        Bought 'Play With Your Family' jigsaw table.
        Never received and had no follow up

        TOTAL SCAM

        Fraudulent email : service@vuqbm.shop
        Url / Website : pkwnx.shop/products/play-with-your-family
        Pseudonym : qamqc


        • Casper 05/21/2021 at 04:31 PM

          This is a scam. After following the tracking number for 3 months, I received a keychain

        • Tx-Lady-In-Red 11/01/2021 at 02:54 AM

          Definitely a scam...I order over 6 months ago and never received an item. Tried resolving the issue through Paypal and received no help. NEVER do this!

        Reply
      • Report #350959 04/15/2021 at 10:13 AM

        ื‘ื™ืฆืขืชื™ ืžื—ื ื•ืช ื–ื• ื”ื–ืžื ื” ืœืคื ื™ ื™ื•ืชืจ ืžื—ื•ื“ืฉื™ื™ื... ื”ื™ื ืœื ื ืฉืœื—ื” ื•ืื™ืŸ ืœื™ ื›ืœ ื“ืจืš ืœื™ืฆื•ืจ ืื™ืชื ืงืฉืจ, ื”ื ืœื ืขื•ื ื™ื ืœื”ื•ื“ืขื•ืช ื•ืœืžื™ื™ืœื™ื ืฉื™ ื•ื ื™ืกื™ืชื™ ืœื”ืชืงืฉืจ ืืžืจื• ืœื™ ืฉื–ื• ื˜ืขื•ืช ื•ืฉืืคื ื” ืœืžืฉื˜ืจื”...
        ืื™ืŸ ืœื™ ื›ืœ ืขื ื™ื™ืŸ ืœืคื ื•ืช ื›ื™ ื–ื” ืœื ืงืฉื•ืจ ืื ื™ ืฆืจื™ื›ื” ืœืงื‘ืœ ืืช ื›ืกืคื™ ื‘ื—ื–ืจื”
        -------------------
        ืื’ื‘... ื—ื™ื™ื‘ืช ืœืฆื™ื™ืŸ ืฉืžืงื•ืจ ื”ื”ื–ืžื ื” ื”ื•ื ืžืื ื’ืœื™ื”

        Fraudulent email : info@lioshirt.com
        Url / Website : lioonce.com/collections/fashion-style?page=2&sort_by=manual&price=
        Pseudonym : Lioonce

        Reply
      • Report #360337 05/15/2021 at 04:54 PM

        I purchased a name brand purse for $59.99 plus expedited shipping for $12.99 and I got a dollar store purse!! I am beyond livid. Please help me . I need a refund immediately!! I am reporting this company in hopes that this will never happen to anyone else.
        -------------------
        Please help me get a refund!! I did not pay out my hard earned money to get something like this. Please help me and thank you.

        Fraudulent email : peltiergillisbe40@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Zaralike Handbags


        Reply
      • Report #379449 07/25/2021 at 10:21 PM

        Ordered this mobility scooter 4-scooter blue SKU :CV3E21 0046A0
        -------------------
        Definitely a scam I recieved email back from this email address square block each end I have put round in
        (customerserviice@@lives-lives.com)

        Url / Website : www-dpyy-shop.com
        Pseudonym : Dpyy=Shop

        • Linda 08/04/2021 at 07:36 PM

          This sight is definitely scamming people,I ordered a Blue Mobility Scooter, and they sent me a cheap little purse. I paid in full for the scooter plus express shipping. And they said is was shipping mistake. And said they couldn't send it. I wrote back and fourth and they wrote the same thing word for to other people they robbed. I'm going to the media and have them look into this company and expose them for who they are. They have many company names with the same address. DO NOT BUY ANYTHING FROM THEM THEY WILL take your money

        • Jan 08/09/2021 at 03:25 PM

          Same thing just happened to me!!! Will you be able to get a refund of your money? Was scammed by probably the same company(s) last year in the same manner. We live on a fixed income, so can't continue to order from anybody on line anymore any longer. But, sure do "need" our money back. My husband "really" needed that scooter!!

        • cat lady 08/12/2021 at 05:04 PM

          ordered mine first part of July and have not received mine yet either been waiting on it to come .I really could use the money back as i am on fixed income Wanted scooter because having pain in my hip and knees Thought I could really use it They should NOT be allowed to put site on internet I put mine on credit card Is there anything i can do ? besides guit ordering online

        • Bettyboop 07/08/2023 at 01:53 PM

          I was scammed by them to for 2 power lifting Bed backrest I have a bad back and fractured hip and I ordered 10/15/2021 and the scooter 08/05/2021

        Reply
      • Pamela 07/28/2021 at 01:36 PM

        I ordered 2 pairs of shoes. I have not received them and now tracking say "Courier not found"

        Reply
      • Lisa 08/27/2021 at 02:46 AM

        I ordered a scooter,

        still have not received it, I ordered it 8 / 6 / 21.

        Hopefully I will get it soon, it's not a scam.

        Reply
      • Gary 08/27/2021 at 02:43 PM

        I Have ordered two of the four wheeled scooters and I am having trouble tracking them please advise on what to do about the situation.

        Reply
      • Debra 09/07/2021 at 02:47 AM

        I have ordered the scooter for my dad but can't get intouch with anyone is this site real or have l been scamed

        Reply
      • Sissy 09/07/2021 at 04:52 PM

        I ordered a scooter August 3rd and have never heard anything from them

        Reply
      • Evangelina 09/08/2021 at 06:38 PM

        I order a fold scooter, paid #joe77564 I want Mt money back

        Reply
      • Mo 09/10/2021 at 02:20 PM

        There on Facebook and are scamming everyone Facebook need to answer some questions and letting that happen

        Reply
      • Report #398302 09/27/2021 at 12:57 PM

        Selling a $200 plus Christmas for $45. Sending email product was shipped, then no more contact.
        -------------------
        Guess I lost $45

        Pseudonym : Gooceaon

        • Bob 09/30/2021 at 12:36 PM

          Ordered Christmas tree. Sent an email saying shipped. included tracking number. requested shipment be tracked. No Reply

        • Leanne 10/25/2021 at 04:03 PM

          I had the same thing happen to me just recently... What can be done?..
          Cheers

        • Angela 10/30/2021 at 06:53 AM

          Pls can same one tel is there a number for this company I order christmas tree in sept hoping it would b here before โนend of oct took my payment stil not had a email to say when my tree coming.
          I got this company on Facebook selling christmas tree out of order taking people money not getting back to them.

        • Lyndsey 11/05/2021 at 09:55 PM

          I ordered the Christmas tree on Facebook from this company for ยฃ45 in September I had a confirmed email then I had 1 email in October saying dispatched and today I recieved nail clippers ,this company is a scam and now I've lost my money, the shop is now offline and has no way to contact them I have sent them 9 emails over the last 2 months ,I'm now trying my bank to see if I can claim my money back somehow,

        • Di 03/11/2022 at 04:43 AM

          Ordering xmas tree, took money never received trees

        Reply
      • Report #407568 10/24/2021 at 07:23 AM

        Almost unbeliveable pricing draws you in. Products vary from advert to advert depending on interface. Facebook one product type, instagram another. Look up the site, different items. Fake phone number, address etc
        -------------------
        Almost unbeliveable pricing draws you in. No real contact information. Pop up paypal box looks like the real thing, gathers email and password. If credit card box pops up same deal gathers name, number, and cvv security.

        Url / Website : diamoned.com
        Pseudonym : Diamoned.US - Facebook Ad


        Reply
      • Report #412156 11/06/2021 at 02:48 PM

        Gabbys doll house
        -------------------
        You order and pay and thats The fake emails and phone numbers

        • mygirls12 01/11/2022 at 12:13 PM

          viiafec.com took my money and now website is closed

        Reply
      • Report #412337 11/07/2021 at 10:09 AM

        I ordered and paid for something. The company said they didn't get the payment. Now they've gone silent.
        -------------------
        Stay Away. Good luck getting your money back.

        Url / Website : walmartretail.shop

        • Erik 11/08/2021 at 08:07 PM

          Paid never recieved item alls i got was bogus contact phone number and email

        • Ernest 12/01/2021 at 08:16 AM

          Using the Walmart name is b.s. My mother's purchase never arrived nor shipped. Could not contact anyone. Avoid this site.

        Reply
      • Report #423240 12/05/2021 at 02:26 AM

        ๐Ÿ”ฅBlack Friday Deal๐Ÿ”ฅ
        -------------------
        linked to multiple china scam websites

        Fraudulent email : hello@costcoonlinedeal.com
        Url / Website : verasins.com
        Pseudonym : verasins.com

        walmartsshops

        Reply
      • Shayne 12/06/2021 at 04:32 PM

        I ordered a Bulldozer order number XCX99859 on the 16/10/2021 and still have not received it WHEN CAN I EXPECT TO RECEIVE IT

        Reply
      • anthony 12/09/2021 at 10:18 PM

        Paypal is in on it also, because they wont lift a finger to help if you used them for payment. Good luck.

        Reply
      • Denise Grinnell 01/13/2022 at 01:26 AM

        I order 2 scooters and never received either, that was back in May of 2021 I want my money back also so we're do we Go from hear.

        Reply
      • marian 01/15/2022 at 06:11 PM

        i order a plastic shed a 15by 8 for 59.00 dollars have not got it yet am on ssi need my money back or hell 2 pay

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.