SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
customer@serviceremail.com Bicycles shop

Date08/26/2021
Fraudulent emailcustomer@serviceremail.com
PseudonymBicycles shop
Url / Websitefineihit.com
Scam contentsOffering high end bicycles for sale at unbelievable prices
Comment / ReviewPaid for a bicycle, then realised that the cost did not match the item or come closely to it.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Yosef 10/28/2021 at 12:12 PM

        if they do not confirm to me about the fulfillment of order No. 42645, or they do not return the money paid, until October 31, 2021, then my lawyers begin work on opening the trial.

        Reply
      • xyz 11/28/2021 at 02:43 PM

        This is also theirs, Thief Gang. Theft is a scam
        customer@serviceremail.com

        https://onlypsoff.shop/index.php?route=product/category&path=69&page=2
        https://www.leupold.club/VX-Pold-Optics-c126688.html
        https://www.sunnypool.top/Contact-Us-n1119689.html

        https://www.gretschguitar.us/

        Reply
      • Phil 12/03/2021 at 06:45 PM

        Just had the same experience.....

        Reply
      • Report #422866 12/03/2021 at 06:50 PM

        Selling discounted bicycles
        -------------------
        Purchased a discounted bike the was being closed out.... I figured since it was covered by Paypal I would be ok but so far no luck. If its too good to be true it probably is!

        Url / Website : holdcmwant.shop/index.php?route=information/information&information_id=7

        Reply
      • Report #425562 12/09/2021 at 02:03 PM

        Used Video cards
        -------------------
        Can purchase item using PayPal but never receive contact? that it is processed or when it will be shipped. Only info I receive is from PayPal. Try to contact using the website email address and comes back undeliverable. No phone number to call. The item I purchase from this website appears to be third party, but you don't know this until you pay for it first. PayPal offers this info but not much of anything else. The name of the website I am referring to is FLEXIV

        Url / Website : yeskddown.shop/?fbclid=iwar13zojyjupupu-7km4m6qf9byhs1u4qvaet5qlvklyea8jd4sjl_mazlt4
        Pseudonym : Graphic Cards

        Reply
      • Report #435124 12/29/2021 at 03:33 PM

        https://l.facebook.com/l.php?u=https%3A%2F%2Fwithezsp.shop%2F%3Ffbclid%3DIwAR3Mlni1bS5Yad81SjV2xXQSqTuu_oO77TqrT0Lzkd8Lg7v5YxZ9GvsVKH4&h=AT1S6LPeGJHUczmKA1D8rp3cmJyrKKeEzTK7iltv8b4hlWYB6yRcb4fSzM7pprOTYiBPSeDFetlx13WwKG-N3eADagpY0E2z04okIGM4leAqjylazUlW1Ay0TyS21HRHoA

        Really good bikes from companies such as Trek/Specialized for under $100. These bikes must be either fake or non existent
        -------------------
        Trek bikes are worth thousands of pounds, even if they are second hand. This website must be some sort of scam. I haven't purchased anything from them, I just came across the website while browsing Facebook and thought it looked strange/too good to be true.

        Url / Website : withezsp.shop
        Pseudonym : Bicycles Shop

        Reply
      • FabianCaisaguano 08/25/2022 at 06:31 PM

        I bought a purchase with a credit card of a bicycle and I do not receive the order number and the invoice. Emails from customer service are rejected

        Reply
      • Report #683861 08/31/2023 at 12:04 PM

        At Bicycles shop we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that…is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you Bicycles shop.

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what...
        -------------------
        This website is posing as an authentic bike store, they have a wide selection of bikes yet every single one of those bikes is being sold for dirt cheap. This is a huge red flag as no legitimate business would do that as it would hurt their brand.

        More over, their email address is actually linked to another fake online shop that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/387629

        Finally, their content indicate that this website is part of the "UNIQUENESS" scam network as they are using the same about us section as all of these website's within this list:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth+because+it+is+a+reference+to+your+#search-container

        Stay away and do not shop here as this is a scam.... Read more


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.